408 Finn Way, DUNEDIN, FL 34698

Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8508356 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 408 Finn Way
  • Viewed: 1
  • Price: $674,900
  • Price sqft: $373
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 1807
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0153 / -82.7865
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: DUNEDIN
  • Zipcode: 34698
  • Subdivision: Townhomes At Highland Crossing
  • Elementary School: San Jose
  • Middle School: Dunedin land
  • High School: Dunedin
  • Provided by: RE/MAX REALTEC GROUP INC
  • Contact: Nancy Leslie
  • 727-789-5555
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Wow! Luxury living in the heart of Dunedin!!! Built in 2022! Prestigious community of "Townhomes at Highland Crossing"! Enjoy the vibe of living in charming downtown Dunedin! This upgraded pristine townhome boasts 1,807 sq.ft., 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths and a 2 car garage! Loaded with upgrades including volume ceilings, gorgeous flooring, craftsman style wood baseboards, fabulous wood cabinetry, quartz counters and top of the line stainless appliances! Open concept living on main floor, bedrooms on the second floor including a large primary bedroom with ensuite and a convenient laundry closet upstairs! Designer selected styles, modern color scheme and quality finishes throughout. Location! Location! Delightful Dunedin at your doorstep... boutiques, festivals, farmer's market, art shows, shopping, medical, Pinellas Trail, amazing dining options and nearby famed Gulf beaches! Live the dream and live it in high style!
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Name: DiGiovanni Homes
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1807.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Sidewalk
School Information
  • High School: Dunedin High-PN
  • Middle School: Dunedin Highland Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: San Jose Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Private Road
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 290.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Washer
  • Association Name: Real Property Management Services
  • Association Phone: 727-477-2993
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: TOWNHOMES AT HIGHLAND CROSSING LOT 7
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34698 - Dunedin
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 27-28-15-91528-000-0070

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2363 Hanover Drive, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$650,000.00 ($300.09 / sqft )

2363 Hanover Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

BOAT SLIP INCLUDED!! Welcome to Curlew Landings, one of Dunedins most sought after waterfront communitieswhere every day feels like a coastal getaway. This beautifully remodeled three story townhome o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2166 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8446550
  2. Provided by KATIE DUCHARME REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Katie Ducharme Procissi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2385 Hanover Drive, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$799,000.00 ($391.09 / sqft )

2385 Hanover Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this exceptional, fully renovated 3 bedroom, 3 bath end unit in Curlew Landings, complete with a deeded boat slip(#34), breathtaking water views, and a prime Dunedin waterfront location.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2043 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8463846
  2. Provided by KATIE DUCHARME REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Katie Ducharme Procissi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 414 Birdsong Lane, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$775,000.00 ($351.63 / sqft )

414 Birdsong Lane Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

This Downtown townhome ticks all boxes: Walk to Downtown ~ Tick. Newer Construction ~ Tick. Downstairs Primary Bedroom ~ Tick. 2 story living room ~ Tick. Separate Loft living space upstairs ~ Ti

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2204 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8472991
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Marina Kloppel, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 508 Ashley Drive, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$685,000.00 ($360.15 / sqft )

508 Ashley Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Become a local who gets to live the Vacation Lifestyle everyday! Go and join friends or meet new ones simply by walking a couple of blocks into downtown Dunedin. There are endless adventures ahead w

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1902 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8473697
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Tanner Tillung
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 606 Bella Loop 2, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$639,000.00 ($265.59 / sqft )

606 Bella Loop 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

The one dunedin buyers keep waiting for and it's finally here. Corner unit living in bella costa at mediterranean manors, and this one checks boxes you didn't even know you wanted! The floorplan has

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2406 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8484271
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Amanda Lebiszczak
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 946 Highland Avenue 45, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$649,900.00 ($403.67 / sqft )

946 Highland Avenue 45 Virtual Tour More Like This

Prime Downtown Dunedin Location Welcome to your opportunity to own a true gem in the heart of downtown Dunedin. Located in the Gramercy Court townhome community, this beautifully designed, block con

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1610 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8498011
  2. Provided by REHM REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Scott Rehm
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 946 Highland Avenue 8, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$625,000.00 ($342.09 / sqft )

946 Highland Avenue 8 Virtual Tour More Like This

Auction Property. Auction Property.*** Pay attention to this one!!! List price is the OPENING BID**AUCTION** SAT May 30th @10am. Sold free and clear of all liens. Auction held live on site at the pr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1827 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8505318
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Vincent Gepp
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 408 Finn Way, Dunedin, FL 34698
$674,900.00 ($373.49 / sqft )

408 Finn Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Wow! Luxury living in the heart of Dunedin!!! Built in 2022! Prestigious community of "Townhomes at Highland Crossing"! Enjoy the vibe of living in charming downtown Dunedin! This upgraded pristine to

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1807 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8508356
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTEC GROUP INC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice