6030 Yeats Manor Drive 103, TAMPA, FL 33616

Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8508286 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 6030 Yeats Manor Drive 103
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $3,950
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Bldg sqft: 2405
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.8797 / -82.5294
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33616
  • Subdivision: Westshore Yacht Club Twnhms
  • Provided by: HOME LOCATORS INC.
  • Contact: Gary Simon
  • 813-908-8555
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Westshore Yacht Club 3 story townhome with an attached 2 car garage. First floor features a flexible space for an at home office/den or workout/media room. The 2nd level living and dining rooms feature 9Ft ceilings, crown moldings, guest half bath and glass sliders that access the spacious terrace perfect for relaxing and entertaining. Wonderful gourmet chef's kitchen has granite countertops, stainless steels appliances, loads of cabinetry with storage and breakfast bar open to the entertaining areas. Beautiful neutral ceramic tile floors on both the first and second levels. Sun filled primary bedroom has 12ft volume ceilings, 2 sizable closets and recently renovated bathroom with dual granite vanities and gorgeous spa inspired shower. The secondary bedroom is spacious with its own en suite bathroom and great closet space. Newer full size washer and dryer also on the bedroom level. Rent includes cable, Internet, water/sewer trash and the annual Bay Club Membership. Westshore Yacht Club is a 24hr guard gated community that offers 2 heated swimming pools, state of the art fitness center, day spa, formal dining room, 149 slip marina, poolside dining and playground. Located in historic South Tampa and within five miles of downtown Tampa, the Westshore District and St. Petersburg, residents will enjoy all that city living offers from fine dining to shopping and entertainment. Pet welcome Ask agent.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1745.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits, Near Marina, Sidewalk, Paved, Private
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Faces Rear
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air, Zoned
  • Heating: Electric, Zoned
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Park, Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Castle Group
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Coffered Ceiling(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Area Major: 33616 - Tampa
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: A-08-30-18-97C-006030-00103.0
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Unit Number: 103
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Internet, Recreational, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4206 Wisconsin Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33616
$3,600.00 ($2.13 / sqft )

4206 Wisconsin Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully furnished pool home. Price listed is for annual tenant. Daily, weekly, monthly options also available. Inquire about price & availability! Buckle up, because your south tampa pool dreams are abo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1692 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8451236
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Sarah Boynton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7707 Desoto Street, TAMPA, FL 33616
$3,700.00 ($1.30 / sqft )

7707 Desoto Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Available March 15, 2026 This beautiful home is located less than two miles from Macdill AFB. A four bedroom 3.5 bath home with a light and bright floor plan. You enter the home through a flex space

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2844 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8469791
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Stephanie Poynor
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4421 Gandy Circle, TAMPA, FL 33616
$3,580.00 ($0.55 / sqft )

4421 Gandy Circle Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Accepting HUD vouchers, Move in ready 4 bed, 2 bath home featuring modern finishes, an open layout, and thoughtful upgrades throughout. Enjoy major energy savings with solar covering roughly half of t

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 6500 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8491142
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC.
  3. Contact Bobby Lambert, II
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7706 Shamrock Road, TAMPA, FL 33616
$3,995.00 ($1.43 / sqft )

7706 Shamrock Road Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Discover the perfect blend of coastal convenience and modern luxury in this stunning 2,400 sq. ft. Lennar home, ideally situated in the quiet Southport enclave of South Tampa. Perfectly positioned for

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2800 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501424
  2. Provided by THE TONI EVERETT COMPANY
  3. Contact Dana Williams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6030 Printery Street 104, TAMPA, FL 33616
$3,995.00 ($1.69 / sqft )

6030 Printery Street 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

YACHT CLUB MEMBERSHIP INCLUDED IN RENT! Welcome to luxury waterfront living in the highly sought after Westshore Yacht Club, South Tampas premier guard gated community. This beautifully maintained thr

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2357 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506034
  2. Provided by ADVANTAGE REALTY SERVICES, INC
  3. Contact Karen Joyal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4731 Montgomery Avenue, Tampa, FL 33616
$3,650.00 ($2.03 / sqft )

4731 Montgomery Avenue Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to 4731 W Montgomery Ave Your Fully Furnished South Tampa Retreat Step into comfort, style, and effortless living at this thoughtfully furnished home in the heart of South Tampa. Designed

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1802 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8436719
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH TAMPA
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4731 Montgomery Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33616
$3,650.00 ($2.03 / sqft )

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1802 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8436719
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH TAMPA
  3. Contact Ian Brauchli
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6030 Yeats Manor Drive 103, Tampa, FL 33616
$3,950.00 ($1.64 / sqft )

6030 Yeats Manor Drive 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Westshore Yacht Club 3 story townhome with an attached 2 car garage. First floor features a flexible space for an at home office/den or workout/media room. The 2nd level living and dining rooms featur

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2405 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8508286
  2. Provided by HOME LOCATORS INC.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7402 De Soto Street, Tampa, FL 33616
$4,500.00 ($1.40 / sqft )

7402 De Soto Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming Victorian style residence, ready to be your next home! Step onto the inviting front porch and into a spacious, light filled living room that sets the tone for the rest of the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3207 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8508860
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 CIRCLE
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7303 Juanita Street, Tampa, FL 33616
$3,900.00 ($1.97 / sqft )

7303 Juanita Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Available 7/21/2026 This 4 bedroom 2.5 bath home opens into a large entry way that has plenty of space for a mud area and shoe storage. Entering the large Great room that includes the kitchen, dinni

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1984 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8508560
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice