1691 Wynford Circle, TAVARES, FL 32778

Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: G5104161 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1691 Wynford Circle
  • Viewed: 103
  • Price: $239,900
  • Price sqft: $139
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 1731
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 190
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.7784 / -81.7437
  • County: LAKE
  • City: TAVARES
  • Zipcode: 32778
  • Subdivision: Hamletstavares
  • Elementary School: Tavares Elem
  • Middle School: Tavares
  • High School: Tavares
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER HUBBARD HANSEN
  • Contact: April Kirkland
  • 352-394-4031
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Short Sale. Welcome Home! This beautiful two story townhouse near downtown Tavares offers the perfect blend of comfort and convenience. Featuring 3 spacious bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, this home is thoughtfully designed for modern living. The open concept main floor includes a stylish kitchen with granite countertops, seamlessly flowing into the dining and living areas ideal for entertaining or family gatherings. Step outside to your covered patio, perfect for relaxing after a long day or enjoying weekend barbecues. Upstairs, youll find all three bedrooms and two full bathrooms, providing privacy and space for everyone. A one car garage adds extra storage and convenience. Located just minutes from shopping, restaurants, and entertainment, this home is centrally positioned for easy access to Tavares, Leesburg, and surrounding areas. Dont miss this opportunity to own a move in ready home in a prime location!
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Name: LGI
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Tile
  • Living Area: 1731.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Ground Level
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 170.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Melrose Management
  • Association Phone: 800-647-0055
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Solid Surface Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: HAMLETS OF TAVARES PB 74 PG 43-44 LOT 87 ORB 6189 PG 1699
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32778 - Tavares / Deer Island
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 06-20-26-0050-000-08700
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 103

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1691 Wynford Circle, Tavares, FL 32778
$239,900.00 ($138.59 / sqft )

1691 Wynford Circle Shortsale More Like This

Short Sale. Welcome Home! This beautiful two story townhouse near downtown Tavares offers the perfect blend of comfort and convenience. Featuring 3 spacious bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, this home is th

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1731 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5104161
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER HUBBARD HANSEN
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3008 Jessamine Drive, TAVARES, FL 32778
$263,490.00 ($106.85 / sqft )

3008 Jessamine Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. Stanley Martin is proud to introduce newly constructed townhomes in the vibrant Avalon Park Tavares community, located in the heart

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2466 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6389737
  2. Provided by SM FLORIDA BROKERAGE LLC
  3. Contact Jason Walzer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1668 Wynford Circle, TAVARES, FL 32778
$265,000.00 ($123.31 / sqft )

1668 Wynford Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover comfort and convenience in this inviting townhome, perfectly situated in a peaceful and charming neighborhood. The open floor plan welcomes you with bright, spacious living areas and a though

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2149 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6367306
  2. Provided by BELMONT REALTY
  3. Contact Summer Hornburg
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3020 Jessamine Drive, TAVARES, FL 32778
$275,490.00 ($111.72 / sqft )

3020 Jessamine Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2466 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6389722
  2. Provided by SM FLORIDA BROKERAGE LLC
  3. Contact Jason Walzer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 2307 Leela Circle, TAVARES, FL 32778
$275,790.00 ($192.73 / sqft )

2307 Leela Circle New Construction Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. The Pacific offers plenty of privacy and comfort with a spacious open concept floorplan. A welcoming foyer leads to two secondary bedrooms along with a full bath and laundry room.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1431 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6314573
  2. Provided by PARK SQUARE REALTY
  3. Contact Suresh Gupta
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1675 Wynford Circle, TAVARES, FL 32778
$279,900.00 ($142.23 / sqft )

1675 Wynford Circle Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Elevated living in the heart of tavares sophisticated dual suite townhome welcome to refined comfort in the serene community of hamlets of tavares. This beautifully maintained, nearly new 2 bedroom

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1968 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6381436
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Marta Montes LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1523 Wynford Circle, TAVARES, FL 32778
$280,500.00 ($133.38 / sqft )

1523 Wynford Circle Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. SHORT SALE. SHORT SALE, Come and see this Beautiful and Charming curb appeal, an open concept layout and spacious bedrooms with walk in closets, bonus flex room on the second floor is avai

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2103 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144869
  2. Provided by VYLLA HOME
  3. Contact Amanda Lindsey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice