221 43rd Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703

Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8500915 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 221 43rd Avenue N
  • Viewed: 92
  • Price: $1,395,000
  • Price sqft: $358
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 3892
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 19
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.8115 / -82.6359
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETERSBURG
  • Zipcode: 33703
  • Subdivision: La Salle Gardens
  • Elementary School: North Shore
  • Middle School: Meadowlawn
  • High School: Northeast
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA CENTRAL
  • Contact: Alison Salama
  • 813-865-0700
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to Villa LArco Dorato a modern Mediterranean retreat crafted by Bay to Bay Group in the heart of St. Petersburg. Imagined as a modern day Italian villa, this Golden Arch residence evokes the romance of Northern Italy with sun warmed stucco, graceful arches, and timeless artistry that transports you to the Mediterranean coast. Step inside to soaring ceilings, abundant natural light, and a seamless flow between the living room, dining area, and chefs kitchen. Featuring stone countertops, Z LINE appliances, and a walk in butlers pantry, the kitchen is designed for everything from quiet mornings to unforgettable gatherings. Downstairs you will find a guest bedroom with its own en suite bath and upstairs you will find the primary suite which offers a private sanctuary with a spa inspired bath, soaking tub, and custom finishes. Three additional bedrooms and beautifully appointed baths provide comfort for family and guests. A detached two car garage compliments the property, offering both convenience and additional storage. Mediterranean stucco, curated landscaping, and architectural elegance carry the homes character inside and out, making everyday life feel like a Tuscan getaway. Schedule your private tour today and experience Villa LArco Dorato for yourself. Close proximity to all that St Pete has to offer.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Villa L’Arco Dorato
  • Builder Name: BAY TO BAY GROUP
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Outdoor Shower, Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Vinyl
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Tile
  • Living Area: 2916.00
  • Roof: Tile
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: Northeast High-PN
  • Middle School: Meadowlawn Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: North Shore Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, In Wall Pest System, Open Floorplan, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LA SALLE GARDENS BLK A, LOT 13
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33703 - St Pete
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 06-31-17-50310-001-0130
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Mediterranean
  • Views: 92
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1935 Shore Acres Boulevard Ne, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703
$1,295,000.00 ($297.84 / sqft )

1935 Shore Acres Boulevard Ne Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Another Magnificent Kelner Home with a completion date of October 2024 is now available. Along with it's next door sister home, there is still time to pick your finishes, colors,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4348 sqft
  1. MLSID: T3438638
  2. Provided by REYNOLDS REALTY GULF COAST INC
  3. Contact Robert Eanell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1943 Shore Acres Boulevard Ne, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703
$1,295,000.00 ($297.84 / sqft )

1943 Shore Acres Boulevard Ne Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4348 sqft
  1. MLSID: T3527306
  2. Provided by REYNOLDS REALTY GULF COAST INC
  3. Contact Robert Eanell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4111 Arkansas Avenue Ne, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703
$1,599,000.00 ($309.28 / sqft )

4111 Arkansas Avenue Ne Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. The ultimate luxury opportunity 15 minutes to downtown St. Petersburg. Skip the time of planning the construction, this project is fully permitted, documented, and r

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5170 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4684205
  2. Provided by THE REAL ESTATE STORE
  3. Contact Natalia Berie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 461 47th Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703
$1,450,000.00 ($339.18 / sqft )

461 47th Avenue N Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Scheduled to be completed by Summer 2026. Introducing the British West Indies a stunning new construction residence in the Virginian Collection by St. Petersburgs premier home bui

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4275 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8468675
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY
  3. Contact Scott Simon LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1759 Massachusetts Avenue Ne, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703
$1,450,000.00 ($273.79 / sqft )

1759 Massachusetts Avenue Ne New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Built by Bayhaus Homes, this beautiful custom residence features modern coastal design and elevated construction for peace of mind. Located in the highly desirable Shore Acres neig

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5296 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8484869
  2. Provided by BAILEY BJUGAN LLC
  3. Contact Bailey Bjugan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3876 Shore Acres Boulevard Ne, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703
$1,350,000.00 ($286.93 / sqft )

3876 Shore Acres Boulevard Ne Virtual Tour More Like This

Positioned on an expansive 101 x 130 waterfront lot along Smacks Bayou, this Shore Acres property offers a rare opportunity to secure wide open water views that truly stand out from typical canal fron

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4705 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495451
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Kym Coyle
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5204 10th Street N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703
$1,495,000.00 ($380.80 / sqft )

5204 10th Street N Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Introducing the Folk Vernacular plan at 5204 10th St N, a newly built home by Canopy Builders set on a prominent corner lot in Euclid Heights one of St. Petes most established nei

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3926 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8496699
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY
  3. Contact Zach Zehnder
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 860 Sand Pine Drive Ne, St Petersburg, FL 33703
$1,650,000.00 ($330.79 / sqft )

860 Sand Pine Drive Ne Virtual Tour More Like This

Tucked within the gated waterfront community of Placido Bayou, this custom waterfront residence offers a rare combination of privacy, flexible living, and direct boating access in one of St. Petersbur

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4988 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8493569
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 860 Sand Pine Drive Ne, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33703
$1,650,000.00 ($330.79 / sqft )

860 Sand Pine Drive Ne Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4988 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8493569
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Shoba Jagernauth
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice