Address Not Provided

Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4688776 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: Address Not Provided
  • Viewed: 50
  • Price: $12,000
  • Price sqft: $4
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Bldg sqft: 2922
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 39
  • Additional Information
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: LONGBOAT KEY
  • Zipcode: 34228
  • Subdivision: Harbour Oaks 2
  • Provided by: JENNETTE PROPERTIES INC
  • Contact: Teresa Ribaudo
  • 941-953-6000
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Enjoy resort style living on prestigious Longboat Key in this completely updated and renovated 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom villa. Located in Harbour Circle, an enclave of 42 villas in the guard gated, maintenance free, community of Bay Isles, this 2,396 SF open floorplan has soaring ceilings and an abundance of natural light through the new high impact doors and windows that uplifts and illuminates. The spacious kitchen cannot help but impress with stainless steel appliances and an ample amount of quartz countertops perfect for aspiring chefs or for entertaining. An island with a sink, doubles as a breakfast bar and striking, wood cabinets offer plenty of storage space. Beautiful light colored ceramic tile and wood floors flow throughout. As you enter the oversized screened terrace you are greeted with sweeping views of the golf course. The built in barbeque is perfect for hosting dinner parties or relaxing with friends while enjoying breathtaking sunsets. Harbour Circle residents enjoy a community pool and spa, lush landscaping and membership to the Bay Isles Beach Club. Publix, CVS, post office, banks and beaches are all in close proximity, and Longboat Keys Town Center and the Longboat Key Club Marina are less than a mile away. Act fast to enjoy the best of Florida living in this spacious and sleek turn key furnished villa. VACATION RENTALS SARASOTA, LONGBOAT KEY VACATION RENTALS, GULF OF MEXICO
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 2396.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: HARBOUR CIRCLE
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34228 - Longboat Key
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0007070020
  • Views: 50
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Pest Control, Repairs, Trash Collection, Water
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 716 Bayport Way 716, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$13,500.00 ($5.39 / sqft )

716 Bayport Way 716 Virtual Tour More Like This

GORGEOUS INSIDE! This beautifully remodeled ground floor, corner unit, features 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms with an open concept floor plan. This home welcomes you into an expansive Living/Dining/Kitch

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2504 sqft
  1. MLSID: T3488652
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SUBURBAN TAMPA
  3. Contact Antonietta Car
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 739 Bayport Way 739, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$11,000.00 ($5.86 / sqft )

739 Bayport Way 739 Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully remodeled end unit condo, boasts two bedrooms, two bathrooms and has an open concept floor plan which features an expansive Living/Dining/Kitchen combo. In addition, it has a generou

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1876 sqft
  1. MLSID: T3550537
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SUBURBAN TAMPA
  3. Contact Antonietta Car
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2319 Harbour Oaks Drive, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$12,500.00

2319 Harbour Oaks Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

SEASONAL: All three baths have been 100% renovated. Just gorgeous! Photos to come. Harbour Oaks is resort style living positioned behind the guarded Harbourside gates of Bay Isles. This updated 3 bedr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: A4151865
  2. Provided by GULF COAST RENTAL HOMES&CONDOS
  3. Contact Diann Thelen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1135 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 504, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$11,400.00 ($6.94 / sqft )

1135 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 504 Virtual Tour More Like This

Seasonal. Not available Jan April 2025. Amazing sunsets from this fabulous 5th floor, direct Gulf beach front, 2 BD, 2 BA condo. Meticulously maintained, this condo has everything you need for a car

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1642 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4161743
  2. Provided by Gulf Coast Rental Homes&Condos
  3. Contact Diann Thelen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2425 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 7c, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$11,000.00 ($6.47 / sqft )

2425 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 7c Virtual Tour More Like This

SEASONAL: 90 day minimum. No damages sustained in Hurricane. Beautiful unit from floor to ceiling youll just love the magnificent views from every room plus the 85 inch TV in this direct Gulf front r

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1701 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4215382
  2. Provided by GULF COAST RENTAL HOMES&CONDOS
  3. Contact Diann Thelen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 501 Channel Lane, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$13,000.00 ($2.67 / sqft )

501 Channel Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Booked May July, September, and November 2026. Looking for a 3 month rental for January March 2027. Booked April December 2027. This fabulous newly constructed 4 bedroom 3 bath pool home is located o

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4876 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4468386
  2. Provided by PRECISE REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Jennifer Le Blanc
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1125 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 403, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$11,000.00

1125 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 403 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rented February and March 2026. New beautiful renovated kitchen with quartz countertops. SEASONAL or ANNUAL Call for Annual rate. BEACHPLACE is one of Longboat Key's most popular vacation rental resor

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: A4480600
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES, INC.
  3. Contact Margaret Young
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2425 Gulf Of Mexico Drive  7b, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$11,769.00

2425 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 7b More Like This

..."' short stories. ....on the island of longboat key You are on the beach included is swimming pool...and a world class tennis courtf...looking play with others and league Town of Longboat Key t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 4.26 acres
  1. MLSID: A4547447
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
  3. Contact Gerald Cunningham
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 500 Schooner Lane, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$11,550.00 ($4.42 / sqft )

500 Schooner Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Booked May June 8th, October, and Dec 2026 through April 15th 2027, May 2027. There is 2 week minimum stay required. Charming, waterfront Longboat Key surprise! This 2 bedroom 2 bath house is sure

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2616 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4561269
  2. Provided by PRECISE REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Jennifer Le Blanc
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2425 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 14b, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$11,950.00 ($7.03 / sqft )

2425 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 14b Virtual Tour More Like This

Escape to the beauty of Southern Longboat Key with this stunning direct Gulf front vacation rental. From the moment you step into this fourteen floor residence at Sea Gate, you will be captivated by t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1701 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.26 acres
  1. MLSID: A4561428
  2. Provided by ANMARK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Andrey Markov
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice