4751 Maplewild Lane, ST CLOUD, FL 34772

Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5147265 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4751 Maplewild Lane
  • Viewed: 31
  • Price: $369,900
  • Price sqft: $143
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Bldg sqft: 2586
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 32
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2149 / -81.2495
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: ST CLOUD
  • Zipcode: 34772
  • Subdivision: Gramercy Farms Ph 5
  • Elementary School: Hickory Tree Elem
  • Middle School: Harmony
  • High School: Harmony
  • Provided by: LPT REALTY, LLC
  • Contact: Ruth Duran
  • 877-366-2213
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this spacious and beautifully designed home offering 1,983 square feet of comfortable living space. This property stands out for its generous layout, featuring a large living room perfect for gatherings and an open dining area that creates a seamless flow for entertaining family and guests. Elegant crystal light fixtures add a touch of sophistication and style throughout the home. Enjoy an open backyard with great potential to personalize and create your ideal outdoor space. Situated on a desirable corner lot, this home provides additional privacy and curb appeal. Located in a beautiful and peaceful newer community in the growing city of St. Cloud, this neighborhood offers excellent amenities for residents to enjoy, including a dog park, playground, and basketball court, perfect for an active and social lifestyle. Additionally, the home is conveniently located just minutes from shopping areas where you can easily find everything you need for your home and daily living. This property is being sold as is.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Basketball Court, Playground
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1983.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Available, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Playground
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 85.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave
  • Association Phone: (813) 933-5571
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: GRAMERCY FARMS PH 5 PB 26 PGS 103-104 LOT 564
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34772 - St Cloud (Narcoossee Road)
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 19-26-31-0162-0001-5640
  • Views: 31

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3425 Perching Road, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$429,900.00 ($126.40 / sqft )

3425 Perching Road Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Spacious 5 Bedroom Home with Modern Upgrades & Prime Location! Welcome to this beautiful 2 story, 5 bedroom, 3.5 bath home offering the perfect blend o

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3401 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146367
  2. Provided by NONA LEGACY POWERED BY LA ROSA
  3. Contact Norquy Pagan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4035 Kindling Wood Way, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$403,890.00 ($129.41 / sqft )

4035 Kindling Wood Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. 2 story new construction Bungalow with 2335 square feet, 5 bedrooms, 3.5 baths with loft, a 2 car garage, and a front porch, Downstairs, enjoy an open layout and a gourmet kitchen

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3121 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961172
  2. Provided by CAMBRIDGE REALTY OF CENTRAL FL
  3. Contact George Lindsey, III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2742 Parkfield Road, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$429,000.00 ($126.47 / sqft )

2742 Parkfield Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning home in the picturesque town of Saint Cloud, nestled in a quiet, serene neighborhood. This spacious residence features 4 bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms, including a luxurious mast

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3392 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6370626
  2. Provided by ALORA REALTY GROUP INC
  3. Contact Trisha Deokinandan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4317 Vibernum Avenue, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$411,490.00 ($139.68 / sqft )

4317 Vibernum Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. This new two story Napali is ready for modern lifestyles. Upon entry is a convenient bedroom with an en suite bathroom, leading to an inviting open concept floorplan with access to

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2946 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6379777
  2. Provided by LENNAR REALTY
  3. Contact Ben Goldstein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4571 Calumet Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$440,000.00 ($156.03 / sqft )

4571 Calumet Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Imagine a home that actually fits your life. This smartly designed Tristen floor plan in the Gramercy Farms community gives you exactly that. The first floor primary suite has been converted into a

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2820 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400274
  2. Provided by VECTOR REALTY
  3. Contact Peter Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice