105 4th Avenue Ne 223, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701

Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8508476 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 105 4th Avenue Ne 223
  • Viewed: 3
  • Price: $3,545
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1982
  • Bldg sqft: 1035
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.777 / -82.6336
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETERSBURG
  • Zipcode: 33701
  • Subdivision: Townview Condo
  • Building: Townview Condo
  • Provided by: DALTON WADE INC
  • Contact: Robert Aurie
  • 888-668-8283
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Live in the heart of downtown St. Pete in this stunning two story 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath condo, located one block from Beach Drive, The Vinoy Resort & Golf Club, the Pier, waterfront parks, dining, and entertainment. The first floor includes two spacious bedrooms with built in closets, a full bathroom, and a large private balcony off the primary bedroom. The newly renovated second floor features luxury vinyl flooring, an open concept living area filled with natural light, and a beautifully updated kitchen with quartz countertops, white shaker soft close cabinets, white subway tile backsplash, farmhouse sink, built in drawer microwave, and new refrigerator. A second oversized balcony overlooks the pool and is perfect for entertaining. Additional features include a brand new 2024 energy efficient A/C system with low electric costs, stackable washer and dryer, and rent that includes internet, water, sewer, and trash service. One and two year lease options are available. Tenants must complete a $95 application and board approval/interview process. First months rent, last months rent, and security deposit are due at lease signing. Pets are permitted with a limit of two cats, one dog, or a combination not exceeding two pets total, with a maximum weight of 25 pounds per pet; a $200 pet fee applies per animal.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Living Area: 1035.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Pet Deposit, Yes
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Elevators, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Gulf Coast
  • Association Phone: 727-577-2200
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33701 - St Pete
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 19-31-17-91613-000-2230
  • Unit Number: 223
  • View: City, Pool
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Internet, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 200 4th Avenue S 130, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$3,800.00 ($3.25 / sqft )

200 4th Avenue S 130 Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Fully Furnished 2 Bedroom 2 Bath living in the heart of vibrant Downtown St. Pete This highly desirable Madison condo on first floor. This condo is unique in that it has no shared common walls with a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1170 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.82 acres
  1. MLSID: A4677808
  2. Provided by SUNREAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact Karl Helbig
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 215 Central Avenue 4f, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$3,400.00 ($3.09 / sqft )

215 Central Avenue 4f Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into a rare opportunity to own a slice of St. Petersburg's rich heritage with this stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom corner unit in the iconic Detroit Hotel. Built in 1888, this landmark is the city

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8400529
  2. Provided by MCBRIDE KELLY & ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Brain Albores Hernandez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 116 16th Avenue Se, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$3,500.00 ($1.79 / sqft )

116 16th Avenue Se Virtual Tour More Like This

Come check out this fantastic rental in the Old Southeast Artist Enclave Overlay District! Charming home with formal dining room, 3 bedrooms and 2 baths plus two bonus rooms and indoor laundry. Need l

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1958 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8404644
  2. Provided by SOUTHERN ROOTS REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Billy Harvard, IV
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 411 1st Avenue N 307, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$3,650.00 ($5.74 / sqft )

411 1st Avenue N 307 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to The Princess Martha! Discover vibrant 55+ independent living in the heart of beautiful downtown St. Petersburg. Built as a premier hotel in the 1920s, the Princess Martha has been transform

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 636 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8445673
  2. Provided by NORTHSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Maggie Brazill
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2950 Pallanza Drive S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$3,400.00 ($1.53 / sqft )

2950 Pallanza Drive S Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful and completely remodeled 3 bedroom 3 bathroom house available for immediate occupancy. Must see to really appreciate. Home has a brand new kitchen and appliances, 3 new bathrooms, new full

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2215 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8473903
  2. Provided by INVESTORS CHOICE REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Robert Matthews
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 747 2nd Street N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$3,950.00 ($3.46 / sqft )

747 2nd Street N Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 747 2nd Street North where historic charm meets modern innovation in the heart of downtown St. Petersburg. With unbeatable walkability, live just blocks from downtown St. Petersburgs vibra

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1142 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8477187
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 EXECUTIVE TEAM
  3. Contact Stephanie Birdsong
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 600 3rd Avenue S 307, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$3,500.00 ($2.49 / sqft )

600 3rd Avenue S 307 Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Luxury Condo in the Heart of Downtown St. Petersburg! Welcome to Castille Urbana, where modern elegance meets an unbeatable location! Experience luxury living in this stunning brand new condo, perfect

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1406 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8490779
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Ashtin Brock
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 200 4th Avenue S 329, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$3,900.00 ($3.46 / sqft )

200 4th Avenue S 329 Virtual Tour More Like This

LOCATION, LOCATION, LOCATION!! Updated FURNISHED condo in the heart of downtown St. Pete! Short distance to major medical center, museums, restaurants, Tropicana Field & USF campus. Live the Downtown

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1128 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.82 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8491122
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY
  3. Contact Nicole Prieto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 175 1st Street S 704, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$4,100.00 ($4.77 / sqft )

175 1st Street S 704 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Signature Place, one of Downtown St. Petersburgs most sought after high rises! This residence offers sweeping water views, floor to ceiling windows, and a sleek open concept design. The mod

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 859 sqft
  4. Approx. 8,232.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8492079
  2. Provided by NORTHSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Alan Sherman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 175 2nd Street S 802, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$3,600.00 ($3.80 / sqft )

175 2nd Street S 802 Virtual Tour More Like This

DOWNTOWN SUPER Condo, Northeast Corner! Annual Rental Only Experience sophisticated urban living in this stunning, meticulously maintained FURNISHED 1 bedroom, 1 bath luxury condo, perfectly situated

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 947 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8498501
  2. Provided by BENOOT REALTY
  3. Contact Lisa Siver
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice