101 Marion Court 235, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950

Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: C7516011 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 101 Marion Court 235
  • Viewed: 121
  • Price: $339,900
  • Price sqft: $214
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Bay/Harbor
  • Year Built: 1991
  • Bldg sqft: 1592
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 217
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.9203 / -82.0924
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: PUNTA GORDA
  • Zipcode: 33950
  • Subdivision: Points West Ph 02 Bldg 02
  • Building: Points West Ph 02 Bldg 02
  • Elementary School: Sallie Jones
  • Middle School: Punta Gorda
  • High School: Charlotte
  • Provided by: RE/MAX HARBOR REALTY
  • Contact: Luke Andreae
  • 941-639-8500
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    TOP FLOOR END UNIT IN POINTS WEST W/FULL HARBOR VIEW, PRIVATE GARAGE & STUNNING SUNSETS Enjoy front row seats to vibrant sunsets, boating activity, and wildlife from this updated, 3 bed/2 bath, top floor end unit condo in Points West. With panoramic views stretching across Charlotte Harbor, this waterfront residence offers nearly 1,600 sq ft of open concept living space designed for effortless indoor/outdoor living. Inside, large windows and sliding glass doors frame the spectacular water views from nearly every room while also allowing in tons of natural light. The enclosed balcony extends your living space outdoors perfect for sipping evening cocktails while watching boats pass or dolphins and manatees play just below. Western rear exposure ensures dramatic sunset skies year round. The centrally located kitchen is beautifully updated with gorgeous quartz counters, stainless steel appliances, soft close cabinetry, and an angled breakfast bar ideal for casual dining. The great room flows easily into the dining area and out to the lanai, creating a seamless entertaining space. Tile flooring runs throughout the main living areas, lanai, and baths while all three bedrooms feature new carpet. The spacious master suite boasts a large California style walk in closet and an en suite bath w/dual sinks and a tiled corner shower. Two guest bedrooms offer versatility for hosting visitors or working from home. The interior laundry room includes a full size washer/dryer for added convenience. Points West is a tight knit, predominantly owner occupied community with outstanding amenities including a heated in ground pool, tennis court, clubhouse, and kayak launch. Set off directly from the backyard or enjoy a peaceful walk along the miles of scenic sidewalks connecting you to the rest of Punta Gorda Isles. The condo includes a PRIVATE GARAGE in the under building parking area a rare perk for condo living. Located just minutes from the Isles Yacht Club, Fishermens Village, and historic downtown Punta Gorda, this is your opportunity to embrace the best of the Florida waterfront lifestyle. Brand new, extended walking pier into Harbor to be added in 2026 already designed and paid for! Schedule your showing today. This view is even better in person!
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1592.00
  • Roof: Membrane, Other
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits, Near Golf Course, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Charlotte High
  • Middle School: Punta Gorda Middle
  • School Elementary: Sallie Jones Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Guest, Basement
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Outside Bath Access
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air, Humidity Control
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Fidelity Bond, Insurance
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1289.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Filtration System
  • Association Name: Palmer Property Management
  • Association Phone: 941-875-9273
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: PTW 002 0002 0235 POINTS WEST PH 2 BLDG 2 UN 2-235 1155/2044 1249/1050 DC1257/51-GH NT2798/321-MH 2798/322 3021/1473 3021/1475 3021/1477 3675/464 DC3830/1201-JFM AFF38301202 3830/1204
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33950 - Punta Gorda
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 412210851025
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Florida
  • Unit Number: 235
  • View: Water
  • Views: 121
  • Zoning Code: GM-15
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2000 Bal Harbor Boulevard 1012, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$349,000.00 ($192.92 / sqft )

2000 Bal Harbor Boulevard 1012 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Great package for the price! Includes dock & boat lift! Boaters, your tropical adventure awaits! Turn the key and go play for the day as you sail away f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1809 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7497932
  2. Provided by RE/MAX HARBOR REALTY
  3. Contact Lorrie Tanksley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3228 Purple Martin Drive 113, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$319,000.00 ($212.53 / sqft )

3228 Purple Martin Drive 113 Virtual Tour More Like This

HUGE PRICE IMPROVEMNT TURNKEY!! This 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo is TURNKEY. The interior is smartly decorated with a touch of coastal colors. The exterior and new roof were done in 2023. Building is

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1501 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7498842
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Darcy Hanley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 197 Tropicana Drive 1512, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$325,000.00 ($160.73 / sqft )

197 Tropicana Drive 1512 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning 2022 sq. ft. Ground Floor Villa, offering a picturesque lake front water view in the sought after Tarpon Cove. This spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom plus den villa is perfect fo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2022 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7502138
  2. Provided by MARINA PARK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Chris McMillan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1801 Jamaica Way 112, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$329,700.00 ($172.35 / sqft )

1801 Jamaica Way 112 Virtual Tour More Like This

Lovely spacious condo in beautiful punta gorda isles. This 2 bed/ 2. 5 bath condo features over 1900 square feet of living and harbor views as well as canal views. With an open floor plan the formal l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1913 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7503577
  2. Provided by JOHN R WOOD PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Jamie Peters
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 93 Vivante Boulevard 9325, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$399,000.00 ($152.52 / sqft )

93 Vivante Boulevard 9325 Virtual Tour More Like This

Reduced... Waterfront, privately gated community inside vivante at punta gorda with amazing resort style amenities. This beautiful 2nd floor, 2,338sf, 3 bedroom, 2. 5 bath, split floorplan is nestled

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2616 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7503834
  2. Provided by FIVE STAR REALTY OF CHARLOTTE
  3. Contact Sharon Huck
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3216 Purple Martin Drive 121, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$345,000.00 ($216.98 / sqft )

3216 Purple Martin Drive 121 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to a waterfront lifestyle designed for relaxation, beauty, and effortless coastal living. Come explore all this beautiful top floor end unit wit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1590 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7505337
  2. Provided by RE/MAX HARBOR REALTY
  3. Contact Lorrie Tanksley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3322 Purple Martin Drive 127, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$354,900.00 ($193.20 / sqft )

3322 Purple Martin Drive 127 Virtual Tour More Like This

DEEDED BOAT SLIP! Seller is offering Buyer $5,000 in allowances for repairs at closing. This spacious end unit, partially furnished condo offers breathtaking canal and pool views from the screened b

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1837 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.26 acres
  1. MLSID: C7506330
  2. Provided by MARINA PARK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Karen Brock
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 101 Marion Court 133, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$399,000.00 ($260.78 / sqft )

101 Marion Court 133 More Like This

TOP FLOOR WATERFRONT CONDO W/FRONT ROW SUNSET VIEWS OVER CHARLOTTE HARBOR Ready to move in and start living the Florida dream? This 2 bed/2 bath harbor front condo at Points West in Punta Gorda Isles

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1530 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7510438
  2. Provided by RE/MAX HARBOR REALTY
  3. Contact Carla Co
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 90 Vivante Boulevard 202, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$325,000.00 ($180.26 / sqft )

90 Vivante Boulevard 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

End unit with breathtaking lake views, 2 deeded parking spots, private storage, and luxury resort amenities florida living at its finest! Step into comfort, style, and ease in this stunning second fl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1803 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7510945
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Lesley Barton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 900 Marion Avenue 1203, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$359,000.00 ($217.97 / sqft )

900 Marion Avenue 1203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream coastal retreat! This spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom waterfront condo offers the perfect blend of comfort, style and scenery. This gated community is nestled directly on the wate

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1647 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7511267
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM PCS
  3. Contact Amber Kratzer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice