807 Jolanda Circle, VENICE, FL 34285

Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: N6143158 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 807 Jolanda Circle
  • Viewed: 114
  • Price: $89,900
  • Price sqft: $87
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 1032
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 76
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.0911 / -82.4207
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: VENICE
  • Zipcode: 34285
  • Subdivision: Venice Isle
  • Provided by: VENICE ISLE REAL ESTATE SALES
  • Contact: Neville Demo
  • 941-485-7743
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    AC in 2019, New carport, newer home roof 2021, Replumbed water supply, Needs a bit of TLC, Huge storage with extended sheds, A private rear yard give a perfect place for a patio, a great value with a few odds and ends to get it done. Venice Isle is the premier resident owned over 55 Mobile home Park in Venice. There are close to 1000 homes with the most active residents. There is always something going on for you to do. We have many Park gatherings and first rate shows on site. The Park has every amenity you can imagine. Come take a walk through both of our 2 clubhouses and make yourself at home. The Park has 2 tennis courts, a fitness center, 2 heated pools, 2 hot tubs, saunas, putting greens, shuffleboard, Bocce ball, miniature golf, art rooms, pool room, TV lounges, card rooms, library, horseshoes, ceramic kilns, 2 huge ballrooms, Sunday services and much more!
Features
Building and Construction
  • Basement: Crawl Space
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Awning(s), Private Mailbox, Private Yard, Rain Gutters, Shade Shutter(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Linoleum
  • Living Area: 1032.00
  • Roof: Roof Over
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Fixer
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Fire Hydrant, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 687.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Andrea Mazar
  • Association Phone: 1-941-488-9648
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: UNIT 807 VENICE ISLE
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Area Major: 34285 - Venice
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0427011807
  • Views: 114

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 373 Longwood Drive, VENICE, FL 34285
$89,000.00 ($49.72 / sqft )

373 Longwood Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

HUGE PRICE IMPROVEMENT!! Come enjoy the good life in this updated mobile in Sandalwood Park! This 2 bedroom/ 2 bath mobile home offers 1,000 square feet of living area with tons of updates, includin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1790 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6139042
  2. Provided by SETTLES REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Cherie De Hay
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 476 Boxwood Drive, VENICE, FL 34285
$90,000.00 ($78.67 / sqft )

476 Boxwood Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Sandalwood Park..located in the heart of Venice..is a very active 55+ neighborhood with tons of social gatherings, a pool, shuffleboard, putting green, bocce courts, horseshoes, library and onsite off

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1144 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6141599
  2. Provided by RESULTS REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Lore Miller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 426 Boxwood Drive, VENICE, FL 34285
$85,000.00 ($55.70 / sqft )

426 Boxwood Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome Home! Come live the good life in this affordable mobile home in much sought after Sandalwood Park! This clean mobile offers 2 bedrooms in the split bedroom layout and 1 1/2 bathrooms. Very

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1526 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6141732
  2. Provided by SETTLES REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Cherie De Hay
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 416 Vasto Drive, VENICE, FL 34285
$99,000.00 ($93.75 / sqft )

416 Vasto Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

With Just a little planning you have a great priced home, the home has mostly newer windows, New electric panel, New AC in 2026, Newer metal pan roof in 2023, Washer and dryer inside for easy use, Ad

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1056 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143055
  2. Provided by VENICE ISLE REAL ESTATE SALES
  3. Contact Neville Demo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 113 Roma Road, VENICE, FL 34285
$107,000.00 ($156.20 / sqft )

113 Roma Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Exterior lot with a very private rear yard with patio, vinyl siding, Plywood subfloors replaced kitchen cabinets, Split bedrooms for added privacy when your guests are here. Laminate flooring though o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 685 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143246
  2. Provided by VENICE ISLE REAL ESTATE SALES
  3. Contact Neville Demo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 712 Locarno Drive, VENICE, FL 34285
$85,000.00 ($128.79 / sqft )

712 Locarno Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

New carport and shed, Newer AC in 2022, Newer windows, membrane roof over, Newer kitchen cabinets, Split bed rooms for added privacy when guests visit, Laminate flooring, Large Screen room in addition

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 660 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143336
  2. Provided by VENICE ISLE REAL ESTATE SALES
  3. Contact Neville Demo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 110 Roma Road, VENICE, FL 34285
$89,900.00 ($54.92 / sqft )

110 Roma Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. If you have been searching for an affordable florida home with peaceful water views, low montly fees, and an active community lifestyle, this is a must

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1637 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6144139
  2. Provided by NEXTHOME SUNCOAST
  3. Contact Kari Battaglia, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice