12324 Glenfield Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33626

Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8502911 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 12324 Glenfield Avenue
  • Viewed: 11
  • Price: $585,000
  • Price sqft: $311
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1995
  • Bldg sqft: 1881
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 13
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0517 / -82.6284
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33626
  • Subdivision: Westchase Sec 115
  • Elementary School: Lowry
  • Middle School: Davidsen
  • High School: Alonso
  • Provided by: LPT REALTY, LLC
  • Contact: Melissa Lazos
  • 877-366-2213
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Tucked into one of Westchases most loved pockets, this home offers something you dont come across oftenyour own backyard connection to nature. Mornings start a little slower here, whether youre enjoying coffee on the patio while watching deer pass through, spotting otters along the water, or simply taking in the quiet thats hard to find this close to everything. And yesfishing steps from your backyard is part of the experience. Inside, the layout is designed for real life. Two separate living spaces give you flexibility to host the way you actually livegatherings in one area while the game or a movie plays in the other, already wired for a full surround sound experience. The kitchen sits at the center of it all, with an easy, functional flow and a breakfast nook that naturally becomes the spot for casual mornings, brunches, or catching up at the end of the day. The home has been thoughtfully maintained, with major systems and key components already updatedgiving the next owner confidence and eliminating the big ticket concerns that typically come with resale homes. All of this, set within Westchase, where daily convenience meets an established community feeljust moments from golf, shopping, dining, and everything that makes this area so desirable. This isnt just another homeits a lifestyle that balances connection, comfort, and ease.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
  • Living Area: 1881.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Conservation Area, In County, Landscaped, Near Golf Course, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Alonso-HB
  • Middle School: Davidsen-HB
  • School Elementary: Lowry-HB
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Well, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 477.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Karen Marrero
  • Association Phone: 813-926-6404
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: WESTCHASE SECTION 115 LOT 3 BLOCK 2
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33626 - Tampa/Northdale/Westchase
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: U-17-28-17-064-000002-00003.0
  • Style: Traditional
  • View: Trees/Woods, Water
  • Views: 11

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 12220 Twin Branch Acres Road, TAMPA, FL 33626
$700,000.00 ($280.56 / sqft )

12220 Twin Branch Acres Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your private slice of country living in Twin Branch Acres. This 5 bedroom, 3 bath home sits on one of the highest lots in the neighborhoodsafe from the flooding of recent hurricanesand offe

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2495 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.03 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8389666
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH TAMPA
  3. Contact Jodi Avery
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8810 Cameron Crest Drive, TAMPA, FL 33626
$570,000.00 ($213.32 / sqft )

8810 Cameron Crest Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning, bright and clean 4 bedrooms 2. 5 bathrooms plus an office on a quiet and beautiful street in the much desired community of enclave at citrus park in westchase area. Sought after 2 story mode

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2672 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8475286
  2. Provided by FLORIDA COMMERCIAL GROUP
  3. Contact Leyla Mohebbi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11201 Green Park Circle, TAMPA, FL 33626
$675,000.00 ($187.81 / sqft )

11201 Green Park Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 11201 Green Park Circle, a beautifully appointed 3 bedroom + Office/Den, 2.5 bath "DETACHED, MAINTENANCE FREE" residence offering 2,694 heated square feet in the highly sought after Highlan

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3594 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8476954
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Ryan McCall
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8840 Cameron Crest Drive, TAMPA, FL 33626
$619,900.00 ($162.19 / sqft )

8840 Cameron Crest Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. JUST REDUCED! MOTIVATED OWNERS!! Freshly painted and move in ready, this spacious 5 bedroom, 3.5 bath home offers 3,256 square feet of upgraded living i

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3822 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495082
  2. Provided by PINNACLE REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Ameer Lakhani
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12814 Twin Branch Acres Road, TAMPA, FL 33626
$675,000.00 ($210.41 / sqft )

12814 Twin Branch Acres Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your private retreat in the highly sought after Twin Branch Acres communitywhere country charm meets everyday convenience! Nestled on a spacious 1.12 acre lot, this pool home offers excepti

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3208 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.10 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8498750
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Robert Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12012 Northumberland Drive, TAMPA, FL 33626
$699,000.00 ($228.73 / sqft )

12012 Northumberland Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the highly sought after Weschase area, this beautiful pool home offers serene pond views within the gated community of Westchester. Featuring 4 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms and a spacious 3

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3056 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8500710
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Clarisa Gloger, Mrs
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10801 Spring Mountain Place, TAMPA, FL 33626
$549,000.00 ($206.00 / sqft )

10801 Spring Mountain Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful home located in the coveted gated vineyards of westchase community. This spacious 3 bedroom, 2 1/2 bath plus den/office residence offers the perfect blend of comfort, style & functionality.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2665 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8505629
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Warren Ring
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice