Searching on:
- School = Myakka River
- Listing Status = Active
Single Family
- Price: $3,500,000.00
- Price sqft: $603.24 / sqft
- Days On Market: 98
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 5
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 5802
- Acreage: 0.34 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Bay/Harbor
- Year Built: 2003
MLS#: D6145964
- County: CHARLOTTE
- City: PLACIDA
- Zipcode: 33946
- Subdivision: Coral Creek Anglers Club
- Elementary School: Myakka River
- Middle School: L.A. Ainger
- High School: Lemon Bay
- Provided by: MICHAEL SAUNDERS & CO. - BOCA
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $2,700,000.00
- Price sqft: $538.49 / sqft
- Days On Market: 0
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 5
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 5014
- Acreage: 0.81 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: BayAccess,CanalAccess,GulfAccess,RiverFront,RiverAccess
- Year Built: 2017
MLS#: D6147317
- County: CHARLOTTE
- City: Port Charlotte
- Zipcode: 33981
- Subdivision: Port Charlotte Sec 060
- Elementary School: Myakka River
- Middle School: L.A. Ainger
- High School: Lemon Bay
- Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
- Provided through
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $2,275,000.00
- Price sqft: $303.21 / sqft
- Previous Price: $2,350,000
- Last Price Change: 09/22/25
- Days On Market: 276
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 5
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 4
- Bldg sqft: 7503
- Acreage: 0.23 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Lagoon
- Year Built: 2020
MLS#: W7878068
- County: CHARLOTTE
- City: Port Charlotte
- Zipcode: 33981
- Subdivision: Port Charlotte Sec 94 01
- Elementary School: Myakka River
- Middle School: L.A. Ainger
- High School: Lemon Bay
- Provided by: LISTWITHFREEDOM.COM
- Provided through
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $1,750,000.00
- Price sqft: $458.72 / sqft
- Days On Market: 45
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 10
- Bldg sqft: 3815
- Acreage: 0.66 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Spa/HotTub: Yes
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Canal - Brackish
- Year Built: 2017
MLS#: D6146773
- County: CHARLOTTE
- City: PORT CHARLOTTE
- Zipcode: 33981
- Subdivision: Port Charlotte Sec 87
- Elementary School: Myakka River
- Middle School: L.A. Ainger
- High School: Lemon Bay
- Provided by: PARADISE EXCLUSIVE INC
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $1,300,000.00
- Price sqft: $245.89 / sqft
- Previous Price: $1,345,000
- Last Price Change: 04/09/26
- Days On Market: 107
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 4
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 4
- Bldg sqft: 5287
- Acreage: 0.42 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Spa/HotTub: Yes
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Canal - Brackish
- Year Built: 2007
MLS#: TB8468035
- County: CHARLOTTE
- City: PORT CHARLOTTE
- Zipcode: 33981
- Subdivision: Port Charlotte Sec 87
- Elementary School: Myakka River
- Middle School: L.A. Ainger
- High School: Lemon Bay
- Provided by: FLORIDA EXECUTIVE REALTY 2
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $1,290,000.00
- Price sqft: $410.31 / sqft
- Days On Market: 50
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 3144
- Acreage: 0.23 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Canal Front
- Year Built: 2026
MLS#: C7523796
- County: CHARLOTTE
- City: PORT CHARLOTTE
- Zipcode: 33981
- Subdivision: Port Charlotte Sec 060
- Elementary School: Myakka River
- Middle School: L.A. Ainger
- High School: Lemon Bay
- Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $1,199,000.00
- Price sqft: $267.40 / sqft
- Previous Price: $1,224,900
- Last Price Change: 04/30/26
- Days On Market: 211
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 4484
- Acreage: 0.34 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Spa/HotTub: Yes
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Canal - Brackish
- Year Built: 2023
MLS#: D6144252
- County: CHARLOTTE
- City: PORT CHARLOTTE
- Zipcode: 33981
- Subdivision: Port Charlotte Sec 071
- Elementary School: Myakka River
- Middle School: L.A. Ainger
- High School: Lemon Bay
- Provided by: PARADISE EXCLUSIVE INC
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $1,190,000.00
- Price sqft: $382.15 / sqft
- Days On Market: 42
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 3114
- Acreage: 0.25 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Canal - Saltwater
- Year Built: 2025
MLS#: C7523973
- County: CHARLOTTE
- City: PORT CHARLOTTE
- Zipcode: 33981
- Subdivision: Port Charlotte Sec 060
- Elementary School: Myakka River
- Middle School: L.A. Ainger
- High School: Lemon Bay
- Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $1,150,000.00
- Price sqft: $310.90 / sqft
- Previous Price: $1,175,000
- Last Price Change: 03/17/26
- Days On Market: 154
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 3699
- Acreage: 0.23 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Spa/HotTub: Yes
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Canal - Brackish
- Year Built: 2020
MLS#: C7518869
- County: CHARLOTTE
- City: PORT CHARLOTTE
- Zipcode: 33981
- Subdivision: Port Charlotte Sec 093
- Elementary School: Myakka River
- Middle School: L.A. Ainger
- High School: Lemon Bay
- Provided by: KW PEACE RIVER PARTNERS
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $1,145,000.00
- Price sqft: $311.40 / sqft
- Days On Market: 96
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 3677
- Acreage: 0.33 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Spa/HotTub: Yes
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Canal - Saltwater
- Year Built: 2015
MLS#: D6146053
- County: CHARLOTTE
- City: PORT CHARLOTTE
- Zipcode: 33981
- Subdivision: Port Charlotte Sec 93
- Elementary School: Myakka River
- Middle School: L.A. Ainger
- High School: Lemon Bay
- Provided by: PARADISE EXCLUSIVE INC
- DMCA Notice