13137 Homestead Lane, PARRISH, FL 34219

Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4662750 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 13137 Homestead Lane
  • Viewed: 185
  • Price: $479,900
  • Price sqft: $142
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 3381
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 266
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.5801 / -82.4105
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: PARRISH
  • Zipcode: 34219
  • Subdivision: Crosswind Point Ph Ii
  • Provided by: LESLIE WELLS REALTY, INC.
  • Contact: Tom Collier
  • 941-776-5571
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Now offered at $479,900 a compelling value opportunity in Crosswind Point. Originally purchased for $520,000, this nearly new 2024 Homes by WestBay residence is positioned to compete offering immediate availability, modern design, and a premium pond view homesite without the delays or uncertainty of new construction. The Kingfisher floor plan delivers a highly functional two story layout designed for todays lifestyle. The main level features a bright, open concept design with a formal dining space (currently utilized as a den), seamlessly connecting to the expansive grand room. Oversized sliding glass doors extend the living space to a covered lanai overlooking the water, creating a natural flow for both everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen is designed for both form and function, featuring a large center island, gas appliances, abundant counter space, and a walk in pantry all opening to a sunlit breakfast area. Upstairs, all bedrooms are thoughtfully arranged for privacy, including a spacious owners retreat with an oversized walk in closet and an upgraded bath featuring dual vanities, a walk in shower, and soaking tub. A versatile bonus room and second floor laundry add flexibility to the layout. Notable upgrades and features include: Premium pond view homesite Den/flex space for office or media use European Country elevation with stone accents 96 ceilings and 8 interior doors Gas appliances and tankless water heater Double sinks in secondary bath Pre plumb for laundry tub and water softener Designer finishes and abundant natural light throughout Why this home stands out: A rare opportunity to own in a sold out community, with no construction timeline, no uncertainty, and pricing positioned below recent purchase creating immediate value for buyers comparing new construction options. Located in Crosswind Point with convenient access to I 75, future retail, dining, and the new HCA hospital, with easy connectivity to Tampa, St. Petersburg, Lakewood Ranch, and Sarasota.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Kingfisher
  • Builder Name: Homes by Westbay
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters
  • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 2755.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 14.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range
  • Association Name: Rizzetta & Company
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 464, CROSSWIND POINT PH II PI# 4261.2570/9
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34219 - Parrish
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 426125709
  • Views: 185
  • Zoning Code: RS3
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7438 Sea Manatee Street, PARRISH, FL 34219
$569,990.00 ($141.68 / sqft )

7438 Sea Manatee Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to Seaire! Picture this: Waking up to breathtaking pond view, and spending your days soaking up the sun at the luxurious lagoon, right in your o

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4023 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5109776
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3439 101st Avenue E, PARRISH, FL 34219
$454,900.00 ($128.58 / sqft )

3439 101st Avenue E Virtual Tour More Like This

Motivated Seller Move In Ready & Packed with Upgrades! Not only is this home beautifully designed with an open, flexible floorplan perfect for entertaining or multi generational living, but it also

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3538 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4634313
  2. Provided by LESLIE WELLS REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Jim Hegemier
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17163 James Trail, PARRISH, FL 34219
$539,000.00 ($129.69 / sqft )

17163 James Trail Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

MOVE IN READY! Receive up to $15,000 towards closing costs and special interest rates with the use of our preferred lender + $5,000 towards upgrades Now through Sunday, May 31st. Legacy Preserve is

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4156 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4670215
  2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
  3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1925 Cobb Trail, PARRISH, FL 34219
$559,000.00 ($132.15 / sqft )

1925 Cobb Trail Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. HOME OF THE WEEK Limited Time Pricing Available This Week Only! MOVE IN READY! Receive up to $15,000 towards closing costs and special interest rates with the use of our preferre

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4230 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4670217
  2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
  3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10624 Rabbit Grove Trail, PARRISH, FL 34219
$504,000.00 ($135.74 / sqft )

10624 Rabbit Grove Trail Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. MOVE IN READY! EXTENDED REDTAG SALE Receive up to $30,000 towards Flex Cash & closing costs, $5,000 towards upgrades and special interest rates with the

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3713 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4677479
  2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
  3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1820 Vandalia Place, PARRISH, FL 34219
$562,990.00 ($133.10 / sqft )

1820 Vandalia Place Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Receive up to $15,000 towards closing costs and special interest rates with the use of our preferred lender + $5,000 towards upgrades Now through Sunday, May 31st. Legacy Preser

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4230 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690144
  2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
  3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10413 Woodland Garden Way, PARRISH, FL 34219
$537,000.00 ($126.95 / sqft )

10413 Woodland Garden Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. EXTENDED REDTAG SALE Receive up to $30,000 towards Flex Cash & closing costs, $5,000 towards upgrades and special interest rates with the use of our preferred lender Now through

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4230 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690290
  2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
  3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12458 49th Street E, PARRISH, FL 34219
$549,648.00 ($143.47 / sqft )

12458 49th Street E Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to the Isle Royal Coastal Elevation, a luxurious home situated in the gated community of Windwater in Parrish, FL. This stunning property offers

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3831 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8333331
  2. Provided by MATTAMY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact Candace Merry
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5028 124th Avenue E, PARRISH, FL 34219
$559,863.00 ($139.65 / sqft )

5028 124th Avenue E Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to The Red Rock floor Craftsman exterior plan, an exceptional home located in the gated community of Windwater in Parrish, FL. This beautifully designed property offers 3,057 square feet of op

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4009 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8341994
  2. Provided by MATTAMY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact Candace Merry
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12907 Pierce Street, PARRISH, FL 34219
$528,224.00 ($134.51 / sqft )

12907 Pierce Street Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Under Construction. The Isle Royal is a spacious and thoughtfully designed home offering just under 2,900 square feet of versatile living space, making it ideal for multigenerational living. With 4 be

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3927 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8447064
  2. Provided by MATTAMY REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact Candace Merry
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice