419 Silas Court, Spring Hill, FL 34609

Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4688684 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 419 Silas Court
  • Viewed: 365
  • Price: $549,000
  • Price sqft: $158
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1990
  • Bldg sqft: 3481
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 40
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.4438 / -82.5062
  • County: HERNANDO
  • City: Spring Hill
  • Zipcode: 34609
  • Subdivision: East Linden Estate
  • Elementary School: Suncoast
  • Middle School: Powell
  • High School: Frank W Springstead
  • Provided by: FINE PROPERTIES
  • Contact: Debra Briscoe
  • 941-782-0000
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this beautifully remodeled 3 bedroom, 2 1/2 bath home in the heart of Spring Hill, where modern updates meet everyday comfort. Step inside to an open concept layout filled with natural light and fresh, contemporary finishes throughout. The new updated kitchen is a true centerpiece, featuring sleek cabinetry, stylish countertops, and modern fixtures, perfect for both entertaining and daily living. The living and dining areas flow seamlessly, creating a warm and functional space for gatherings. The spacious primary suite offers a comfortable retreat, complemented by a stylish and spacious updated bath. Enjoy your own private backyard oasis with a sparkling pool, ideal for relaxing or hosting on sunny Florida days. The outdoor space provides plenty of room to unwind, play and entertain. The attached two car garage has a half bath in it for extra convenience. Additional highlights include updated flooring, renovated bathrooms, new modern lighting, freshly painted and a updated laungry area. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, and everyday amenities, this home is ready to move in to and not to be missed.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Living Area: 2832.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 160.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: East Linden
  • Association Phone: 352-200-5790
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: EAST LINDEN ESTATES UNIT 4 LOT 419
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34609 - Spring Hill/Brooksville
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: R33-223-18-1694-0000-4190
  • Style: Ranch
  • Views: 365

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1252 Kelsa Anne Drive, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$550,000.00 ($145.73 / sqft )

1252 Kelsa Anne Drive Shortsale Reduced More Like This

SHORT SALE = OPPORTUNITY KNOCKING. Luxury buyers, investors, and savvy shoppers... this is your chance to get MORE house for your money. Why wait months to build when this 2023 William Ryan ''Joyce''

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3774 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2258510
  2. Provided by Century 21 Alliance Realty
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13286 Pendleton Street, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$499,900.00 ($127.36 / sqft )

13286 Pendleton Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

STUNNING NEWER VERY LARGE 5 bed, 4.5 bath, 2 car, 2 STORY HOME + large detached metal building (30x30) + corner 1/2 acre lot + fenced yard!! Built in 2022 so everything is NEWER!! 3.099 sq feet liv

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3925 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882111
  2. Provided by HOME LAND REAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact Kimberly Pye, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4289 Castle Avenue, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$550,000.00 ($124.21 / sqft )

4289 Castle Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

NEED A HOME THAT ACCOMMODATES 2 FAMILIES PERFECTLY? CHECKOUT THIS AMAZING HOME DIFFICULT TO FIND! The perfect home for the multigenerational living or accommodating long term guests. One side you get

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4428 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882119
  2. Provided by FLORIDA LUXURY REALTY INC
  3. Contact Frank Colucci
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1252 Kelsa Anne Drive, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$550,000.00 ($110.71 / sqft )

1252 Kelsa Anne Drive Shortsale Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Short Sale. SHORT SALE = OPPORTUNITY KNOCKING. Luxury buyers, investors, and savvy shoppers...this is your chance to get MORE house for your money. Why wait months to build when this 2023 William Ryan

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4968 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884051
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 ALLIANCE REALTY
  3. Contact Melanie Fox
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5088 Championship Cup Lane, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$535,000.00 ($128.54 / sqft )

5088 Championship Cup Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Distinctive Courtyard Living in Silverthorn's Premier Gated Golf Community! Nothing says Florida living quite like a quality Palmwood built cabana home, and this exceptional residence at 5088 Champion

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4162 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8441951
  2. Provided by THE ATLAS GROUP
  3. Contact Thomas Madonia, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 348 Florian Way, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$624,900.00 ($137.10 / sqft )

348 Florian Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Repaired Sinkhole. Welcome to this former model home tucked away on a private cul de sac in the highly desirable East Linden Estates. Situated on just over an acre, this spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bath poo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4558 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.08 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8487855
  2. Provided by HOMAN REALTY GROUP INC
  3. Contact Thomas "TJ" Homan, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14204 Highgrove Road, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$635,000.00 ($117.33 / sqft )

14204 Highgrove Road Virtual Tour More Like This

New! New! New! New roof, HVAC, Septic and Drain field and so much more! The Perfect Multi Generational Home with Space for Everyone and Everything. Welcome to a home that truly has it allabout 2,500 s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 5412 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8491807
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Melissa Lopes LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13185 Cooper Road, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$619,900.00 ($133.86 / sqft )

13185 Cooper Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience refined Florida living in this custom built 4 bedroom, 3 bath, 3 car garage estate, perfectly positioned on a sprawling 1 acre corner lot in the highly sought after Spring Hill area. From t

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4631 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.10 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8500477
  2. Provided by PEOPLE'S TRUST REALTY
  3. Contact Sean Kwiatkowski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 348 Florian Way, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$624,900.00 ($137.22 / sqft )

348 Florian Way More Like This

Welcome to this former model home tucked away on a private cul de sac in the highly desirable East Linden Estates. Situated on just over an acre, this spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bath pool home with a 3 car

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4554 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.08 acres
  1. MLSID: 853266
  2. Provided by Homan Realty Group Inc.
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3507 Autumn Amber Drive, Spring Hill, FL 34609
$600,000.00 ($161.86 / sqft )

3507 Autumn Amber Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to a rare opportunity to own a truly exceptional, fully handicap accessible home loaded with high end upgrades, thoughtful design, and resort style living in the highly sought after Barrington

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3707 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8496637
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Dylan Miller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice