101 Marion Court 133, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950

Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: C7524344 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 101 Marion Court 133
  • Viewed: 114
  • Price: $1,950
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Bay/Harbor
  • Year Built: 1990
  • Bldg sqft: 1530
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 39
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.9203 / -82.0924
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: PUNTA GORDA
  • Zipcode: 33950
  • Subdivision: Points West
  • Building: Points West
  • Elementary School: Sallie Jones
  • Middle School: Punta Gorda
  • High School: Charlotte
  • Provided by: THOMAS RYAN REAL ESTATE MANAGE
  • Contact: Sanjeev Ramachandran
  • 941-833-4777
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Price drop!! ANNUAL RENTAL SPECTACULAR HARBOR VIEWS IN PUNTA GORDA ISLES Experience the best of Southwest Florida living in this top floor 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo at Points West Condominiums, offering breathtaking panoramic views of Charlotte Harbor. With over 1,500 square feet of open concept living space, this residence is perfectly positioned with desirable western exposuredelivering unforgettable sunset views from nearly every room. Designed for both comfort and style, the interior features soaring ceilings, abundant natural light, and a seamless flow between living, dining, and kitchen areas. The spacious balcony extends your living space outdoors, creating the perfect setting to relax and take in the tranquil waterfront scenery. The well appointed kitchen boasts stone countertops, raised panel cabinetry, updated appliances, a closet pantry, and a functional island with an angled breakfast barideal for casual dining and entertaining. The primary suite is a private retreat, complete with an oversized walk in closet and an en suite bath featuring dual vanities and a glass enclosed tiled shower. Additional highlights include a full sized in unit laundry room, assigned under building parking, and ample guest parking. Residents enjoy a vibrant community lifestyle with amenities such as a heated pool, tennis court, and clubhouse. Ideally located at the quiet end of Marion Avenue, this property is within walking distance to Ponce de Leon Park and just minutes from Fishermens Village, Isles Yacht Club, and Historic Downtown Punta Gordas dining, shopping, and waterfront attractions. Enjoy refined coastal living with unmatched harbor viewsschedule your private showing today.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1530.00
  • Other Structures: Storage
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: FloodZone, In County, Landscaped, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Charlotte High
  • Middle School: Punta Gorda Middle
  • School Elementary: Sallie Jones Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest, Basement
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Elevators, Recreation Facilities, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee, Re-Key Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Palmer Property Management
  • Association Phone: 941-875-9273
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33950 - Punta Gorda
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 412210851008
  • Unit Number: 133
  • View: Water
  • Views: 114
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 97 Vivante Boulevard 304, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$2,300.00 ($1.55 / sqft )

97 Vivante Boulevard 304 Virtual Tour More Like This

ANNUAL RENTAL AVAILABLE NOW. Enjoy this Mediterranean Style Residence in the gated Resort Style Community of Vivante. The modern and open floor plan boasts nearly 1500 SF of living space and is just

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1485 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7424627
  2. Provided by THOMAS RYAN REAL ESTATE MANAGE
  3. Contact Sanjeev Ramachandran
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 225 Sullivan Street, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$1,950.00 ($1.77 / sqft )

225 Sullivan Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Quaint and airy historical cottage located in the heart of Downtown Punta Gorda! The home has the BEST LOCATION .... if you love being able to walk to restaurants, shopping, and the Harbor Walk this i

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1103 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7498439
  2. Provided by LANDMARK REALTY
  3. Contact Lisa Blanchard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 67 Windmill Boulevard 212o, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$1,895.00 ($1.17 / sqft )

67 Windmill Boulevard 212o Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to the vibrant 55+ gated community of Windmill Village, perfectly situated along the Peace River and Charlotte Harbor in charming historic Punta Gorda, Southwest Florida! This delightful

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1620 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7508042
  2. Provided by DOUGLAS REALTY & DEVELOPMENT
  3. Contact Kevin Haag
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2926 Vasco Street 112, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$2,250.00 ($1.22 / sqft )

2926 Vasco Street 112 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

***BRAND NEW CONSTRUCTION BY LOCAL BUILDER EXECUTIVE HOMES*** This home is only 2 minutes to historic downtown Punta Gorda. Duplex Unit 112 has 3 Bedrooms, 2 Bathrooms and attached one Car Garage. Bea

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1843 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7510894
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Gerald Hayes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3233 Wood Thrush Drive 24a, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$2,200.00 ($2.15 / sqft )

3233 Wood Thrush Drive 24a Virtual Tour More Like This

2/2 Annual Rental on 2nd floor (Top floor) Available NOW Rent $2200 $1000 sec dep with breezy lanai and views of the canal and pool. FOR SEASONAL RATES CALL US ABOUT PRICING. This lovely home has a d

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1024 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7517267
  2. Provided by FIVE STAR REALTY OF CHARLOTTE
  3. Contact Libbie Scherer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3845 Albacete Circle 50, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$2,200.00 ($1.37 / sqft )

3845 Albacete Circle 50 Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABLE May October 2026 $2200 a month 1 month minimum Beautifully decorated, furnished 2 bedroom PLUS DEN, 2 bath, 2 car garage Villa located in the highly desirable community of Burnt Store I

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1601 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7519430
  2. Provided by MARINA PARK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Mandy Compton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1620 Montia Court, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$2,300.00 ($1.05 / sqft )

1620 Montia Court Virtual Tour More Like This

ANNUAL Rental 3/2/2 partially FURNISHED for added convenience. Available NOW Rent is $2300 and a $2500 sec. dep. PGI location with newly renovated features. Easy care laminate floors, fresh pain

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2192 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7520715
  2. Provided by FIVE STAR REALTY OF CHARLOTTE
  3. Contact Libbie Scherer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9996 Spring Gulch Lane, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$1,895.00 ($0.77 / sqft )

9996 Spring Gulch Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Newly installed tile floors and completely repainted interior make this property ready for you to call it home. It is difficult to find a 4 bedroom rental in Punta Gorda, but we have one here in the w

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2450 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7521438
  2. Provided by LANDMARK REALTY
  3. Contact Lisa Blanchard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4000 Bal Harbor Boulevard 127, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$2,095.00 ($1.25 / sqft )

4000 Bal Harbor Boulevard 127 Virtual Tour More Like This

Annual Rental Available Now | Fully Furnished Sailboat Waterfront Living Welcome home to effortless coastal elegance at Spinnaker Point, a sought after sailboat access community nestled in the hea

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1682 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7521523
  2. Provided by THOMAS RYAN REAL ESTATE MANAGE
  3. Contact Sanjeev Ramachandran
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1601 Park Beach Circle 132, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$2,200.00 ($1.40 / sqft )

1601 Park Beach Circle 132 Virtual Tour More Like This

Annual rental, available now, pgi luxury condo! $2200. 00 and $2000. 00 sec dep. This remodeled condo offers 2 bedrooms 2 bathrooms with bonus flex office space. Two 1st floor parking spaces under

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1576 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7521971
  2. Provided by FIVE STAR REALTY OF CHARLOTTE
  3. Contact Libbie Scherer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice