4360 Iola Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34231

Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4658894 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 4360 Iola Drive
  • Viewed: 216
  • Price: $4,500
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1999
  • Bldg sqft: 2957
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 302
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.2922 / -82.5031
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34231
  • Subdivision: Golf Estates
  • Provided by: PMI SOUTHWEST FLORIDA
  • Contact: David Holt
  • 941-237-0011
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Relaxed 4BR Sarasota Pool Home Fully Furnished 30 Day Min Available Furnished | 4BR / 2BA | 1,975 Sq Ft | $4,500$7,500/mo plus taxes and fees | 30 Day Minimum Fully furnished and updated 4BR/2BA home with saltwater heated pool and spa. Offered as a monthly rental with a 30 day minimum. Seasonal and off season rates apply. Ideal central Sarasota location near beaches, golf, and downtown. Property Features: Saltwater heated pool and spa under screened lanai 4 bedrooms: King in primary, 2 queens, and 1 bunk/trundle room 2 full bathrooms Renovated kitchen with stainless steel appliances and granite counters Indoor laundry room with washer/dryer Garage and driveway parking Keyless entry Rental Terms: $7,500/month JanApr (in season); $4,500/month MayDec (off season) 30 day minimum stay Includes WiFi, lawn care, and utilities (cap may apply) Pool heat available for additional fee No smoking Pets considered with approval Location: Minutes to Siesta Key, Lido Beach, and Downtown Sarasota Convenient to shopping, dining, and medical facilities Available now. Please call for availability and exact pricing by month.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Dog Run, Lighting, Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1975.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Public, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34231 - Sarasota/Gulf Gate Branch
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 0072150032
  • Views: 216

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2539 Trinidad Street, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$5,000.00 ($2.27 / sqft )

2539 Trinidad Street Virtual Tour More Like This

**Completely Furnished Rental For Short Term Stays** Sun & Swim Villa W/ Fence + Pool by Siesta Key! Newly remodeled 4 bedroom 3 Bath home. Perfect for families as it comfortably sleeps 16 persons a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2200 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4685739
  2. Provided by TREND REALTY
  3. Contact Joshua Blank
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6115 Carlton Avenue, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$4,500.00 ($2.00 / sqft )

6115 Carlton Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABLE ALL months including 2025 season! This 3 bedroom 2 bath, Bonus Room 1806 square foot home in Gulf Gate is oozing with Southern charm! Will sleep 6. Beautifully remodeled split plan is spacio

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2251 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6123946
  2. Provided by SAPPHIRE SUMMIT REALTY
  3. Contact Olga Brock
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2330 Bradford Street, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$4,700.00

2330 Bradford Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Long term availability starting 4/4/26 12/31/26. Phillippi Creek area east of Tamiami Trail close to shops, restaurants and 15 minutes to downtown Sarasota. This 3 bedroom + den pool home with hig

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: A4477491
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES, INC.
  3. Contact Margaret Young
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2140 Pinehurst Street, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$4,950.00

2140 Pinehurst Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Available JUne 2026 December 2026 Welcome to your coastal getaway in Sarasota, Florida! Its a short drive to Siesta Key, Stickney Point and multiple beaches of the Gulf of Mexico. This fully furnish

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: A4538270
  2. Provided by WILLIAM GLADE LIC. REAL ESTATE BROKER
  3. Contact William Glade
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2521 Bismark Way, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$4,370.00

2521 Bismark Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Edgewater Bungalow! This stunning 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom single level home is just 4 miles from the world renowned Siesta Key Beach and 5 miles from Downtown Sarasota! Siesta Key, in gorgeou

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: A4545325
  2. Provided by GULF COAST REALTY & MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Andy Moore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3223 Rowena Street, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$4,170.00

3223 Rowena Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Blue Dolphin! This lovely 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom single level private pool home is located in stunning Sarasota. The location of this home is everything! You are just 3.4 miles from Crescent

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  1. MLSID: A4552338
  2. Provided by GULF COAST REALTY & MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Andy Moore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1622 Stickney Point Road 22-202, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$4,500.00 ($3.37 / sqft )

1622 Stickney Point Road 22-202 Virtual Tour More Like This

View the intracoastal by SIESTA KEY from your master bedroom porch having a rest on the reclining chairs. This second floor townhouse is in the perfect location for your stay in SARASOTA and a short d

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1334 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4554533
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES INC
  3. Contact Jane Hunter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3054 Lockwood Terrace, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$4,999.00 ($3.06 / sqft )

3054 Lockwood Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Available 7/1/25 Short Term Rental. Annual rental optional. Want to find out " What's all the fuss about Sarasota?" Here it is! Nestled in a secure, family oriented neighborhood, the home's charm b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1634 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4631021
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Tracy Srodes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7860 Holiday Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$4,500.00 ($1.79 / sqft )

7860 Holiday Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Wonderfully charming street along HIDDEN HARBOR MARINA high and dry this lovely turn key home has 3 beds and 2.5 baths, a heated pool and large fenced yard.. NO HOA Country restrictions only Sarasota

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2521 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4648873
  2. Provided by ROSEBAY INTERNATIONAL REALTY, INC
  3. Contact Marianne LeBar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5737 Ashton Way 5737, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$5,250.00 ($3.91 / sqft )

5737 Ashton Way 5737 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available for 2027 Season January 1 through March 31 2027... Must take 3 months... plus taxes & fees Updated, Professionally Designed and Fully Turnkey furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo with privat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1344 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4658065
  2. Provided by SHOWTIME REALTY
  3. Contact Robert D. Bevington
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice