143 Avalini Way, NOKOMIS, FL 34275

Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4682205 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 143 Avalini Way
  • Viewed: 22
  • Price: $525,000
  • Price sqft: $186
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Lake Front
  • Year Built: 2014
  • Bldg sqft: 2826
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 90
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.1378 / -82.3768
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: NOKOMIS
  • Zipcode: 34275
  • Subdivision: Venetian Golf River Club
  • Elementary School: Laurel Nokomis
  • Middle School: Venice Area
  • High School: Venice Senior
  • Provided by: MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  • Contact: Jackie Griese
  • 941-951-6660
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    NEW PRICE, GREAT VALUE! Long lake views framed by a lush nature preserve set the stage for a home where serenity and natural beauty greet you every day in the prestigious Venetian Golf & River Club. Ideally positioned on a quiet cul de sac, this meticulously maintained residence is designed for effortless living and timeless elegance. Tall ceilings, tray details, crown molding, plantation shutters, and neutral ceramic tile laid on the diagonal create a light filled interior. The spacious living room features an 11 foot tray ceiling and a full wall of sliding glass doors that seamlessly blend indoor and outdoor living. The true highlight is the extended stone paver lanai with bronze screen enclosure and Storm Smart protection. Expansive lake and preserve views create a breathtaking backdrop; perfect for morning coffee, evening sunsets, and quiet moments surrounded by birds and wildlife. A chef inspired kitchen showcases warm solid wood cabinetry with crown molding, granite countertops, subway tile backsplash, under cabinet lighting, stainless steel appliances, and a breakfast bar. A sunny breakfast nook overlooks the lanai, while the formal dining room offers an inviting space for entertaining. The primary suite provides a peaceful retreat with tray ceiling, custom walk in closet, and a spa like bath featuring split vanities, soaking tub, walk in shower with built in bench, and private water closet. The split bedroom layout ensures privacy, with two additional bedrooms complemented by a well appointed second bathroom. A spacious laundry room with cabinetry and utility sink, a two car garage with built in storage, and a recently replaced HVAC system (November 2025) add everyday convenience. Beyond the home, life at Venetian Golf & River Club feels like a resort vacation every day. This gated community offers 24 hour security, two pools, the full service River Club with dining and tiki bar, tennis and pickleball courts, fitness center, and a vibrant social calendar. Optional membership is available for the 18 hole Chip Powell championship golf course. All of this is set along a 70 acre nature preserve backing to the Myakka River, just minutes from shopping, dining, healthcare, historic downtown Venice, and pristine Gulf beaches.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Florencia
  • Builder Name: WCI
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Lighting, Rain Gutters, Shade Shutter(s), Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2044.00
  • Roof: Tile
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Landscaped, Level, Near Golf Course, Sidewalk, Paved, Private
School Information
  • High School: Venice Senior High
  • Middle School: Venice Area Middle
  • School Elementary: Laurel Nokomis Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Gated, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Security, Tennis Court(s), Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Fidelity Bond, Insurance, Management, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 495.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Sunstate Management
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LOT 13, VENETIAN GOLF & RIVER CLUB PHASE 6
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34275 - Nokomis/North Venice
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 0374150013
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Florida, Ranch
  • View: Trees/Woods, Water
  • Views: 22

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 286 Daylily Boulevard, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$599,000.00 ($208.28 / sqft )

286 Daylily Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

This pristine waterfront 3/2.5/3 car garage is a breathtaking like model home in a gated community. 286 Daylily Blvd is a 2,093 square foot home with 3 bedrooms Plus an additional room with 2.5 bath

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2876 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7523514
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
  3. Contact Adam Keller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5635 Blue Reef Place, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$625,000.00 ($202.27 / sqft )

5635 Blue Reef Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to luxury Florida living just minutes from Casey Key, Venice Island and sparkling Gulf Coast beaches! This like new 2024 built home in Nokomis, Florida offers the perfect blend of modern desig

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3090 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143285
  2. Provided by NEXTHOME EXCELLENCE
  3. Contact Julie Willett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 390 Ariano Avenue, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$600,000.00 ($197.04 / sqft )

390 Ariano Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Recent $30K price improvement. Safety, Luxury, and Location. This turn key furnished home checks all the boxes. This Neil built home in Vicenza features 3 bedrooms plus a den/study, 2.5 baths, and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3045 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143771
  2. Provided by GULF SHORES REALTY ERA POWERED
  3. Contact Wayne Welsh
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 224 Ariano Avenue, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$599,000.00 ($206.55 / sqft )

224 Ariano Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning Home with Unmatched Views and Privacy in a Serene Community. Welcome to your dream home where every step inside reveals a new delight. Upon entering through the front door, you're immediatel

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2900 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143889
  2. Provided by REALTY BLUEPRINT LLC
  3. Contact Brian Shaefer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 229 Montelluna Drive, NORTH VENICE, FL 34275
$590,000.00 ($172.57 / sqft )

229 Montelluna Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Hurricane impact glass! Water views! Extended screened in lanai! Set against expansive, tranquil water views in the highly sought after guard gated community of venetian golf & river club, this beauti

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3419 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143969
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Michelle Hupp
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 506 Sun Chaser Drive, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$599,900.00 ($176.39 / sqft )

506 Sun Chaser Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Better than brand new and only 2 years old, this energy efficient San Marino floor plan by Meritage Homes is available now in the heart of Nokomis, located within a gated community for added privacy a

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3401 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6144206
  2. Provided by CORNERSTONE R.E OF SW FL
  3. Contact Erik Dunigan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7052 Foxboro Way, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$624,244.00 ($160.23 / sqft )

7052 Foxboro Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

New Construction Ready Now! Built by America's Most Trusted Homebuilder. Welcome to the Bermuda at 7052 Foxboro Way in Tiburon. The Bermuda is a beautiful two story home with a welcoming, open conce

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3896 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4648443
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON RLTY OF FLA
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 620 Nasturtium Court, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$588,000.00 ($193.42 / sqft )

620 Nasturtium Court Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to Venice Woodlands! Meticulously designed with attention to detail, this residence offers a fresh canvas for you to make your own. From the mom

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3040 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4651556
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact ALLEN Smith, IV
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 175 Inlets Boulevard 175, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$595,000.00 ($200.27 / sqft )

175 Inlets Boulevard 175 Virtual Tour More Like This

Waterfront paradise is just a short drive to Nokomis Beach! Welcome to this three bedroom, three bath home in the desirable gated community of The Inlets in Nokomis. On a saltwater canal with direct G

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2971 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4655694
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Denise Mattmuller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7072 Foxboro Way, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$536,256.00 ($165.15 / sqft )

7072 Foxboro Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

New Construction Ready Now! Built by America's Most Trusted Homebuilder. Welcome to the Anastasia at 7072 Foxboro Way in Tiburon! Nestled within the boutique Tiburon community on forty peaceful acre

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3247 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4657072
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON RLTY OF FLA
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice