763 Egret Walk Lane, VENICE, FL 34292

Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: N6144257 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 763 Egret Walk Lane
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $654,000
  • Price sqft: $228
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1999
  • Bldg sqft: 2874
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.1219 / -82.4025
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: VENICE
  • Zipcode: 34292
  • Subdivision: Sawgrass
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  • Contact: Betty Rucci
  • 941-493-1000
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Discover Your Dream Home at 763 Egret Walk Lane in the Highly Sought After Sawgrass Community, Venice, FL! This beautifully maintained home offers a spacious, light filled floor plan with high ceilings, elegant crown molding, oversized rooms, and abundant large windows that create a bright and airy atmosphere throughout. Enter through impressive double doors into a welcoming layout perfect for both relaxing and entertaining. The private backyard is an entertainers paradise, featuring a freshly refinished pool, a cozy breakfast area with views of the water, and three sets of sliding glass doors that open to an expansive covered lanaiideal for enjoying Floridas beautiful weather. Additional highlights include a new roof (2025), hurricane shutters, ceiling fans, stainless steel appliances, a separate laundry room, and a luxurious primary bath with soaking tub and separate shower. Best of all, this home sits on a quiet cul de sac with no flood zone. Residents enjoy low HOA fees, no CDD, and access to a welcoming clubhouse with a resort style pool, fitness center, and pickleball courts. The community is nestled amid over 50 acres of lakes and preserves surrounding the optional Waterford Golf Course. Just minutes away is charming downtown Venice, with its weekly farmers market, cultural events, diverse dining options, and pristine beaches. This is truly Florida living at its finestcome make this exceptional property your own!
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 2140.00
  • Roof: Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 2300.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Sunstate Management/Brian Riverbank
  • Association Phone: 941-870-4920
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings
  • Legal Description: LOT 238 SAWGRASS UNIT 1
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34292 - Venice
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 0401010012

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 11542 Blackfin Street, VENICE, FL 34292
$599,000.00 ($190.46 / sqft )

11542 Blackfin Street Virtual Tour More Like This

HEATED POOL HOME WITH WATER VIEWS, OPEN LIVING SPACE, AND BEAUTIFUL OUTDOOR LIVING! This well maintained home features an inviting open floor plan with high ceilings, abundant natural light, and a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3145 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7522848
  2. Provided by PROPERTY LIONS REALTY, INC
  3. Contact Matthew Rhoden
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 505 Cheval Drive, VENICE, FL 34292
$684,000.00 ($170.02 / sqft )

505 Cheval Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Exceptional courtyard home providing a refined blend of comfort, style and privacy in The Venice Golf and Country Club and surrounded by lush tropical landscaping. Golf membership immediately availabl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4023 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142272
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Debi Cohoon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 593 Moon Drive, VENICE, FL 34292
$649,900.00 ($137.81 / sqft )

593 Moon Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

JUST REDUCED!!! Welcome to your private slice of Old Florida paradise on the Myakka River! Situated on just under an acre, this beautiful 3 bedroom, 3 bath home includes den and Mother in law which of

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4716 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142496
  2. Provided by MEDWAY REALTY
  3. Contact Nealey Fowler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 539 Sawgrass Bridge Road, VENICE, FL 34292
$734,900.00 ($233.08 / sqft )

539 Sawgrass Bridge Road Virtual Tour More Like This

This spectacular home was once the Builder's Model and shows beautifully. There are extra features with crown moldings, trim work, wooden beams, laminated wood flooring along with a golf and lakeview.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3153 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143398
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Barbara Burton Richardson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1878 Mesic Hammock Way, VENICE, FL 34292
$635,999.00 ($152.45 / sqft )

1878 Mesic Hammock Way Virtual Tour More Like This

From the moment you enter Stoneybrook at Venice, youll feel right at home. This sought after, master planned community offers an exceptional lifestyle for both families and those enjoying retirement.

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4172 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6145272
  2. Provided by PARSLEY BALDWIN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Christina Sexton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1305 Greenfield Circle, VENICE, FL 34292
$775,000.00 ($155.37 / sqft )

1305 Greenfield Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This exceptional 1+ acre, Venice Acres family compound features multi homes (5 bedrooms, 5 baths) attached through a covered veranda that also leads to

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4988 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.09 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8375264
  2. Provided by MUNICH REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Steven Munich
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 360 Cedarbrook Court, VENICE, FL 34292
$667,590.00 ($205.92 / sqft )

360 Cedarbrook Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your private slice of paradise in the Venice Golf & Country Club, where luxury living meets an lively, resort style lifestyle (membership required). This beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 3 ba

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3242 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494698
  2. Provided by HOMECOIN.COM
  3. Contact Jonathan Minerick
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice