5136 68th Street N B, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33709

Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8499604 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 5136 68th Street N B
  • Viewed: 80
  • Price: $2,000
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1975
  • Bldg sqft: 1704
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 14
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.8186 / -82.7329
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETERSBURG
  • Zipcode: 33709
  • Subdivision: Pine Lake Park
  • Elementary School: Seventy
  • Middle School: Azalea
  • High School: Dixie Hollins
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY
  • Contact: Samantha Sil
  • 727-894-1600
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Step into this stunning, light filled second floor retreat where style, space, and comfort blend beautifully. This inviting 3 bedroom, 1 bath residence is bathed in natural sunlight, creating a warm and airy ambiance throughout. A show stopping feature is the expansive, full length balconyan ideal setting for sipping your morning coffee, entertaining guests, or unwinding as the day winds down. Inside, the open concept layout offers a generously sized living area that flows effortlessly into a well appointed kitchen, perfect for both everyday living and hosting gatherings. The thoughtfully designed split bedroom floor plan enhances privacy and versatility, making it ideal for a variety of lifestyles. The bathroom adds a touch of everyday luxury with a desirable double vanity, offering both style and convenience. With its bright interiors, smart layout, and inviting outdoor space, this upstairs residence is a true standoutdesigned to impress and ready to enjoy!
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Private Entrance, Private Mailbox, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Partial
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1302.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: Dixie Hollins High-PN
  • Middle School: Azalea Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Seventy-Fourth St. Elem-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Re-Key Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Thermostat
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33709 - St Pete/Kenneth City
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 06-31-16-69516-001-0040B
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Views: 80
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Management, Taxes, Trash Collection
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7799 46th Ave N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33709
$1,975.00 ($1.41 / sqft )

7799 46th Ave N Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming coastal retreat just 7 minutes from Madeira Beach! This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 1 bath home features warm hardwood flooring, a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances and granit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1402 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149486
  2. Provided by BOARDWALK REALTY ASSOCIATES, LLC
  3. Contact Andrea Mercado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5725 80th Street N 210, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33709
$1,900.00 ($1.67 / sqft )

5725 80th Street N 210 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Beautifully Renovated 2BR/2BA Fully Furnished Condo in Vibrant 55+ Community. This meticulously updated second floor unit in the Ivy Building of the sought after Five Towns of St. Pete community offer

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1135 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8393811
  2. Provided by FOREVER FLORIDA REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Louis Biondi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5750 80th Street N D206, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33709
$1,800.00 ($1.58 / sqft )

5750 80th Street N D206 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Looking for a roomy comfortable place to call home? This 1140 sq. ft. 2 bedroom 1 1/2 bath condo is just what you're looking for. This unit has an open floor plan, many closets throughout, and upgrade

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1140 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.86 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8442723
  2. Provided by FIVE TOWNS ACTION REALTY
  3. Contact JW Turner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6484 44th Avenue N, Kenneth City, FL 33709
$2,295.00 ($1.90 / sqft )

6484 44th Avenue N More Like This

From US 19, head west on 54th Ave N. Turn left onto 66th St N, then turn right onto 44th Ave N. Continue to 6484 44th Ave N; the property will be on the left. From I 275, take Exit 26 for 54th Ave

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1211 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8508478
  2. Provided by BRIDGE HOMES
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7249 Parkside Villas Drive N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33709
$1,950.00 ($2.04 / sqft )

7249 Parkside Villas Drive N Virtual Tour More Like This

Parkside Villas St. Petersburg | Available NOW! Beautiful 2 bed / 2 bath villa, just 10 minutes from the beach Fully furnished or would rent unfurnished Front bedroom fully furnished brand new

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 956 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8491458
  2. Provided by TRADEWIND PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Mindy Grodotz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8186 Terrace Garden Drive N 409, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33709
$2,200.00 ($1.25 / sqft )

8186 Terrace Garden Drive N 409 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Very Rare Rental OpportunityFully Furnished, Turnkey Corner Unit, 1,700+ Sq. Ft. All Utilities Included (Except Electric) Welcome to the Syracuse Building, featuring a secure lobby in the highly sough

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1765 sqft
  4. Approx. 8.59 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8491735
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 RE CHAMPIONS
  3. Contact Melissa Vivenzio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4390 68th Street N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33709
$1,950.00 ($1.57 / sqft )

4390 68th Street N Virtual Tour More Like This

Quite street and the property is located in a cul de sac. This is 3/1 with a carport and a spacious laundry room. The floors are polished terrazo, easy to clean and it is a well maintained property.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1240 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8492119
  2. Provided by MC HOMES REALTY INC
  3. Contact Esther Briand
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5980 80th Street N 205, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33709
$1,950.00 ($1.77 / sqft )

5980 80th Street N 205 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This 2 bedroom 2 bathroom condo in the beautiful waterfront Kenilworth building in Five Towns is ready and waiting for you. Tile floors throughout the unit as well as new ceiling fans and plenty of st

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.08 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8492529
  2. Provided by FIVE TOWNS ACTION REALTY
  3. Contact JW Turner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4801 71st Street N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33709
$1,900.00 ($2.62 / sqft )

4801 71st Street N Virtual Tour More Like This

Adorable little St Petersburg cottage is now for rent! New owners have been hard at work shining up this charming 2 bedroom, 1 bath abode with fully fenced yard (brand new white vinyl fence) located i

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 726 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8496548
  2. Provided by NEXTHOME LOCAL EXPERT
  3. Contact Marie Drew
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6538 42nd Avenue N 7, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33709
$2,000.00 ($3.09 / sqft )

6538 42nd Avenue N 7 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Bright and thoughtfully updated 2 bedroom, 1 bath unit situated in a well kept 8 unit complex featuring a spacious shared green space and generous parki

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 648 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8497111
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP SUNSHINE
  3. Contact Joe Moledo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice