Searching on:
  1. School = C. W. Norton
  2. Listing Status = Active
Details for 4019 17th Terrace, GAINESVILLE, FL 32605
Townhome
  1. Price: $219,900.00
  2. Price sqft: $204.94 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $224,900
  4. Last Price Change: 05/10/26
  5. Days On Market: 40
  6. Bedrooms: 2
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  9. Bldg sqft: 1073
  10. Acreage: 0.03 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Community Pool: Yes
  13. Waterfront: No
  14. Year Built: 1984
MLS#: A4687758
  1. County: ALACHUA
  2. City: GAINESVILLE
  3. Zipcode: 32605
  4. Subdivision: Cedar Creek
  5. Elementary School: C. W. Norton Elementary School
  6. Middle School: Westwood Middle School AL
  7. High School: Gainesville High School AL
  8. Provided by: KW COASTAL LIVING II
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Open concept & vaulted ceilings are highlights of this extensively updated 2 bedroom (walk in closets in both) 2 full bath townhome in a very quiet neighborhood but yet still close to the heart of gai
Details for 2416 55th Boulevard, GAINESVILLE, FL 32653
Single Family
  1. Price: $219,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $99.86 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 8
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 2193
  8. Acreage: 0.29 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1973
MLS#: GC540025
  1. County: ALACHUA
  2. City: GAINESVILLE
  3. Zipcode: 32653
  4. Subdivision: Northwood Pines
  5. Elementary School: C. W. Norton
  6. Middle School: Westwood
  7. High School: Gainesville
  8. Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER M.M. PARRISH REALTORS
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Tucked away on a quiet cul de sac in one of NW Gainesvilles most desirable neighborhoods, this charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers comfort, privacy, and freedom with no HOA. Built with durable bloc
Details for 4460 19th Street, GAINESVILLE, FL 32605
Rental
  1. Price: $3,100.00
  2. Price sqft: $1.11 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $2,985
  4. Last Price Change: 04/23/26
  5. Days On Market: 68
  6. Bedrooms: 4
  7. Baths: 3
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 2805
  10. Acreage: 0.30 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 2023
MLS#: GC538216
  1. County: ALACHUA
  2. City: GAINESVILLE
  3. Zipcode: 32605
  4. Subdivision: Minor Sub Por
  5. Elementary School: C. W. Norton
  6. Middle School: Westwood
  7. High School: Gainesville
  8. Provided by: GIDEON PROPERTY SERVICES
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Welcome to this stunning fully furnished 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home located in the heart of Gainesville, FL. This spacious house features laminate flooring throughout, granite countertops, and moder
Details for 4102 26th Drive, GAINESVILLE, FL 32605
Rental
  1. Price: $3,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $1.08 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $3,250
  4. Last Price Change: 05/01/26
  5. Days On Market: 325
  6. Bedrooms: 4
  7. Baths: 3
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 2785
  10. Acreage: 0.18 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 2024
MLS#: GC531922
  1. County: ALACHUA
  2. City: GAINESVILLE
  3. Zipcode: 32605
  4. Subdivision: Abbington Oaks Ph I
  5. Elementary School: C. W. Norton
  6. Middle School: Westwood
  7. High School: Gainesville
  8. Provided by: NEMER REAL ESTATE, LLC
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Ready for immediate move in, this four bedroom three bathroom home is located in the quaint neighborhood of Abbington Oaks. This upgraded home features
Details for 2131 52nd Place, GAINESVILLE, FL 32605
Rental
  1. Price: $2,150.00
  2. Price sqft: $1.03 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 84
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 2089
  8. Acreage: 0.10 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Community Pool: Yes
  11. Waterfront: No
  12. Year Built: 2003
MLS#: GC537365
  1. County: ALACHUA
  2. City: GAINESVILLE
  3. Zipcode: 32605
  4. Subdivision: Sorrento
  5. Elementary School: C. W. Norton
  6. Middle School: Westwood
  7. High School: Gainesville
  8. Provided by: BHHS FLORIDA REALTY - PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Pet Friendly 3/2 Home in Sorrento Available NOW! Available for move in NOW, this 3 bedroom, 2 bath home in the desirable Sorrento neighborhood has lots to offer! The home features split floor plan
Details for 4349 34th Drive, GAINESVILLE, FL 32605
Rental
  1. Price: $2,100.00
  2. Price sqft: $1.17 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 14
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 1800
  8. Acreage: 0.17 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 2002
MLS#: GC539856
  1. County: ALACHUA
  2. City: GAINESVILLE
  3. Zipcode: 32605
  4. Subdivision: Capri
  5. Elementary School: C. W. Norton
  6. Middle School: Westwood
  7. High School: Gainesville
  8. Provided by: RE/MAX PROFESSIONALS
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Welcome to this well maintained home located in the highly desirable CAPRI neighborhood of NW Gainesville, FL, close to UF and Shands! Sprawling over 1,242 Sft heated and cooling, this 3 bedrooms/2 ba
Details for 2929 43rd Avenue, GAINESVILLE, FL 32605
Rental
  1. Price: $2,100.00
  2. Price sqft: $1.63 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 68
  4. Bedrooms: 2
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Bldg sqft: 1290
  7. Acreage: 0.20 acres
  8. Pool: No
  9. Waterfront: No
  10. Year Built: 1978
MLS#: GC538223
  1. County: ALACHUA
  2. City: GAINESVILLE
  3. Zipcode: 32605
  4. Subdivision: Springtree
  5. Elementary School: C. W. Norton
  6. Middle School: Westwood
  7. High School: Gainesville
  8. Provided by: GIDEON PROPERTY SERVICES
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Welcome to the Beautiful 3/2 in Springtree, located in the vibrant city of Gainesville, FL. This one story home boasts three spacious bedrooms and two full bathrooms, offering ample space for comforta
Details for 4243 20th Terrace, GAINESVILLE, FL 32605
Rental
  1. Price: $1,800.00
  2. Price sqft: $1.21 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $1,825
  4. Last Price Change: 05/01/26
  5. Days On Market: 69
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  9. Bldg sqft: 1490
  10. Acreage: 0.26 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 1978
MLS#: GC538195
  1. County: ALACHUA
  2. City: GAINESVILLE
  3. Zipcode: 32605
  4. Subdivision: Vastavia
  5. Elementary School: C. W. Norton
  6. Middle School: Westwood
  7. High School: Gainesville
  8. Provided by: WATSON REALTY CORP - PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
This 3 bedroom 2 bath home is in a quiet neighborhood, convenient location just off 39th Ave. Wood floors throughout living room, halls and all bedrooms. Hall bath has tub/shower combo, tiled floors ,