8330 Fantasia Park Way, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578

Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8502317 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8330 Fantasia Park Way
  • Viewed: 6
  • Price: $245,500
  • Price sqft: $139
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Bldg sqft: 1762
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 17
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.8652 / -82.3491
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: RIVERVIEW
  • Zipcode: 33578
  • Subdivision: Lake Fantasia Platted Sub
  • Provided by: SUCCESS PROPERTY MANAGEMENT IN
  • Contact: Caroline Dues
  • 352-610-4369
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Fall in love with this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home, offering comfortable, move in ready living in the sought after gated community of Lake Fantasia. Inside, youll find easy to maintain luxury vinyl plank flooring, brand new carpet in the bedrooms, abundant natural light, and a warm, inviting atmosphere throughout. Put your mind at ease knowing it had a new Roof put on at the end of 2025. Ideally positioned beside the community clubhouse, this home provides effortless access to an impressive selection of amenities, including a heated swimming pool, fitness center, basketball court, pool room, and boat rampeverything you need to enjoy an active and relaxing lifestyle. Lake Fantasia is a private, deed restricted community featuring just 222 homes centered around a stunning natural spring fed lake. Known for its peaceful setting and upscale charm, the lake offers scenic views along with opportunities for recreational fishing with bass and tilapia. Beyond the gates, youll love the unbeatable location. Enjoy being just 12 miles from the cruise port, 12 miles from the vibrant Tampa Riverwalk with its dining, entertainment, and waterfront attractions, and only 19 miles from Tampa International Airportmaking travel, leisure, and everyday convenience easily within reach. This is a rare opportunity to enjoy comfort, convenience, and serene lakeside living while staying close to everything Tampa has to offer.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Basketball Court, Dog Run, Fire Pit, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1012.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 149.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Green Acres
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LAKE FANTASIA PLATTED SUBDIVISION LOT 28
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33578 - Riverview
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: U-18-30-20-2RU-000000-00028.0

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8420 Fantasia Park Way, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$273,900.00 ($109.56 / sqft )

8420 Fantasia Park Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Back on Market Buyers financing fell through Welcome to your lakeside retreat in the heart of Riverview! This spacious Skyline built home offers 3 bedrooms plus a versatile flex room that could ea

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2500 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7880717
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Gregory Anderson, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8013 Formby Street, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$260,000.00 ($198.17 / sqft )

8013 Formby Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare Opportunity: Expansive .61 Acre Property with Mobile Home near I 75 Discover an incredible and unique opportunity to own a vast 61 acre parcel of land in the rapidly growing Riverview area. This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1312 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4937282
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART 1
  3. Contact Anthony Medina
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8471 Fantasia Park Way, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$259,000.00 ($126.96 / sqft )

8471 Fantasia Park Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Lake Fantasia, a private gated, deed restricted upscale manufactured home community in Riverview. This well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers a spacious floor plan with many updates,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2040 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504010
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Terry Chandler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10404 Hawk Court, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$290,000.00 ($120.43 / sqft )

10404 Hawk Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Back on market and ready for you to call this HOME! Welcome to 10404 Hawk Ct with a Newer roof (2021) and nestled at the end of a quiet cul de sac, there is ample space for parking and extra vehicles.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2408 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8462728
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Jasmine Peebles
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9426 Star Gazer Lane, RIVERVIEW, FL 33578
$250,000.00 ($127.03 / sqft )

9426 Star Gazer Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Bring your boat or rv! This is one of the few gated communities where you own the land!! No lot rent! This lakefront cozy 2bed/2bath palm harbor home is built with exceptional engineering designed to

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1968 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8507272
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Micky Flores
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice