723 Lady Diana Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837

Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5148000 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 723 Lady Diana Drive
  • Viewed: 62
  • Price: $2,300
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Bldg sqft: 2326
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 25
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2091 / -81.6458
  • County: POLK
  • City: DAVENPORT
  • Zipcode: 33837
  • Subdivision: Regency Place
  • Provided by: LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Karla Cesin Galindez
  • 321-939-3748
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    FULLY FURNISHED Available June 1st Beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath plus Den or flex space. Single family Home located in the desirable gated community of Regency Place in Davenport, FL. Offering 1,897 sqft open concept living space, this home combines comfort, functionality, and convenience. Step inside to discover a split bedroom floor plan with high ceilings, abundant natural light. The spacious layout includes a formal living room plus a dining area along with a cozy family room, ideal for everyday living or entertaining. The kitchen features ample cabinetry, modern appliances, Gas Range, and breakfast bar seating, remember, Fully furnished! making it perfect for casual meals and gatherings. The private primary suite offers a large walk in closet and an en suite bathroom complete with dual vanities, a soaking tub, and a separate tiled shower. Two additional bedrooms provide flexibility for family, guests, or a home office. Outside, enjoy a large backyard with a Pergola, along with a patio perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Regency Place offers a community pool, gated access, walking distance to the new Publix Plaza, Conveniently located approximately one mile from I 4, AdventHealth, and Posner Park, featuring over a million square feet of shopping, dining, and entertainment.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1897.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Natural Gas
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Pet Deposit, Size Limit, Yes
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Washer
  • Association Name: Sheri Wilson / Regency Place Owners
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33837 - Davenport
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 27-26-19-705002-031800
  • Views: 62

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 830 Lynx Street, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$2,200.00 ($1.59 / sqft )

830 Lynx Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

For showings, please text the listing agent to schedule.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1386 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147714
  2. Provided by MY REALTY GROUP, LLC.
  3. Contact Rosa Bello Jimenez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2442 Matterhorn Trail, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$2,500.00 ($0.94 / sqft )

2442 Matterhorn Trail Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Open Floor plan single story residence offers a spacious kitchen with clear shaker style cabinets and Silestone countertops, a master bedroom with a private en suite bath, a covered lanai and 2 car ga

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2666 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149256
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Gloria Mejia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3731 Point Sur Court, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$2,295.00 ($0.53 / sqft )

3731 Point Sur Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

N/A

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 4356 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6363952
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Isabella Rios Higuera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 330 Graystone Boulevard, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$2,360.00 ($1.28 / sqft )

330 Graystone Boulevard Reduced More Like This

Great single family home with a pool. Right off of HWY 27 and I4 in Davenport. Has 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and 2 car garage. Recently updated with new kitchen, new appliances, new bathroom vanities an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1843 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400247
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Yamil Plumey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 824 Horsetail Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$2,250.00 ($1.36 / sqft )

824 Horsetail Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

If you are looking for a rental home, look no more. This beautiful home features 4 bedrooms, 2 baths, double car garage nested in the beautiful community of Cascades and ready for you to move in. From

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1655 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5108114
  2. Provided by GATAP REALTY
  3. Contact Xiomara Mansilla Derqui
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 212 Primrose Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$2,100.00 ($1.28 / sqft )

212 Primrose Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome this gorgeous Fully Furnished end unit townhome located in the desirable Gated community of Williams Preserve in Davenport. Enjoy the open floor plan with tile throughout, with all main living

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1646 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111228
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Milton Thompson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 401 Savannah Preserve Loop, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$2,150.00 ($0.86 / sqft )

401 Savannah Preserve Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your future home in the picturesque Park Ridge neighborhood of Davenport, Florida! This meticulously maintained residence offers not just a place to live, but a lifestyle to embrace. Step i

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2500 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111818
  2. Provided by PINK PLACE REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Jessica Sciacca
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1154 Oak Bluff Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$2,300.00 ($1.10 / sqft )

1154 Oak Bluff Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 1154 Oak Bluff Dr, Davenport, FL 33837. This well designed one story home offers a functional open concept split floor plan with four bedrooms, including a spacious primary suite with a pri

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2100 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6382541
  2. Provided by NOVA REAL ESTATE SERVICES INC
  3. Contact Simone Pinto de Almeida Santos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5267 Dagenham, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$2,400.00 ($0.55 / sqft )

5267 Dagenham Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

For Rent! Stunning 4 Bedroom Home in Providence A Premier Golf Community Near Disney. Discover the perfect blend of luxury, comfort, and convenience in this bright new 4 bedroom home located in the e

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4335 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5133605
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE SPECIALISTS LLC
  3. Contact Mary Heitz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 975 Brooklet Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33837
$2,400.00 ($1.31 / sqft )

975 Brooklet Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful lakefront property. This stunning 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom corner home features an open floor plan, 42" kitchen cabinetry, granite countertops, custom shelving in the laundry and pantry areas,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1828 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5137954
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Elimar Placido
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice