1008 Apollo Beach Boulevard 206, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572

Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8508110 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1008 Apollo Beach Boulevard 206
  • Viewed: 4
  • Price: $280,000
  • Price sqft: $227
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Bldg sqft: 1233
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.776 / -82.4174
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: APOLLO BEACH
  • Zipcode: 33572
  • Subdivision: Bal Harbour Chateaux Condomini
  • Building: Bal Harbour Chateaux Condomini
  • Elementary School: Apollo Beach
  • Middle School: Eisenhower
  • High School: East Bay
  • Provided by: FLORIDA EXECUTIVE REALTY
  • Contact: Lissette Fuentes-Skarshaug
  • 813-327-7807
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This beautifully upgraded condominium offers direct access to Tampa Bay and the Gulf, showcasing true pride of ownership. Spanning 1,125 sq. ft., this two bedroom, two bathroom gem features an airy open floor plan that flows into a spacious living room with stunning views of Lake Sunrise. Step through the sliding glass doors to your private screened patiothe perfect spot for morning coffee and breathtaking sunrises. The home features a remodeled kitchen with elegant light granite countertops, tile flooring, newer appliances and a breakfast bar. The primary suite is a true retreat, positioned at the rear of the unit to capture water views and featuring a generous walk in closet. Both bathrooms have been tastefully updated with granite counters, tile flooring and ceramic tile above the tub. Throughout the home, you'll find crown molding and a coastal neutral palette that compliments the waterfront setting. The property is being sold fully furnished, has an assigned carport #206 and has storage in the screened patio area.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: None
  • Flooring: Wood
  • Living Area: 1125.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Shuffleboard Court
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Unique Property Ken Perrault
  • Association Phone: 813-829-1139
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan
  • Legal Description: BAL HARBOUR CHATEAUX CONDOMINIUM APARTMENTS SEC 2 APARTMENT 206 OF UNIT AT 1008 APOLLO BEACH BLVD
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33572 - Apollo Beach / Ruskin
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: U-21-31-19-1TP-001008-00206.0
  • Unit Number: 206
  • View: Water
  • Zoning Code: RMC-9
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1028 Apollo Beach Boulevard 11, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$280,000.00 ($195.26 / sqft )

1028 Apollo Beach Boulevard 11 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the ultimate Florida lifestyle in this stunning, fully renovated waterfront condo. Nestled in the sought after Anchor Point community, this two story residence offers the perfect blend of c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1434 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8336295
  2. Provided by ALIGN RIGHT REALTY SUNCOAST
  3. Contact Fanny Horn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 614 Yardarm Drive 7, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$324,500.00 ($162.25 / sqft )

614 Yardarm Drive 7 Virtual Tour More Like This

Deeded boat slip, up to 30ft!! Wake up to life on the canal with gulf access in Apollo Beachs desirable Yardarm community. HIGH and DRY with no water issues from Milton or Helene. This waterfront cond

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2000 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8467233
  2. Provided by YELLOWFIN REALTY
  3. Contact William Morris
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1013 Apollo Beach Boulevard 203, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$310,000.00 ($260.94 / sqft )

1013 Apollo Beach Boulevard 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

RARE FIND!!! 10K Boat Lift and hassle free/maintenance free 2 bedroom condo with NO Flood Insurance, thats right NO FLOOD INSURANCE and 2 covered patios that overlook the water! This unit comes with

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1188 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8469304
  2. Provided by SIGNATURE REALTY ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Michael Pultorak
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1025 Apollo Beach Boulevard 1, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$313,000.00 ($240.77 / sqft )

1025 Apollo Beach Boulevard 1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Waterfront Paradise Just Got Even Better! Now available, this stunningly renovated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom waterfront condo is the only unit of its kind in this highly south after community. Boasting a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8479223
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Maya Miu
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1008 Apollo Beach Boulevard 201, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$265,900.00 ($235.10 / sqft )

1008 Apollo Beach Boulevard 201 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Truly a WOW property! Nicely appointed 2 bedroom 2 bath with an abundance of living space including a sun room! Dock with Electric lift boasting a weight capacity of 10,000 lbs. with lift runners th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1131 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8489040
  2. Provided by RIVER HILLS REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Ellen Cohen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1008 Apollo Beach Boulevard 206, Apollo Beach, FL 33572
$280,000.00 ($227.09 / sqft )

1008 Apollo Beach Boulevard 206 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This beautifully upgraded condominium offers direct access to Tampa Bay and the Gulf, showcasing true pride of ownership. Spanning 1,125 sq. ft., this two bedroom, two bathroom gem features an airy op

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1233 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8508110
  2. Provided by FLORIDA EXECUTIVE REALTY
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice