14305 Stirling Drive, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202

Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4688409 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 14305 Stirling Drive
  • Viewed: 163
  • Price: $3,200
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2013
  • Bldg sqft: 1742
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 42
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4121 / -82.3972
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: LAKEWOOD RANCH
  • Zipcode: 34202
  • Subdivision: Country Club East At Lwr Subph
  • Elementary School: Robert E Willis
  • Middle School: Nolan
  • High School: Lakewood Ranch
  • Provided by: WAGNER REALTY
  • Contact: Alba Lange
  • 941-756-7800
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Country Club Living! Super size kitchen. Oversize island with plenty of seating. Separate dining area. 2 bedroom 2 bath plus sliders to lanai area add to the living area. Water views from master bedroom and living room. Vaulted and tray ceilings. Tile thru out main living area. Brand new bedroom carpets. Your own pool as well as a community pool. Gated. Golf course community. Golf membership is not mandatory. Lawn care, pool care and pest control included in rent. Pet okay with owner approval and nonrefundable pet fee. Available May 1st 2026. Long term tenant preferred. Lease must be annual lease per HOA rules.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1626.00
School Information
  • High School: Lakewood Ranch High
  • Middle School: Nolan Middle
  • School Elementary: Robert E Willis Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Fiber Optics, Public
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Gated, Golf Course, Pool, Security
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Wagner Realty
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Stone Counters, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34202 - Bradenton/Lakewood Ranch/Lakewood Rch
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 586542609
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • View: Pool, Water
  • Views: 163
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Common Area Maintenance, Grounds Care, Pest Control, Pool Maintenance, Recreational
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8111 Lakewood Main Street 304, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$3,500.00 ($2.53 / sqft )

8111 Lakewood Main Street 304 More Like This

Min 2 months. Available from May 1 to December 1, 2026. TURN KEY, ALL INCLUDED! One Month Minimum! Enjoy an elegant experience in this centrally located place. From your units windows, you can ta

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1384 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.00 acres
  1. MLSID: A4639503
  2. Provided by KW SUNCOAST
  3. Contact Marina Solo, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8111 Lakewood Main Street 305, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$3,500.00 ($2.53 / sqft )

8111 Lakewood Main Street 305 More Like This

Min 3 months. Available from May 1 to December 1, 2026. Walk in and be instantly impressed by the quality furnishings, exceptional comfort, and pristine cleanliness of this beautiful condominium, conv

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1384 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4657738
  2. Provided by KW SUNCOAST
  3. Contact Marina Solo, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14526 Stellar Place, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$2,947.00 ($1.59 / sqft )

14526 Stellar Place Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. The Stellar at Masters Avenue is a newly developed luxury rental community featuring stylish, energy efficient homes in the heart of Lakewood Ranch, jus

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1848 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.59 acres
  1. MLSID: A4680792
  2. Provided by CORCORAN DWELLINGS REALTY
  3. Contact Angelic Tassos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7236 Presidio Glen, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$3,500.00 ($1.20 / sqft )

7236 Presidio Glen Virtual Tour More Like This

Annual fully furnished rental in Lakewood Ranch Country Club. Enjoy living in this exceptional, designer furnished two bedroom, two bath residence featuring a versatile den with a Murphy bed seamlessl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2928 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689526
  2. Provided by GULF COAST REALTY & MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Laurie Rastovski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8406 Miramar Way 8406, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$3,300.00 ($0.93 / sqft )

8406 Miramar Way 8406 Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxurious home on the Golf Course, Lakewood Ranch, available for annual and seasonal rent. Beautifully furnished 3BR/3.5BA townhouse located in the gated Miramar community at Lakewood Ranch. Overlooks

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3546 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691139
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Irina Grissom
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6401 Shoal Creek Street Circle, BRADENTON, FL 34202
$3,500.00 ($1.68 / sqft )

6401 Shoal Creek Street Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Rarely Available Rental in River Club, 3 Bedroom, 2 Bath, 2 Car Garage POOL HOME. Home has a Newer Kitchen and Baths. Primary Suite has 2 Walk in Closets, Sliders out to the Lanai, Stunning Primary Ba

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2083 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691934
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Bridget Ford
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7612 Lake Vista Court 308, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$3,000.00 ($1.40 / sqft )

7612 Lake Vista Court 308 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. ASK ABOUT THE FREE RENT!! Enjoy maintenance free living with peaceful water views in this beautifully updated 3rd floor condo, end unit in Lake Vista

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2138 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.65 acres
  1. MLSID: A4692172
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Randall Marks
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6714 Hickory Hammock Circle, BRADENTON, FL 34202
$2,950.00 ($1.57 / sqft )

6714 Hickory Hammock Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Annual single family home rental available in early May in the River Club of Lakewood Ranch! Completely and tastefully remodeled three bedroom, two bath home with peaceful lake views. The home is just

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1879 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692693
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Alex Lane
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6536 Moorings Point Circle 101, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$3,500.00 ($1.94 / sqft )

6536 Moorings Point Circle 101 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

LOCATION LOCATION LOCATION Gorgeously updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath with a 1 car attached garage condo. Lakewood Ranch location in The Moorings at Edgewater.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1804 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.26 acres
  1. MLSID: A4693212
  2. Provided by PRIORITY REAL ESTATE MGMT.
  3. Contact Roger Coles, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6836 Bay Hill Drive, Lakewood Ranch, FL 34202
$3,300.00 ($1.11 / sqft )

6836 Bay Hill Drive More Like This

Annual rental located behind the gates of Lakewood Ranch Country Club, offering a luxurious lifestyle in the sought after Gleneagles section. This exquisite 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home with a dedicat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2973 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4693570
  2. Provided by GULF COAST REALTY & MANAGEMENT
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice