3842 Glen Oaks Manor Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34232

Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4689406 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3842 Glen Oaks Manor Drive
  • Viewed: 173
  • Price: $479,900
  • Price sqft: $190
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Bldg sqft: 2520
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 34
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.351 / -82.4941
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34232
  • Subdivision: Glen Oaks Manor Homes Phase 2
  • Elementary School: Tuttle
  • Middle School: Booker
  • High School: Booker
  • Provided by: MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  • Contact: Blair Schrock
  • 941-951-6660
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    PRICE IMPROVEMENT | Serene end unit courtyard pool home with expansive, open views of majestic oak trees and sky, offering a tranquil, zen like retreat immersed in nature. Welcome to one of Sarasotas most charming hidden gems in Glen Oaks Manor. Nestled among beautiful mature oak trees that frame the property with shade, privacy, and timeless character, this beautifully renovated end unit villa offers the perfect blend of comfort, lifestyle, and location. Designed for effortless Florida living, this residence features an open concept layout filled with natural light, contemporary tile flooring, and inviting living spaces ideal for both relaxing and entertaining. The updated kitchen showcases sleek granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and seamless flow into the main living areas. Step outside and discover your own private courtyard pool surrounded by peaceful greenery a spectacular outdoor space to enjoy Sarasotas year round sunshine, entertain guests, or simply unwind in complete tranquility. The spacious split bedroom floor plan offers privacy and functionality, while the oversized two car garage provides additional storage and convenience. Located in the highly desirable Glen Oaks Manor community, residents enjoy scenic walking trails, ponds, lush landscaping, and a serene park like atmosphere. Just minutes from Downtown Sarasota, UTC shopping and dining, Benderson Park, golf, beaches, supermarkets, and everyday conveniences, this property delivers the ideal Sarasota lifestyle in an exceptional location. Whether you are searching for a full time residence, seasonal retreat, or investment opportunity, this private pool villa offers a rare combination of charm, space, nature, and location. Schedule your private showing today.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Courtyard, Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Masonry
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1630.00
  • Roof: Concrete, Tile
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, City Limits, Landscaped, Level, Paved, Private
School Information
  • High School: Booker High
  • Middle School: Booker Middle
  • School Elementary: Tuttle Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Ground Level, On Street
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Deck, Gunite, In Ground, Lighting, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Park, Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 471.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Meagan McCleod
  • Association Phone: 941-922-3391
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 158 GLEN OAKS MANOR HOMES PH 2
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34232 - Sarasota/Fruitville
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 2021030145
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Florida
  • View: Pool, Trees/Woods
  • Views: 173
  • Zoning Code: RMF1
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 805 Molly  , SARASOTA, FL 34232
$539,900.00 ($195.33 / sqft )

805 Molly More Like This

Seller motivated! Large price reduction! Bring offers! Looking for a great location in sarasota? Look no further than this 2016 built 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom, waterfront home nestled in the whitaker par

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2764 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7517344
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
  3. Contact Holly Drilling
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5835 Calla Lilly Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34232
$498,000.00 ($166.17 / sqft )

5835 Calla Lilly Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This exceptional five bedroom, three bathroom residence spans 2,468 square feet of living space, offering an inspired floor plan in the gated community of Garden Village. The partially oversized backy

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2997 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4663252
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
  3. Contact Mark Quire
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1560 Ingram Avenue, SARASOTA, FL 34232
$475,000.00 ($175.21 / sqft )

1560 Ingram Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Back on the market! Buyer's financing fell through. Pinecraft, sarasota beautiful 3 bedroom 2 bath custom built home. Key features: amazing open concept floor plan, with an inviting, multiple spaces t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2711 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4672743
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Anna Martin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1691 Fleetwood Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34232
$438,500.00 ($159.86 / sqft )

1691 Fleetwood Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Tamaron! This home is situated on an oversized lot with serene lake views. This 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers space, comfort, and an ideal central Sarasota location. A brand new roof adds

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2743 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678015
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Enrique Coletti
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4471 Trails Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34232
$575,000.00 ($213.04 / sqft )

4471 Trails Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Fresh new price, same incredible lifestyle. Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath single family home in The Lakes, a sought after community in the heart of Sarasota. Offering 1,721

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2699 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4683777
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Mary Pat Phillips Radford
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 742 Shorecrest Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34232
$575,000.00 ($187.36 / sqft )

742 Shorecrest Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

***3 Bed 2 bath with Flex Room, living room and den*** Gorgeous lakeside residence in The Oaks at Woodland Park, tucked away on a winding road under a canopy of majestic oaks. The setting is incredibl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3069 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4684004
  2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
  3. Contact Marcia Van Ginhoven
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5779 Aaron Court, SARASOTA, FL 34232
$499,900.00 ($178.54 / sqft )

5779 Aaron Court Virtual Tour More Like This

***SELLER OFFERING 5K TOWARDS BUYERS CLOSING COSTS*** This stunning 4 bedroom 2.5 bathroom home (built in 2010) is located in the quaint, quiet community known as Oak Vistas and includes tree lined s

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2800 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687398
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 INTEGRA
  3. Contact Kayla Cerquozzi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5528 Burnt Branch Circle, SARASOTA, FL 34232
$470,000.00 ($173.62 / sqft )

5528 Burnt Branch Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Rarely available in sought after Forest Creek, this charming Lennar built Willow Model home offers over 2,100 sq.ft. of living space, with 3 bedrooms pl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2707 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687561
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Ginger Wilson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5599 Wilde Oak Way, SARASOTA, FL 34232
$519,900.00 ($203.09 / sqft )

5599 Wilde Oak Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled near the end of a Cul de Sac, with a Private Setting backing to a Nature Preserve, this Beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom split plan home offers 1,999 SF of living space with the pe

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2560 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688991
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Mike Bridges
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3641 Stokes Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34232
$489,500.00 ($183.33 / sqft )

3641 Stokes Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Spacious and beautifully updated 5 bedroom, 2 bath pool home in the heart of Sarasotaoffering no deed restrictions, no HOA, and no flood insurance required. This fully rehabbed home welcomes you wi

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2670 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689591
  2. Provided by BRIGHT REALTY
  3. Contact Geri Scheckner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice