2724 Hidden Lake Boulevard A, SARASOTA, FL 34237

Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: C7524602 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2724 Hidden Lake Boulevard A
  • Viewed: 150
  • Price: $137,500
  • Price sqft: $142
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 967
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 34
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.3421 / -82.516
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34237
  • Subdivision: Hidden Lake Village
  • Building: Hidden Lake Village
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  • Contact: Franklin DePaul
  • 941-575-2502
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Amazing opportunity!!! Sellers are motivated and eager to get this beautiful, spacious and neatly kept condo sold. This Move in ready home is easy to show and ready for offers. JUST MINUTES AWAY FROM THE WORLD FAMOUS BEACHES OF SIESTA KEY, LONGBOAT KEY, AND ANNA MARIA ISLAND!!! Hidden Lake Village is centrally located in popular Sarasota Florida close to all amenities including the Mall at University Town Center. The condo community offers 2 amazing pools, a tennis court, park areas, and a clubhouse. Recent updates include a new Hot Water Heater. 2022 A/C and new LVP flooring in the primary suite. This condo can be a perfect home or a fabulous rental income property. Don't miss your chance to live in Paradise!
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 967.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 560.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: C & S Comm Management / Terry Lewis
  • Association Phone: 941-758-9454
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Legal Description: UNIT 2724-A HIDDEN LAKE VILLAGE
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34237 - Sarasota
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 2028081181
  • Views: 150
  • Zoning Code: RMF4
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2155 Wood Street A26, SARASOTA, FL 34237
$149,000.00 ($162.31 / sqft )

2155 Wood Street A26 Virtual Tour More Like This

Attractive entry point for this two bedroom, two bathroom first floor corner unit in a highlydesirable Downtown Sarasota location at retro chic Park Lane. Split floor plan with open living area & encl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 918 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.96 acres
  1. MLSID: A4655677
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Evan Roberts
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2304 Ringling Boulevard 101, SARASOTA, FL 34237
$139,000.00 ($238.83 / sqft )

2304 Ringling Boulevard 101 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this charming ground floor, 1 bed 1bath condo within walking distance of all of Sarasotas splendor! This unit is in excellent condition and boasts tile floors throughout. Newer kitchen ap

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 582 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.68 acres
  1. MLSID: A4670262
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact David DAngelo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3365 Ramblewood Drive N 35c8, SARASOTA, FL 34237
$147,000.00 ($85.07 / sqft )

3365 Ramblewood Drive N 35c8 More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Step into Florida living in Ramblewood Acres, a gated community known for its convenience and charm. This impeccably kept, move in ready townhome offers

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1728 sqft
  4. Approx. 28.46 acres
  1. MLSID: A4673749
  2. Provided by KW COASTAL LIVING II
  3. Contact Lori Sabattini
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2304 Ringling Boulevard 217, SARASOTA, FL 34237
$160,000.00 ($274.91 / sqft )

2304 Ringling Boulevard 217 More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This is one of those places that just makes sense the minute you walk in, and it carries architectural pedigree to match. Designed by Sarasota pioneer R

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 582 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4677209
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Beth Helvey PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2636 Hidden Lake Drive N H, SARASOTA, FL 34237
$142,000.00 ($254.03 / sqft )

2636 Hidden Lake Drive N H Virtual Tour More Like This

New price and strong value in Hidden Lake Village! This clean 1 bedroom condo offers low maintenance living in a central Sarasota location just minutes to downtown, beaches, and shopping. The open lay

  1. Baths: 1
  2. Approx. 559 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679045
  2. Provided by KW COASTAL LIVING III
  3. Contact Greg Dudley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 918 La Costa Circle 3, SARASOTA, FL 34237
$144,900.00 ($151.73 / sqft )

918 La Costa Circle 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Priced to sell, this beautifully furnished 2 bedroom, 1 bath condo is conveniently located just half a mile from Downtown Sarasotas Main Street and only 4 miles to Lido Beach and St. Armands Circle. P

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 955 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4683613
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Julie Kell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2744 Hidden Lake Boulevard C, SARASOTA, FL 34237
$144,000.00 ($143.71 / sqft )

2744 Hidden Lake Boulevard C Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

NOW SET UP AS A RENTAL Furniture can be sold with unit if desired. Fresh and ready to go. Just finished rehab freshly painted, new granite counters and cabinets in kitchen and bathroom. All new in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1002 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4683649
  2. Provided by ANMARK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Andrey Markov
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2304 Ringling Boulevard 207, SARASOTA, FL 34237
$129,900.00 ($223.20 / sqft )

2304 Ringling Boulevard 207 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Your Pied a' terre in Downtown Sarasota this lovely 1BR Condo located at the corner of Ringling Blvd. and Shade Ave. These were designed Ruth Richmond and showcase her excellent use of space and feel

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 582 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.68 acres
  1. MLSID: A4683802
  2. Provided by ALBERT WOOSTER & COMPANY
  3. Contact Albert Wooster
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 930 La Costa Circle 2, SARASOTA, FL 34237
$165,000.00 ($163.37 / sqft )

930 La Costa Circle 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. DISCOVER an exceptional value in Downtown Sarasota. Priced under $200,000, this second floor 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium in a quiet location of the co

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1010 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4684933
  2. Provided by DOUGLAS ELLIMAN
  3. Contact Lisa Otte
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2304 Ringling Boulevard 103, SARASOTA, FL 34237
$155,000.00 ($266.32 / sqft )

2304 Ringling Boulevard 103 Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to this inviting ground floor 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo ideally located within walking distance of all that downtown Sarasota has to offer. This well maintained unit features tile flooring throu

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 582 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4685401
  2. Provided by HOUSE MATCH
  3. Contact Rachel Woodruff, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice