225 Country Club Drive C332, LARGO, FL 33771

Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8506762 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 225 Country Club Drive C332
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $360,000
  • Price sqft: $185
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Bldg sqft: 1950
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9139 / -82.7687
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: LARGO
  • Zipcode: 33771
  • Subdivision: Penthouse Greens
  • Building: Penthouse Greens
  • Elementary School: Southern Oak
  • Middle School: Largo
  • High School: Largo
  • Provided by: LPT REALTY, LLC.
  • Contact: McKenna Hale
  • 877-366-2213
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to Penthouse Greens, where peaceful golf course living meets spacious comfort in the heart of Largo. This beautifully updated corner unit offers an abundance of natural light, serene pond and fairway views, and a layout that feels open, airy, and truly livable. The home features luxury vinyl flooring, crown molding, solid wood cabinetry, stone countertops, and a generous split bedroom design that provides privacy for guests or family. The oversized primary suite includes a walk in closet and plenty of room to unwind, while the additional bedrooms offer flexibility for visitors, a home office, or hobbies. A dedicated laundry room, double pane windows, and two assigned parking spaces including a covered carport add everyday convenience. Penthouse Greens is a well maintained, pet friendly community with a sparkling pool, clubhouse, and beautifully landscaped grounds. Monthly fees cover water, sewer, trash, internet, exterior maintenance, reserves, and recreational amenities, making this an easy, low maintenance lifestyle. Ideally located near shopping, dining, medical facilities, and just a short drive to award winning Gulf beaches, this inviting condo offers comfort, convenience, and the peaceful charm of golf course living. A rare opportunity to enjoy one of the communitys most desirable floor plans.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1950.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits, Near Golf Course, On Golf Course, Private, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Largo High-PN
  • Middle School: Largo Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Southern Oak Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Maintenance, Recreation Facilities
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 686.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Kathy Lee
  • Association Phone: 7272151226
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PENTHOUSE GREENS UNIT C CONDO APT C332
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33771 - Largo
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 35-29-15-68408-000-3320
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Traditional
  • Unit Number: C332

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1200 Country Club Drive 5402, LARGO, FL 33771
$354,000.00 ($242.47 / sqft )

1200 Country Club Drive 5402 Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE REDUCTION OF $9,900!!! Country Club Condos are highly sought after golf course community that is located along the beautiful East Bay Golf Course. This community offers peace of mind with ELEVA

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1460 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8409606
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Deidre Gray
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1200 Country Club Drive 6305, LARGO, FL 33771
$329,000.00 ($225.34 / sqft )

1200 Country Club Drive 6305 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. $35,900 PRICE REDUCTION!!! Come experience resort style living at its finest with NO WORRIES about hurricane impactsthese condos are both ELEVATED an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1460 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8434308
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Deidre Gray
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1200 Country Club Drive 2405, LARGO, FL 33771
$325,000.00 ($246.21 / sqft )

1200 Country Club Drive 2405 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Luxury Lakefront Condo with Golf Course Views. Enjoy serene golf course living in this beautifully maintained 2 bed, 2 bath lakefront condo at 1200 Country Club Drive #2405. This spacious home featur

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1320 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8440677
  2. Provided by PARADISE REALTY AND INVESTMENT
  3. Contact Yury Sanchez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 225 Country Club Drive C326, LARGO, FL 33771
$339,500.00 ($174.10 / sqft )

225 Country Club Drive C326 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Price reduced. This is a beautifully appointed condo in a well sought location a tranquil beautiful, serene high & dry safe third level rare and very spacious (1950sq ft). Located less than seven mile

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1950 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8464227
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact CathyLee Kjellstrand-Granucci
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1200 Country Club Drive 1404, LARGO, FL 33771
$369,990.00 ($213.50 / sqft )

1200 Country Club Drive 1404 More Like This

******************************************************************************************************************* here ready & waiting for you is a one careful owner since new high quality private

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1733 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8473445
  2. Provided by ILES REALTORS
  3. Contact Steve Iles
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1200 Country Club Drive 3105, LARGO, FL 33771
$332,000.00 ($251.52 / sqft )

1200 Country Club Drive 3105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Country Club Condo at East Bay Discover elevated, carefree living in this pristine, move in ready 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence, perfectly situated with sweeping views of the 10th fairway on East B

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1320 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8477458
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Michael Lauer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1200 Country Club Dr  5404, LARGO, FL 33771
$399,000.00 ($230.24 / sqft )

1200 Country Club Dr 5404 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this truly one of a kind condominium featuring over $120,000 in custom renovations and breathtaking golf course views the moment you walk through the front door. Perfectly positioned along

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1733 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8480032
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Xavier Burgos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 700 Starkey Road 352, LARGO, FL 33771
$343,000.00 ($238.19 / sqft )

700 Starkey Road 352 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience elevated living in this stunning top floor corner unit located in the desirable golf course community of Forestbrook. Boasting panoramic views and an abundance of natural light, this home o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1440 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501990
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Brian Eades, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 225 Country Club Drive C332, Largo, FL 33771
$360,000.00 ($184.62 / sqft )

225 Country Club Drive C332 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to Penthouse Greens, where peaceful golf course living meets spacious comfort in the heart of Largo. This beautifully updated corner unit offers an abundance of natural light, serene pond and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1950 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506762
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice