927 Olympia Avenue, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950

Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: C7523031 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 927 Olympia Avenue
  • Viewed: 95
  • Price: $1,850
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1965
  • Bldg sqft: 1500
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 64
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.9271 / -82.0587
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: PUNTA GORDA
  • Zipcode: 33950
  • Subdivision: Punta Gorda
  • Elementary School: Sallie Jones
  • Middle School: Punta Gorda
  • High School: Charlotte
  • Provided by: THOMAS RYAN REAL ESTATE MANAGE
  • Contact: Sanjeev Ramachandran
  • 941-833-4777
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    UNFURNISHED ANNUAL RENTAL Enjoy the charm and convenience of downtown living in this beautifully updated 3 bedroom cottage ideally located just steps from Punta Gordas most beloved waterfront attractions. This delightful home has been fully updated, featuring new appliances, a new air conditioning system, and an updated bathroom, providing modern comfort while maintaining its cozy cottage appeal. Inside, youll find easy care tile flooring throughout, creating a clean, bright, and inviting living space. The home also includes a dedicated laundry room with a brand new washer and dryer, adding everyday convenience. Perfectly situated just a stones throw from Fishermens Village, as well as the scenic waterfront at Gilchrist Park and the historic Punta Gorda Yacht Club, this location places you in the heart of everything. Enjoy weekend farmers markets, waterfront walking and biking paths, restaurants, marinas, parks, and the vibrant lifestyle that makes downtown Punta Gorda so special. If youre looking for a charming home with modern updates in one of Punta Gordas most walkable and desirable areas, this cottage offers the perfect opportunity to experience the very best of Florida living. Available now for annual rental.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Fencing: Boundary Fencing, Fenced
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
  • Living Area: 912.00
School Information
  • High School: Charlotte High
  • Middle School: Punta Gorda Middle
  • School Elementary: Sallie Jones Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Exhaust Fan
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Size Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee, Re-Key Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: None
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Thermostat
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33950 - Punta Gorda
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 412212277004
  • View: Garden
  • Views: 95

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 240 End Drive 611, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$1,675.00 ($1.03 / sqft )

240 End Drive 611 Virtual Tour More Like This

OFF SEASON FURNISHED RENTAL. AVAILABLE AGAIN IN 2027 This stunning home is available for rent from April through December. Everything you need is here and in a super convenient location. This lovely 2

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1620 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7489368
  2. Provided by LANDMARK REALTY
  3. Contact Lisa Blanchard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 225 Sullivan Street, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$1,950.00 ($1.77 / sqft )

225 Sullivan Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Quaint and airy historical cottage located in the heart of Downtown Punta Gorda! The home has the BEST LOCATION .... if you love being able to walk to restaurants, shopping, and the Harbor Walk this i

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1103 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7498439
  2. Provided by LANDMARK REALTY
  3. Contact Lisa Blanchard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 67 Windmill Boulevard 212o, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$1,895.00 ($1.17 / sqft )

67 Windmill Boulevard 212o Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to the vibrant 55+ gated community of Windmill Village, perfectly situated along the Peace River and Charlotte Harbor in charming historic Punta Gorda, Southwest Florida! This delightful

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1620 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7508042
  2. Provided by DOUGLAS REALTY & DEVELOPMENT
  3. Contact Kevin Haag
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3233 Wood Thrush Drive 24a, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$2,200.00 ($2.15 / sqft )

3233 Wood Thrush Drive 24a Virtual Tour More Like This

2/2 Annual Rental on 2nd floor (Top floor) Available NOW Rent $2200 $1000 sec dep with breezy lanai and views of the canal and pool. FOR SEASONAL RATES CALL US ABOUT PRICING. This lovely home has a d

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1024 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7517267
  2. Provided by FIVE STAR REALTY OF CHARLOTTE
  3. Contact Libbie Scherer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3320 Amanda Street, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$1,740.00 ($1.49 / sqft )

3320 Amanda Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Almost New 2023 Built 3/2 in Convenient Punta Gorda Location Stunning Great Room with Split Bedroom Floor Plan This beautifully designed home features 3 bedrooms and 2 baths with a large back yard for

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1170 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7518531
  2. Provided by THOMAS RYAN REAL ESTATE MANAGE
  3. Contact Heidi Gadbois
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3845 Albacete Circle 50, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$2,200.00 ($1.37 / sqft )

3845 Albacete Circle 50 Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABLE May October 2026 $2200 a month 1 month minimum Beautifully decorated, furnished 2 bedroom PLUS DEN, 2 bath, 2 car garage Villa located in the highly desirable community of Burnt Store I

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1601 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7519430
  2. Provided by MARINA PARK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Mandy Compton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9996 Spring Gulch Lane, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$1,895.00 ($0.77 / sqft )

9996 Spring Gulch Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Newly installed tile floors and completely repainted interior make this property ready for you to call it home. It is difficult to find a 4 bedroom rental in Punta Gorda, but we have one here in the w

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2450 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7521438
  2. Provided by LANDMARK REALTY
  3. Contact Lisa Blanchard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4000 Bal Harbor Boulevard 127, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$2,095.00 ($1.25 / sqft )

4000 Bal Harbor Boulevard 127 Virtual Tour More Like This

Annual Rental Available Now | Fully Furnished Sailboat Waterfront Living Welcome home to effortless coastal elegance at Spinnaker Point, a sought after sailboat access community nestled in the hea

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1682 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7521523
  2. Provided by THOMAS RYAN REAL ESTATE MANAGE
  3. Contact Sanjeev Ramachandran
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1601 Park Beach Circle 132, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$2,200.00 ($1.40 / sqft )

1601 Park Beach Circle 132 Virtual Tour More Like This

Annual rental, available now, pgi luxury condo! $2200. 00 and $2000. 00 sec dep. This remodeled condo offers 2 bedrooms 2 bathrooms with bonus flex office space. Two 1st floor parking spaces under

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1576 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7521971
  2. Provided by FIVE STAR REALTY OF CHARLOTTE
  3. Contact Libbie Scherer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1340 Rock Dove Court 144, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$1,950.00 ($1.01 / sqft )

1340 Rock Dove Court 144 Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxury Waterfront Living with Deeded Dock Punta Gorda Isles. Experience refined coastal living in this beautifully appointed waterfront condominium located in the charming and meticulously maintaine

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1940 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.06 acres
  1. MLSID: C7522308
  2. Provided by THOMAS RYAN REAL ESTATE MANAGE
  3. Contact Sanjeev Ramachandran
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice