5922 Anise Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34238

Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4693142 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 5922 Anise Drive
  • Viewed: 12
  • Price: $4,000
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2017
  • Bldg sqft: 3937
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 3
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.2611 / -82.4499
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34238
  • Subdivision: Arbor Lakes On Palmer Ranch
  • Elementary School: Ashton Elementary
  • Middle School: Sarasota Middle
  • High School: Riverview High
  • Provided by: RENT SARASOTA
  • Contact: Hamid Mohajir
  • 941-328-8999
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this exquisite 4 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom home, with a loft, and a den, located in the highly sought after Arbor Lakes on Palmer Ranch Community. This contemporary home boasts an open layout, seamlessly blending the kitchen and living room. The kitchen features large, stylish countertops, an island, state of the art stainless steel appliances, including a gas cooktop. Everything you need to unleash your culinary skills. The light cabinetry, pendant lights, and high ceilings create an inviting vibe and mood. From the kitchen, you can walk into the spacious dining area with a decorative chandelier, lighted by natural light from a large window, enhancing the open feel of the home. The living room is bright and spacious, with large sliding glass doors that open to the outdoor pool area, flooding the space with natural light and ideal for both living and entertaining. For more enjoyment, step out to this breathtaking pool area, complete with a built in grill, sink, and a large covered sitting area, providing ample space for relaxation and gatherings. The pool features a relaxing waterfall, water jets, and overlooks a serene lake, creating a picturesque and tranquil setting. The main bedroom, situated on the main floor, offers ample walk in closets leading to a refined en suite bathroom with granite counters, elegant light cabinetry, a cozy bathtub, and a glass enclosed standing shower. Additionally, for easier cleaning and maintenance, the first floor is all fitted with solid flooring, ensuring a tidy and hassle free living environment. The rest of the bedrooms are perfectly located on the second floor, offering ample convenience for family members and guests, providing privacy and comfort. This neighborhood offers an array of amenities including a resort style pool, basketball, volleyball and tennis courts, water play park, and a dog park. Residents also enjoy easy access to Siesta Key beaches, downtown Sarasota with all the shopping and dining experiences it offers. This community blends comfort, convenience, and a vibrant lifestyle, making it a prime choice for living. Call today to view this property and possibly be part of the wonderful living experience in Arbor Lakes on Palmer Ranch. ** This community is governed by a homeowners association. Approval may include an application, background screening, fees, and an approval process. Contact the agent for details.**
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Outdoor Grill, Sidewalk
  • Living Area: 2664.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Riverview High
  • Middle School: Sarasota Middle
  • School Elementary: Ashton Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground, Screen Enclosure
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Dogs OK, Pet Deposit, Size Limit
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Playground, Pool, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Capstone Management
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34238 - Sarasota/Sarasota Square
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 0096010088
  • Views: 12
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Pool Maintenance, Trash Collection
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5800 Willow Marsh Court, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$4,000.00 ($1.44 / sqft )

5800 Willow Marsh Court More Like This

Beautiful home in lovely gated community in Palmer Ranch. All amenities. Perfect location close to shopping, medical, the Legacy Trail, fabulous beaches, within minutes. Great Schools. Immediate avail

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2772 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689128
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Lorraine Neal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8370 Wingate Drive 725, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$4,200.00 ($2.50 / sqft )

8370 Wingate Drive 725 More Like This

Rented January through April 30, 2026. Welcome to Paradise at Pinestone on Palmer Ranch where you are close enough to the beaches, shopping and dining but far enough away to feel peaceful and relaxed.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1678 sqft
  4. Approx. 18.57 acres
  1. MLSID: A4552127
  2. Provided by M&M PROPERTY MANAGEMENT GROUP
  3. Contact Jana Nizny
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4270 Castlebridge Lane 1714b1, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$4,400.00 ($3.59 / sqft )

4270 Castlebridge Lane 1714b1 Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABLE JAN 10 APRIL 10 2027 and OFF SEASON: Bright and sunny ground floor condo at Pinestone, two bedrooms, two baths, glassed and screened with pool view, plank flooring for carefree living, st

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1226 sqft
  4. Approx. 18.57 acres
  1. MLSID: A4557398
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
  3. Contact Vicki Reilly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8350 Wingate Drive 913, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$4,500.00 ($3.67 / sqft )

8350 Wingate Drive 913 More Like This

Rented January though March 2026. Welcome to your very own slice of paradise in sunny Sarasota, Florida! This beautiful vacation rental is the perfect home away from home if you are seeking an extende

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1226 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4569199
  2. Provided by M&M PROPERTY MANAGEMENT GROUP
  3. Contact Jana Nizny
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8370 Wingate Drive 714, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$4,300.00 ($3.51 / sqft )

8370 Wingate Drive 714 More Like This

Rented January May 1, 2026. Available May 2, 2026. Three (3) month minimum. Welcome to Lakefront Escape, your serene getaway in Sarasota. This 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom, ground floor condo with water vi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1226 sqft
  4. Approx. 18.61 acres
  1. MLSID: A4634408
  2. Provided by M&M PROPERTY MANAGEMENT GROUP
  3. Contact Jana Nizny
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5610 Rain Lily Court, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$4,500.00 ($1.33 / sqft )

5610 Rain Lily Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Hammock Preserve, located in the popular Palmer Ranch community. NOW PET FRIENDLY, this 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom plus office home has been used as a vacation home and is like brand new. Open,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3373 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4636241
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Mark Singer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8784 Pebble Creek Lane, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$4,800.00 ($1.54 / sqft )

8784 Pebble Creek Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Live your best life! This beautiful villa is available MAY 15th OCTOBER ONLY and is in the desirable gated community of Stoneybrook Golf & Country Club. Enjoy the challenging 18 hole championship go

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3109 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4636372
  2. Provided by STRINGER MANAGEMENT INC
  3. Contact Maureen Plichta
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7624 Bergamo Avenue 4b, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$4,500.00 ($2.41 / sqft )

7624 Bergamo Avenue 4b Virtual Tour More Like This

***AVAILABLE DECEMBER 2026 THRU APRIL 2027. Want to get away for the winter? Look no further than VillageWalk in Palmer Ranch located in South Sarasota. This 2 story, tastefully furnished split plan

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1866 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4639026
  2. Provided by AUDREY RAIN RENTALS, INC
  3. Contact Anthony DeLuca
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5622 Octonia Place, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$4,700.00 ($1.74 / sqft )

5622 Octonia Place Virtual Tour More Like This

YOUR DREAM GETAWAY AWAITS IN VILLAGE WALK! Off Season Rental Welcome to Octonia, a beautifully appointed 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom + den retreat nestled ona peaceful cul de sac in the highly sought afte

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2696 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4645184
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Susan Brooks
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8370 Wingate Drive 724, SARASOTA, FL 34238
$4,400.00 ($2.62 / sqft )

8370 Wingate Drive 724 More Like This

Rented through April 22, 2026. Available seasonally December 20, 2026 April 2027 at $4,400/month plus taxes and fees. Rent this spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo with a beautiful lake view in the sou

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1678 sqft
  4. Approx. 18.61 acres
  1. MLSID: A4650369
  2. Provided by M&M PROPERTY MANAGEMENT GROUP
  3. Contact Jana Nizny
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice