913 Gascony Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34759

Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5103830 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 913 Gascony Court
  • Viewed: 75
  • Price: $299,900
  • Price sqft: $127
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2008
  • Bldg sqft: 2368
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 748
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.1189 / -81.451
  • County: POLK
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34759
  • Provided by: PARADISE ONE REALTY
  • Contact: Beverly Simmons-Henry
  • 407-933-2990
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Just reduced! This 3/2 is located on a secluded lot with extra privacy. Home boasts new carpet and vinyl planks. Home has a formal living, dining area and family room. They dont make them like this anymore. A MUST SEE!
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1968.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 88.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2023
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Trish Moore
  • Association Phone: 8634270900
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo
  • Legal Description: POINCIANA V5 NBD 1 PB 3 PG 144 BLK 2113 LOT 7 19/27/29
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34759 - Kissimmee / Poinciana
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 25-26-28-6138-2113-0070
  • Views: 75

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Similar Properties

Active
Listing Details for 101 Lily Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34759
$274,550.00 ($114.54 / sqft )

101 Lily Lane Shortsale More Like This

Short Sale. This is a short sale! Sold as is! Third party approval required!

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2397 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141889
  2. Provided by TOP SAVING REALTY
  3. Contact Sonya Dietsch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1704 Pilchard Drive, POINCIANA, FL 34759
$335,000.00 ($117.26 / sqft )

1704 Pilchard Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Discover this spacious 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home offering 2,857 sq ft of comfortable living space. The home features a generous layout with large living and dining areas that flow into the kitchen,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2857 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7523252
  2. Provided by SOVEREIGN REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Raul Pino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1419 Punta Gorda Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34759
$303,900.00 ($99.64 / sqft )

1419 Punta Gorda Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Back on the market after TOM to allow refurbishing. Seller will provide $3,000.00 carpet allowance. Beautifull and spacious 4Bed/3Bath home has a BRAND NEW ROOF installed 10/2025!!! Freshley painted.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3050 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5136293
  2. Provided by PREMIUM PROPERTIES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Carbeth Golding
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 404 Manitoba Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34759
$328,500.00 ($123.36 / sqft )

404 Manitoba Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous two story house perfect for first time homebuyers or investors. Huge fenced backyard that gives the feel of a corner lot, even though it isn't. The property has just been painted and is offer

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2663 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5136657
  2. Provided by WF REALTY CORP.
  3. Contact Freddy Figueroa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1964 Michigan Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34759
$316,000.00 ($108.00 / sqft )

1964 Michigan Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bath home in Poinciana Village offers 2,926 square feet of living space on a 0.41 acre lot with a brand new roof completed in 2025. The floor plan includes a formal living r

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2926 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5138255
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Alyssa Pimentel Santiago
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1204 Apopka Drive, POINCIANA, FL 34759
$335,000.00 ($98.97 / sqft )

1204 Apopka Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Price Reduction! New Price:335,000.The Seller is highly Motivated and is Offering $5,000 toward the buyer's closing costs Don't miss this Opportunity in a quiet Poinciana community! This fresh, move

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3385 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141367
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Felix Ortiz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 528 Colville Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34759
$295,000.00 ($101.79 / sqft )

528 Colville Court Shortsale More Like This

Short Sale. Short Sale Sold As Is. Third party approval required. Beautiful 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home on a corner lot with an open floor plan. The kitchen features tall cabinets with crown molding, a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2898 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142302
  2. Provided by TOP SAVING REALTY
  3. Contact Sonya Dietsch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 730 Villa Park Road, POINCIANA, FL 34759
$329,000.00 ($115.60 / sqft )

730 Villa Park Road Adult Community More Like This

An investor dream... Home on a large corner lot. This beautiful 2 bedrooms, two and one half bathrooms home is spacious enough for all your gatherings. There is a flex room that could be converted int

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2846 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148542
  2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK PRO
  3. Contact Regina Groccia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 106 Bonito Way, KISSIMMEE, FL 34759
$337,000.00 ($103.09 / sqft )

106 Bonito Way Virtual Tour More Like This

SPACIOUS POOL HOME ON CUL DE SAC STREET. New roof (2021) and A/C (2019) PLUS HEATED POOL installed in 2016 and 2 car garage. This 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home also offers the flexibility of a potential

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3269 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148835
  2. Provided by REMAX PREMIER PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Janet McQuagge
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 169 Big Black Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34759
$320,000.00 ($104.92 / sqft )

169 Big Black Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Looking for space, privacy, and flexibility under one roof? This 4 bedroom home features a rare private ensuite suite behind a pocket doorperfect for multigenerational living, guests, or a home office

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3050 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149078
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP.
  3. Contact Katie Sweet
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice