4850 51st Street W 8201, BRADENTON, FL 34210

Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4664862 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 4850 51st Street W 8201
  • Viewed: 127
  • Price: $1,680
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 1156
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 245
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4566 / -82.6176
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34210
  • Subdivision: Bay Pt At Cortez Ph 2 6
  • Building: Bay Pt At Cortez Ph 2 6
  • Provided by: U-HOME REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Yuhong Wan
  • 941-726-3736
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Wonderful second floor condo in the gated community of Bay Pointe at Cortez! This open floor plan unit offers 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, making it perfect for both full time and part time living. The open concept living and dining area is ideal for entertaining. The unit includes a refrigerator, microwave, range, dishwasher, washer, and dryer, with a convenient in unit laundry closet. Bay Pointe at Cortez offers a community swimming pool and is conveniently located near shopping, dining, and the beautiful Gulf Coast beaches.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1156.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Near Public Transit
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Gated
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Bay Point
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Kitchen/Family Room Combo
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34210 - Bradenton
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 5181625759
  • Unit Number: 8201
  • Views: 127

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3825 45th Terrace W 104, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$1,550.00 ($1.00 / sqft )

3825 45th Terrace W 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey furnished tropical town home! Beautiful lake view! Heated Swimming pool is just a few steps away, overlooking the lake with a nice fishing pier. 10 minutes from Coquina and Bradenton Beaches.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1555 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4624701
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM
  3. Contact Pamela Strom
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4119 61st Avenue Terrace W 407, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$1,695.00 ($1.18 / sqft )

4119 61st Avenue Terrace W 407 Virtual Tour More Like This

Look no further than this third floor, 2br, 2ba condo overlooking the img golf course! Details include neutral paint, wood laminate flooring throughout, and modern finishings! The kitchen is equipped

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1436 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.59 acres
  1. MLSID: A4652445
  2. Provided by PMI SOUTHWEST FLORIDA
  3. Contact MJ LoParco
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4119 61st Avenue Terrace W 303, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$1,800.00 ($1.25 / sqft )

4119 61st Avenue Terrace W 303 Virtual Tour More Like This

Golf Course Views & Coastal Living Near IMG! Welcome to your perfect Florida retreat! This bright and breezy 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo is located on the third floor of a four story building, offering sw

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1436 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.59 acres
  1. MLSID: A4661251
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Cathy Pulver
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4802 51st Street W 412, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$1,900.00 ($1.68 / sqft )

4802 51st Street W 412 Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Live the Florida lifestyle in this beautifully updated and fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo located on the 3rd floor of the gated Palms of Cortez community. This turnkey unit features wood lami

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1132 sqft
  4. Approx. 39.01 acres
  1. MLSID: A4663195
  2. Provided by MEDWAY REALTY
  3. Contact Janice Litke
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4802 51st Street W 1307, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$1,550.00 ($1.36 / sqft )

4802 51st Street W 1307 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo is available for annual rental in the gated resort style community The Palms of Cortez. The apartment is on the second floor and has a spacious screened balcony o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1136 sqft
  4. Approx. 39.01 acres
  1. MLSID: A4666508
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Polina Iakovleva
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6114 43rd Street W 407e, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$2,000.00 ($1.39 / sqft )

6114 43rd Street W 407e More Like This

**AVAILABLE June 4, 2026** This beautiful top floor (4th floor) condo offers 2 spacious bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, along with a large screened lanai for enjoying the gentle coastal breeze. **Turnk

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1436 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4668409
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Karie Gorgone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3500 El Conquistador Parkway 314, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$1,800.00 ($1.31 / sqft )

3500 El Conquistador Parkway 314 Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey furnished condo overlooking IMG Golf Course available for immediate move in. This 2nd Floor 2 Bedroom 2 Bath condo has tremendous panoramic views overlooking IMG Academies Golf Course. You rea

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1373 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4668667
  2. Provided by O'STEEN GROUP INC
  3. Contact Jonathan O'Steen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3739 59th Avenue W 3739, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$1,675.00 ($1.84 / sqft )

3739 59th Avenue W 3739 Virtual Tour More Like This

MIRROR LAKE CONDOS NEAR IMG ACADEMY, GULF BEACHES, & SEAFLOWER DEVELOPMENT! 2nd Floor condo, 2 Bedrooms, 2 Baths, Turnkey furnished. Available as of mid April, 2026, for minimum lease of 6 months. Lak

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 912 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4675733
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Kathy Liga
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 655 Woodlawn Drive 655, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$1,600.00 ($1.39 / sqft )

655 Woodlawn Drive 655 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available now through Oct 2026 only. Immaculate turnkey furnished, 2 bed 2 bath ground floor condo with lake view located in desirable Wildewood Springs. Wildewood Springs is a very quiet community wi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1148 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.41 acres
  1. MLSID: A4681321
  2. Provided by O'STEEN GROUP INC
  3. Contact Jonathan O'Steen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3821 59th Avenue W 3821, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$1,750.00 ($1.52 / sqft )

3821 59th Avenue W 3821 Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey furnished second floor condo available for a 6.1.26 move in. Available for 2027 season. Association requires a minimum 680 credit score to approve an application. Rarely available 3 bedroom 2

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1148 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.56 acres
  1. MLSID: A4681991
  2. Provided by O'STEEN GROUP INC
  3. Contact Jonathan O'Steen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice