3356 Plantation Place, SARASOTA, FL 34231

Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: L4961906 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3356 Plantation Place
  • Viewed: 3
  • Price: $525,000
  • Price sqft: $311
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1982
  • Bldg sqft: 1690
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.283 / -82.5027
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34231
  • Subdivision: South Pointe Woods
  • Provided by: HELLOSOLD LLC
  • Contact: Dan Farber
  • 954-778-5300
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to 3356 Plantation Place in beautiful Sarasota, Florida! This gorgeous 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with a 2 car garage has been completely remodeled from top to bottom with virtually everything brand new. Located in a highly desirable area just minutes from world famous Siesta Key Beach, this move in ready home offers modern style, quality craftsmanship, and peace of mind.Step inside to discover an open and inviting floor plan featuring brand new tiled floors throughout, fresh finishes, updated fixtures, and abundant natural light. The stunning remodeled kitchen showcases beautiful cabinetry, upgraded countertops, and modern finishes perfect for entertaining or everyday living. Both bathrooms have been tastefully renovated with stylish upgrades and designer touches.Major improvements include a brand new roof, new garage door, new doors and windows, new electric panel, new receptacles, and updated fixtures throughout the home. Every detail has been thoughtfully completed, making this property truly turnkey.Enjoy living in one of Sarasotas most sought after locations close to Siesta Key, shopping, dining, entertainment, parks, and top rated schools. Whether you are looking for a primary residence, vacation home, or investment opportunity, this home checks all the boxes.This one wont last long schedule your private showing today!
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: French Doors
  • Flooring: Other
  • Living Area: 1630.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Other
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ninguno
  • Legal Description: LOT 29 SOUTH POINTE WOODS
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34231 - Sarasota/Gulf Gate Branch
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0087020027
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Zoning Code: RSF3
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5311 Creek Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$590,000.00 ($255.19 / sqft )

5311 Creek Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home is just 15 minutes from one of the best beaches in the USA. With a custom made playhouse, heated pool, and custom outdoor shower, this home is perfect for families. T

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2312 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4633792
  2. Provided by WHITE SANDS REALTY GROUP FL
  3. Contact Mario Petitti
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2826 Marlette Street, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$599,000.00 ($344.25 / sqft )

2826 Marlette Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated single family home located in Sarasotas top rated school district, just minutes from Siesta Key Beach and downtown Sarasota. This move in ready residence offers modern comfort, fle

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1740 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4671301
  2. Provided by REALTY HUB
  3. Contact Rian Kelly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2890 Ashton Road 5, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$475,000.00 ($257.04 / sqft )

2890 Ashton Road 5 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Ashton Enclave! This beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 3 bath home is nestled in a highly desirable neighborhood just minutes from Siesta Key Beach. Offering the perfect blend of comfort a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1848 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4680789
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Amy Nadell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2149 Wason Road, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$597,000.00 ($232.75 / sqft )

2149 Wason Road More Like This

Classic Florida charm meets thoughtful modern updates at this prime Sarasota location! This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom home offers character, space, and an exceptional lifestyle just

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2565 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682139
  2. Provided by GENEROUS PROPERTY
  3. Contact Jillian Sacco
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3034 Proctor Road, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$599,000.00 ($206.98 / sqft )

3034 Proctor Road Virtual Tour More Like This

The seller has officially been notified by Sarasota County that the property can be subdivided into up to 5 lots. This is a rare and exciting opportunity to acquire a substantial 0.77 acre parcel in

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2894 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682580
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Kaitlin Kuhn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2121 Palm Terrace, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$630,000.00 ($331.23 / sqft )

2121 Palm Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Backyard retreat + income producing detached studio + steps to Trader Joes! Quiet dead end street near Siesta Key & Downtown Sarasotaprivacy meets prime location. Extensively updated and ideally lo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1902 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4684433
  2. Provided by THE KEYES COMPANY - SARASOTA
  3. Contact Samantha Markbreit
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2431 Bispham Road, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$550,000.00 ($212.68 / sqft )

2431 Bispham Road More Like This

LOOKING FOR EXCEPTIONAL VAULE? THIS IS IT!!!!! This beautifully renovated home has been completely updated inside and out. Featuring brand new tile flooring throughout, hurricane impact windows, an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2586 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687726
  2. Provided by SHOWTIME REALTY
  3. Contact Jodi Fleming
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3246 Maiden Lane, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$549,500.00 ($158.13 / sqft )

3246 Maiden Lane More Like This

**this is the one! ** prime sarasota location just minutes to siesta key beach, downtown sarasota, and more! This property offers strong potential as a primary residence, seasonal home, or investment

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3475 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688107
  2. Provided by HARRY ROBBINS ASSOC INC
  3. Contact Ryan Miller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3084 Spirea Street, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$625,000.00 ($273.64 / sqft )

3084 Spirea Street Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 3084 Spirea Residence a beautifully renovated 5 bedroom Sarasota pool home tucked away on a quiet dead end cul de sac just minutes from Siest

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2284 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506821
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY
  3. Contact Anton Kozub
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice