4103 Holly Hill, LADY LAKE, FL 32159

Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8506994 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 4103 Holly Hill
  • Viewed: 14
  • Price: $1,750
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Bldg sqft: 1150
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 4
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.9299 / -81.8857
  • County: LAKE
  • City: LADY LAKE
  • Zipcode: 32159
  • Subdivision: Carlton Village Park
  • Elementary School: Villages
  • Middle School: Carver
  • High School: Leesburg
  • Provided by: DALTON WADE INC
  • Contact: Rachel Withers
  • 888-668-8283
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    LANDLORD FLEXIBLE WITH APPLICATION REQUIREMENTS. Dogs and Cats are welcome. Situated on a large quarter acre private lot, this property offers the space and flexibility thats getting harder to find. The partially fenced yard provides added privacy. Enjoy true freedom with NO HOA restrictions. Bring your boat, RV, work trailers, or extra vehicles with plenty of parking space available. Water is included, helping keep monthly expenses more manageable. Located in the family friendly neighborhood of CARLTON VILLAGE PARK. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, and The Villages, this property combines privacy, flexibility, and convenience all in one.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Basement: Crawl Space
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Fencing: Partial
  • Living Area: 836.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Oversized Lot, Private
School Information
  • High School: Leesburg High
  • Middle School: Carver Middle
  • School Elementary: Villages Elem of Lady Lake
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Boat, Curb Parking, Driveway, Golf Cart Parking, Guest, Off Street, On Street
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Thermostat
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32159 - Lady Lake (The Villages)
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 11-18-24-0100-012-01000
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 14

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5520 Indiana Drive, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
$1,600.00 ($1.39 / sqft )

5520 Indiana Drive More Like This

Move in Ready

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1152 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403357
  2. Provided by SAND DOLLAR REALTY GROUP INC
  3. Contact Jeffrey Hardebeck
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 909 Orchid Street, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
$1,600.00 ($1.71 / sqft )

909 Orchid Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome Home to Your 2 Bedroom Retreat! Discover this beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 1 bath home located in the desirable Orange Blossom Gardens, a vibrant 55+ golf cartfriendly community. Step in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 936 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM711943
  2. Provided by REALTY EXECUTIVES IN THE VILLAGES
  3. Contact Sandra Giraldo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1200 Port Blue Way, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
$1,975.00 ($1.22 / sqft )

1200 Port Blue Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

New Former Model Home located in the new Community of Hammock Oaks Great Layout Primary Bedroom Located on Main floor with Two Bedrooms located on /second Floor. First Floor has Living Area Kitchen Co

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1624 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM715490
  2. Provided by RE/MAX FOXFIRE - SUMMERFIELD
  3. Contact Ed Dombrowski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1401 Schwartz Boulevard, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
$1,999.00 ($1.18 / sqft )

1401 Schwartz Boulevard Virtual Tour Green Listing Adult Community More Like This

Beautiful 2 Bed / 2 Bath Home Near Spanish Springs The Villages! Discover an affordable way to enjoy The Villages lifestyle in this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath home located on a desirable corner lot j

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1692 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM721974
  2. Provided by HOMERUN REALTY
  3. Contact Jamie Arnold
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 602 Jason Drive, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
$1,650.00 ($0.96 / sqft )

602 Jason Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Ready for you to move in! As you enter, youll be greeted by a wonderful layout that creates a warm and inviting atmosphere. The bright living room features large windows that allow natural light to fi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1726 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM723315
  2. Provided by REALTY EXECUTIVES IN THE VILLAGES
  3. Contact Sandra Giraldo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 732 Royal Palm Avenue, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
$2,100.00 ($1.40 / sqft )

732 Royal Palm Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Long Term Rental ***7 Months Minimum*** Lease a spacious home in the Village of Orange Blossom! This 3 bedroom 2 bath home has been remodeled with a completely new kitchen. Be the first to enjoy a ful

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1500 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5103652
  2. Provided by WORTH CLARK REALTY
  3. Contact Steve Vena
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1232 Zapata Place, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
$1,800.00 ($1.33 / sqft )

1232 Zapata Place Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This well maintained Furnished (Furniture can be removed) 2 bedroom 2 bathroom home as an annual rental. The home features an open living room / dining area with vaulted ceilings. The eat in kitchen h

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1352 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5106735
  2. Provided by RIGHT REALTY CONNECTION, INC.
  3. Contact Geoffrey Chernault
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1214 Dustin Drive, THE VILLAGES, FL 32159
$1,600.00 ($0.98 / sqft )

1214 Dustin Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Beautifully furnished super clean. Rent includes all utilities, cable, internet, water, activity fee and golf cart. 2 bedroom 2 bath home located in the historic district of the villages. Close to the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1640 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5108344
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 ALTON CLARK
  3. Contact Edward Whitman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1105 San Antonio Lane, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
$1,900.00 ($0.28 / sqft )

1105 San Antonio Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Long term rental.... This nice, unfurnished 3 bd 2 bath home with a golf course view from the lanai is in the sought after village of hacienda west. Conveniently located between the town squares of la

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 6900 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110605
  2. Provided by GUNN PROPERTY SERVICES, LLC
  3. Contact Jeremy Gunn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13904 County Road 109d, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
$1,700.00 ($1.08 / sqft )

13904 County Road 109d Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Oakland Hills Where Comfort Meets Convenience! Whether you're planning a long term stay or a short getaway, this beautifully maintained home is ready to welcome you available fully furnis

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1568 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111164
  2. Provided by BASSETT PREMIER REALTY INC
  3. Contact Brandy Contreras
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice