433 Paula Drive 17, DUNEDIN, FL 34698

Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8508003 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 433 Paula Drive 17
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $2,400
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Canal - Saltwater
  • Year Built: 1975
  • Bldg sqft: 1740
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0494 / -82.7849
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: DUNEDIN
  • Zipcode: 34698
  • Subdivision: South Paula Point Condo
  • Building: South Paula Point Condo
  • Provided by: WRIGHT MANAGEMENT & REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Peggy Barber
  • 813-610-3773
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Attention renters: water and trash included. Enjoy waterfront living in the heart of dunedin! Spacious 2 bedroom 2. 5 bathroom canal front 2nd floor condo offering comfort, convenience, and coastal charm. This desirable end unit features a covered carport, additional designated parking space, plus guest parking available. Enjoy relaxing water views while being just minutes from the beach, pinellas trail, shopping, dining, and entertainment. Available furnished or unfurnished to fit your needs. Kitchen includes new stainless steel appliances featuring refrigerator, stove, microwave, and dishwasher. Washer/dryer included for added convenience. Community amenities include a saltwater pool, clubhouse, and 2 elevators. Small pets under 20 lbs welcome with a $250 non refundable pet fee. Security deposit: $3,600 utilities: tenants responsible for electricity, internet and cable. 12 month lease required. Qualifications: tenants must have a credit score of 620 or higher, make a gross income of 2. 5x the monthly rent amount. All background checks will be conducted including previous tenant history, and income verification
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1290.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Size Limit
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: TBD
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), PrimaryBedroom Upstairs
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34698 - Dunedin
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 15-28-15-84357-000-0170
  • Unit Number: 17

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 602 1-2 Skinner Boulevard, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$2,750.00 ($6.14 / sqft )

602 1-2 Skinner Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Available october through november 21st at special rate! Welcome to the newly remodeled 1 bed/ 1 1/2 bath fully furnished downtown dunedin hideaway, available for 2 night minimum, weekly or monthly re

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 448 sqft
  1. MLSID: U8217238
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Stephanie Allen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1523 Bayshore Boulevard 3, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$2,750.00 ($4.30 / sqft )

1523 Bayshore Boulevard 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available october through november 21st at special rate! This 2 bed/ 1 bath fully furnished luxury tiny home is available for 2 night minimum, weekly & monthly rentals! (rates vary depending on season

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 640 sqft
  1. MLSID: U8217308
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Stephanie Allen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1248 Lazy Lake Road W, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$2,200.00 ($1.30 / sqft )

1248 Lazy Lake Road W More Like This

Adorable Dunedin Home for Rent!!! 2 Bedrooms, 1.5 Baths with Oversized 2 Car Garage and Florida Room!! Huge Fenced in Yard!! Pets OK! Open Layout, spacious bedrooms. Tile Throughout! Clean and great c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1694 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8493847
  2. Provided by ENGEL & VOLKERS BELLEAIR
  3. Contact Kristin Hallamek
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 632 Edgewater Drive 238, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$2,800.00 ($2.30 / sqft )

632 Edgewater Drive 238 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Live the Florida lifestyle in this beautifully maintained and fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo located in the highly desirable waterfront community of Edgewater Arms. Nestled along the shores o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1220 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8405452
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Cathryn Tardie-Wojcieszak
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 632 Edgewater Drive 537, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$2,300.00 ($3.31 / sqft )

632 Edgewater Drive 537 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Wow, check out these views from this beautifully remodeled 1 bedroom condo overlooking the Dunedin Marina and Edgewater Park. Spacious condo with trendy white kitchen and lovely quartz counter tops, a

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 695 sqft
  4. Approx. 16,558.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8440014
  2. Provided by RE/MAX MARKETING SPECIALISTS
  3. Contact Lisa Heberlein PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8 Glencoe Place 107, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$2,300.00 ($2.09 / sqft )

8 Glencoe Place 107 Adult Community More Like This

Limited Time Offer One Month Free Rent Secure this exceptional residence at $2,300/month with a one year lease. Lease must be signed by May 15, 2026 with immediate occupancy. Live the Dunedin coa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8447757
  2. Provided by SUN SAND & SEA HOMES REALTY
  3. Contact Bobbie Kaplan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$2,349.00 ($1.72 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Take a look at this beautiful home, Clean and Move In Ready, split plan featuring 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms and approximately 1,364 heated square feet. Enjoy the freedom of a virtually maintenance fre

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1364 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8450108
  2. Provided by TAH FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Christopher Yambo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2700 Bayshore Boulevard 11-306, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$2,400.00 ($1.70 / sqft )

2700 Bayshore Boulevard 11-306 Virtual Tour More Like This

Watch the dolphins play! 2br/2ba end unit Dunedin condo with 38 foot balcony offers sunset views over the Bay, park & private beach! Tenant leaving shortly. Yearly unfurnished rental is bright and spa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1413 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8459086
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTEC GROUP INC
  3. Contact Matthew Moskalczyk
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 464 Paula Drive N 323, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$2,450.00 ($3.48 / sqft )

464 Paula Drive N 323 Virtual Tour More Like This

IF YOU DESIRE TO BE ON THE WATER, THEN THIS CONDO IS FOR YOU! This unit on the 3rd floor did not experience any damage from the hurricane of 2024. One bedroom with one bath located off the Dunedin Cau

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 704 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8469097
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Muriel Murphy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 464 Paula Drive N 109, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$2,500.00 ($2.46 / sqft )

464 Paula Drive N 109 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Dolphin Pointe Coastal Living at Its Best! Enjoy Florida living in this recently updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom first floor condo, perfectly tucked away on a quiet side street just o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1016 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8469862
  2. Provided by OLYMPIC REALTY SERVICES LLC
  3. Contact Alice Sofianos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice