3166 Sweet Acres Place, ST CLOUD, FL 34772

Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5143876 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3166 Sweet Acres Place
  • Viewed: 123
  • Price: $359,990
  • Price sqft: $169
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 2130
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 89
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2034 / -81.2599
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: ST CLOUD
  • Zipcode: 34772
  • Subdivision: Gramercy Farms Ph 9b
  • Elementary School: Hickory Tree Elem
  • Middle School: Harmony
  • High School: Harmony
  • Provided by: MY REALTY GROUP, LLC.
  • Contact: Nidia Reyes
  • 786-847-7421
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    **Why wait to build when you can move right into this LIKE NEW 2022 Home!!** Experience MODERN comfort and smart living in this beautifully designed house located in one of St. Clouds most sought after communities. Offering 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a spacious 2 car garage. The open concept floor plan creates a bright, welcoming atmosphere ideal for both entertaining and daily living. Tile flooring flows throughout the main areas. The stylish kitchen features stainless steel appliances, including a sleek InstaView glass refrigerator that adds both convenience and sophistication. Enjoy true Florida indoor outdoor living with sliding glass doors enhanced by a smart blackout shade, leading to a covered lanai perfect for relaxing evenings or weekend gatherings!! The backyard offers a nice view with room to personalize your outdoor space. SMART HOME upgrades include Wi Ficontrolled water heater, thermostat, and garage door opener, giving you convenience, efficiency, and control from anywhere. Ideally located near shopping, dining, recreation, and major commuter routes, this move in ready home offers the perfect balance of comfort, technology, and location. **A standout opportunity you wont want to miss!**
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1547.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Harmony High
  • Middle School: Harmony Middle
  • School Elementary: Hickory Tree Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Green Energy Efficient: Windows
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Playground
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 84.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Rizzetta & Company
  • Association Phone: (407) 472-2471
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Open Floorplan, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: GRAMERCY FARMS PH 9B PB 29 PGS 193-194 LOT 640
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34772 - St Cloud (Narcoossee Road)
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 19-26-31-0155-0001-6400
  • Views: 123

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3657 Daydream Place, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$410,000.00 ($118.46 / sqft )

3657 Daydream Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to 3657 Daydream Place, nestled in the sought after Esprit community of St. Cloud. This beautifully updated 4 bedroom, 3 bath residence offers over 2,600 square feet of light filled, move

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3461 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111611
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Edalys Ramos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2333 Sweetwater Boulevard, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$399,000.00 ($142.86 / sqft )

2333 Sweetwater Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

SELLER CONTRIBUTING $5,000 TOWARD CLOSING COSTS! Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 3 bath home in the sought after Sweetwater Creek community, where peaceful living meets everyday con

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2793 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5135418
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Carlos Perez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3413 Gator Bay Creek Boulevard, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$419,900.00 ($142.58 / sqft )

3413 Gator Bay Creek Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Dont miss your opportunity to tour this beautiful property, perfectly located in the desirable Sawgrass Community, near shopping, dining, schools, and parkswith easy access to the Turnpike, Lake Nona,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2945 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5138057
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Vivi Casas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2936 Scarlett Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$413,900.00 ($173.54 / sqft )

2936 Scarlett Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Step outside to your low maintenance backyard oasis! This 4 bedroom, 3 bath St. Cloud home has everything you need to live, work, and play in comfort. Enjoy the convenience of an inside laundry room a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2385 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5138512
  2. Provided by KEN BAKER REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Yoannya Garcia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3660 Daydream Place, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$418,000.00 ($127.79 / sqft )

3660 Daydream Place Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Four bedrooms, two and a half baths, and a fully fenced yardthis well designed home delivers space, style, and everyday functionality in all the right p

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3271 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5140575
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Irena Aistrop
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3734 Moon Dancer Place, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$390,000.00 ($136.99 / sqft )

3734 Moon Dancer Place Foreclosure More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this spacious two story home located in the Esprit subdivision of Saint Cloud. Offering 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and an impressive 2,847 sq

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2847 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145938
  2. Provided by REALTYCITY INC
  3. Contact Jesse Carriedo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 557 Pink Ibis Bend, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$400,000.00 ($143.47 / sqft )

557 Pink Ibis Bend Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. Positioned in the desirable Southern Pines community, this 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom home offers a bright, open layout designed for both everyday living and effortless entertaining. As you

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2788 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146064
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Steve Pugh
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3425 Perching Road, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$429,900.00 ($126.40 / sqft )

3425 Perching Road Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Spacious 5 Bedroom Home with Modern Upgrades & Prime Location! Welcome to this beautiful 2 story, 5 bedroom, 3.5 bath home offering the perfect blend o

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3401 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146367
  2. Provided by NONA LEGACY POWERED BY LA ROSA
  3. Contact Norquy Pagan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 887 Seneca Trail, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$399,900.00 ($139.10 / sqft )

887 Seneca Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 3 bath home in the heart of Saint Cloud! Proudly owned by the original owner, this home has been lovingly cared for and thoughtfully updated, offering

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2875 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149018
  2. Provided by NONA LEGACY POWERED BY LA ROSA
  3. Contact Michelle Schroeder
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3510 Hook Bill Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$424,000.00 ($123.58 / sqft )

3510 Hook Bill Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Mallard Pond where space, convenience, and upgrades come together! This beautifully maintained 2 story home sits on an oversized nearly 1/3 acre fully fenced lot and offers the ideal layout

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3431 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149263
  2. Provided by IRON VALLEY REAL ESTATE OSCEOLA
  3. Contact Tiffany Licata
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice