9929 Haze Drive, VENICE, FL 34292

Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4693133 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 9929 Haze Drive
  • Viewed: 10
  • Price: $2,650
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Bldg sqft: 1412
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 2
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.0998 / -82.3778
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: VENICE
  • Zipcode: 34292
  • Subdivision: Watercrest Un 2
  • Provided by: REAL BROKER, LLC
  • Contact: Nichole Zych
  • 855-450-0442
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Available immediately!! Exhale in the stunning, meticulously maintained gated community of Watercrest. This incredible location keeps you tucked away nicely, while still providing the option of taking a stroll to coffee, breakfast or the grocery store. This 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home is lit up by gorgeous Florida sun pouring into the sliding glass doors that lead you to your oversized screened in lanai. Outside of the lanai is a paver patio ready for you to bask under the beautiful Venice sky. 12 minutes from door to sand for a day at the beach, 10 minutes to dinner in downtown Venice and 5 minutes from the interstate, there are endless options for you to enjoy your life in Watercrest. Even within your gated community you can enjoy a day at the community pool and get a workout in at the fitness center. This is Florida living!! This home requires a minimum lease period of 6 months. Lease application required by HOA.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1412.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Yes
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Freezer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Sunstate Management Group
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34292 - Venice
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0416030021
  • Views: 10
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Common Area Maintenance, Electricity, Grounds Care, Internet, Pest Control, Pool Maintenance, Recreational, Repairs, Sewer, Taxes, Trash Collection, Water
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 11815 Tempest Harbor Loop, VENICE, FL 34292
$3,000.00 ($1.42 / sqft )

11815 Tempest Harbor Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Are you looking for a rental? This 3 bedroom, 2 bath, 2 car garage home is clean, tastefully decorated and turn key furnished. The master has an en suite bath and king size bed. The other bedrooms h

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2110 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6131252
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Kathleen Stansfield
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20705 Mountain Whistler Avenue, VENICE, FL 34292
$3,000.00 ($2.30 / sqft )

20705 Mountain Whistler Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Available April 5th 2026 Fully Furnished 3 Bedroom End Unit in Stoneywood Cove, Venice. Welcome to your new home in beautiful Stoneywood Cove! This bright and spacious 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome co

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1302 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6141034
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Olga Griskeniene
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 127 Ibiza Loop, VENICE, FL 34292
$2,500.00 ($1.66 / sqft )

127 Ibiza Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

4 years Old attached Villa!! Available July 1st 2026!! Lake view rental 2 beds Plus DEN , 2 bath and 2 car garage Villa at the gated community of Palencia in the Venice/ Nokomis border ( close to Sa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1503 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6144175
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Carlos Saramago
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1802 Triano Circle 1802, VENICE, FL 34292
$2,500.00 ($1.03 / sqft )

1802 Triano Circle 1802 Virtual Tour More Like This

Annual lease for this unfurnished or furnished condo in highly desirable Triano assocation in Venice. This 3 bedroom 2 bath home over 2,000 sq ft with cathedral ceilings has everything you need. Tropi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2418 sqft
  4. Approx. 12.56 acres
  1. MLSID: A4681966
  2. Provided by GANGWAY REALTY
  3. Contact Monika Zalachowski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11487 Blackfin Street, VENICE, FL 34292
$3,000.00 ($1.18 / sqft )

11487 Blackfin Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Lease opportunity in the small centrally located gated community of Caribbean Village. This 3 bedroom with a den, 2 bathrooms and 2 car attached garage has a wonderful Edison open plan floorplan that

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2540 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4684872
  2. Provided by IMPERIAL PROPERTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Olga Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1866 Mesic Hammock Way, VENICE, FL 34292
$3,150.00 ($1.20 / sqft )

1866 Mesic Hammock Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Available, beautiful house, very quiet location, 4bed/3bath/2car garage, home with private pool in the amazing community of Stoneybrook Venice FL. Open floor plan, master ensuite features a shower, s

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2621 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687583
  2. Provided by REALTY HUB
  3. Contact Rumen Tchorbadjiev
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12082 Granite Woods Loop, VENICE, FL 34292
$2,995.00 ($1.01 / sqft )

12082 Granite Woods Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Available May 16th 2026 to mid December 2026. No pets, no smoking home. This beautifully furnished, turnkey 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with a spacious 3 car garage also offers a flexible office/den and a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2974 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687665
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Melissa Gardner, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19353 Nearpoint Drive, VENICE, FL 34292
$2,700.00 ($1.03 / sqft )

19353 Nearpoint Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Experience refined living in this beautifully appointed 4 bedroom, 3 bath residence with a spacious 2 car garage, ideally located within an exclusive gated community. Designed with both elegance and c

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2621 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689236
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
  3. Contact Elsie Salazar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2137 Date Palm Way, VENICE, FL 34292
$2,750.00 ($1.07 / sqft )

2137 Date Palm Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Unwind in the enchanting embrace of 2137 Date Palm Way, a serene sanctuary nestled in the heart of Venice, FL. This stunning 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers an expansive 1,900 sq ft of luxurious liv

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2571 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690778
  2. Provided by RENTPRO MANAGEMENT LLC
  3. Contact Paul Svilokos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 111 Ibiza Loop, VENICE, FL 34292
$2,400.00 ($1.60 / sqft )

111 Ibiza Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

VILLA AVAILABLE FOR ANNUAL RENT IN THE BEAUTIFUL NEW COMMUNITY OF PALENCIA IN VENICE. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath plus den condo is conveniently located near the entrance, clubhouse and pool. The enclosed

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1503 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692376
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Alex Lane
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice