30024 Tavares Ridge Boulevard 62, TAVARES, FL 32778

Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: G5108894 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 30024 Tavares Ridge Boulevard 62
  • Viewed: 198
  • Price: $2,000
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Bldg sqft: 1370
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 40
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.7864 / -81.7496
  • County: LAKE
  • City: TAVARES
  • Zipcode: 32778
  • Subdivision: Tavares Ridge Condo
  • Building: Tavares Ridge Condo
  • Provided by: OPTIMA ONE REALTY, INC.
  • Contact: Brittany Hingle
  • 352-243-6784
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome home to this beautifully maintained, spacious condo in the conveniently located Tavares Ridge community! This bright and airy home features an open concept living, dining, and kitchen area perfect for entertaining or relaxing. The kitchen boasts granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, ample cabinet space, and a large walk in pantry for all your storage needs. The primary suite is generously sized with direct access to the screened lanai, a large walk in closet, and a luxurious en suite bathroom with dual sinks, granite countertops, and a walk in shower. A versatile guest bedroom with a built in closet can double as an office or additional sleeping space, accompanied by a well appointed guest bathroom with a granite countertop vanity and shower tub combo. Enjoy indoor outdoor living on the large screened lanai, ideal for Floridas warm weather, with access from the primary suite and a side door to the backyard. Additional highlights include in unit laundry with washer and dryer, one designated parking spot with guest parking, and beautifully landscaped flower beds at the front entrance. The community features a sparkling gated pool for residents, perfect for relaxing and socializing. Conveniently located with everyday essentials nearbyincluding Publix and Starbucks right next dooras well as easy access to downtown Tavares and downtown Mount Dora. Plus, Disney World is only about an hour away, making this location ideal for both convenience and recreation.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Garden
  • Living Area: 1140.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Pet Deposit, Size Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Real Manage/Joshua Pack
  • Association Phone: 866-473-2573
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Open Floorplan, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32778 - Tavares / Deer Island
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 31-19-26-0225-000-06200
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Unit Number: 62
  • Views: 198
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Recreational, Taxes, Trash Collection
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1792 Henin Circle, TAVARES, FL 32778
$2,200.00 ($0.99 / sqft )

1792 Henin Circle More Like This

Move In Special: $100 off first month's rent. Welcome to this beautiful 4 bedroom, 2 bath home in Tavares! From the moment you walk in, youll love the open layout, natural light, and comfortable flow

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2228 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5108187
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP., REALTORS
  3. Contact Robert Pringle
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1129 E Caroline Street, TAVARES, FL 32778
$2,295.00 ($1.07 / sqft )

1129 E Caroline Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Lake Tavares Townhomes offers brand new modern residential townhomes in the heart of Tavares, Florida. These spacious 3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath townhomes are thoughtfully designed for comfort, convenience,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2139 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.83 acres
  1. MLSID: G5109792
  2. Provided by CENTRAL LAKES REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Lauren Bailey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1147 E Caroline Street, TAVARES, FL 32778
$2,395.00 ($1.12 / sqft )

1147 E Caroline Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Lake Tavares Townhomes offers brand new modern residential townhomes in the heart of Tavares, Florida. These spacious 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhomes are thoughtfully designed for comfort, convenience,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2139 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.83 acres
  1. MLSID: G5109797
  2. Provided by CENTRAL LAKES REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Lauren Bailey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1075 Caroline Street, TAVARES, FL 32778
$2,395.00 ($1.12 / sqft )

1075 Caroline Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Lake Tavares Townhouses offers brand new modern residential townhouses in the heart of Tavares, Florida. These spacious 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhouses are thoughtfully designed for comfort, convenien

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2139 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.83 acres
  1. MLSID: G5110120
  2. Provided by CENTRAL LAKES REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Sherrie Bodner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1057 Caroline Street, TAVARES, FL 32778
$2,295.00 ($1.07 / sqft )

1057 Caroline Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2139 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.83 acres
  1. MLSID: G5110124
  2. Provided by CENTRAL LAKES REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Sherrie Bodner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2225 Cypress Court 2c, TAVARES, FL 32778
$2,000.00 ($1.00 / sqft )

2225 Cypress Court 2c Virtual Tour More Like This

Completely turnkey, just bring your toothbrush! Lakefront 2BR/2BA condo on Lake Eustis in a rare direct waterfront building (not canal). Enjoy sunrise coffee and stunning sunsets from your private pat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1998 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110812
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER VANGUARD EDGE
  3. Contact Lori Reisman, P.A
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1111 Caroline Street, TAVARES, FL 32778
$2,295.00 ($1.07 / sqft )

1111 Caroline Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Live the downtown lifestyle in Tavares! Experience the perfect blend of convenience and comfort in this stunning 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom gated townhome. Located just a golf cart ride away from the vib

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2139 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.83 acres
  1. MLSID: G5112036
  2. Provided by CENTRAL LAKES REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Michele Pietrowski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1019 Caroline Street, TAVARES, FL 32778
$2,395.00 ($1.12 / sqft )

1019 Caroline Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2139 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.83 acres
  1. MLSID: G5112042
  2. Provided by CENTRAL LAKES REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Michele Pietrowski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2143 Kalin Way, TAVARES, FL 32778
$2,400.00 ($1.06 / sqft )

2143 Kalin Way Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Now available for rent! This beautiful, nearly new 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers comfortable one level living in a safe, well maintained neighborhood. Built just two years ago, the home features a bri

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2267 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142457
  2. Provided by HONEST EXPERTS REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Robert Kenon, II
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3031 Jessamine Drive, TAVARES, FL 32778
$2,016.00 ($0.82 / sqft )

3031 Jessamine Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Brand new pet friendly townhome for rent in Avalon Park Tavares by Stanley Martin! This 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath Rosalia floorplan features open concept living, modern finishes, a 1 car garage, and energy

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2466 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148557
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Samantha Fernandez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice