9022 Sheldon Chase Drive, TAMPA, FL 33635

Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8498574 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9022 Sheldon Chase Drive
  • Viewed: 80
  • Price: $455,000
  • Price sqft: $213
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1994
  • Bldg sqft: 2134
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 23
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.034 / -82.5863
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33635
  • Subdivision: Sheldon Chase
  • Elementary School: Davis
  • Middle School: Davidsen
  • High School: Alonso
  • Provided by: SPIN REAL ESTATE LLC
  • Contact: Lee Kearney
  • 813-675-0916
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offering 1,510 sq ft of living space. Built in 1994, this home features a newer roof (2020), brand new HVAC (2026), fresh interior and exterior paint, and new appliances. The remodeled kitchen adds modern appeal, and the screened porch provides a great space to relax. Located in a nice neighborhood with a low HOA fee, this home offers comfort, updates, and great value.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: None
  • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1510.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Alonso-HB
  • Middle School: Davidsen-HB
  • School Elementary: Davis-HB
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 116.54
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Unique Property Services
  • Association Phone: Roger Kessler -
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Thermostat
  • Legal Description: SHELDON CHASE LOT 11 BLOCK D
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33635 - Tampa
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: U-22-28-17-07P-D00000-00011.0
  • Views: 80

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8601 Flowing Brook Court, TAMPA, FL 33635
$535,000.00 ($65.55 / sqft )

8601 Flowing Brook Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautifully maintained home in the highly sought after Westchase/Countryway area, offering an open and bright layout, comfortable living spaces, and a peaceful cul de sac location. Enjoy close access

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 8162 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8428346
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SUBURBAN TAMPA
  3. Contact Bridd Bone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12507 Candleberry Circle, TAMPA, FL 33635
$544,900.00 ($198.07 / sqft )

12507 Candleberry Circle Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

$5,000 SELLER CREDIT OFFERED TOWARD CLOSING COSTS OR A RATE BUY DOWN! Welcome to Haven Estates, a private and cozy community nestled in a quiet enclave near the highly desirable Westchase area of Tam

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2751 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8472448
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Santosh Guduru
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9004 Grand Bayou Court, TAMPA, FL 33635
$545,000.00 ($250.00 / sqft )

9004 Grand Bayou Court Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Motivated sellers downsizing! Primary bedroom en suite on 1st floor! Stunning upgraded 4bd/2. 5 bath wih bonus room and 2024 roof in private, desirable 'river chase' community in the westchase area, a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2180 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8498829
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Denise Hall
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12301 Memorial Highway, TAMPA, FL 33635
$539,000.00 ($248.50 / sqft )

12301 Memorial Highway Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 12301 Old Memorial Hwy a rare Tampa opportunity situated on almost a half acre of lush, private land. This beautifully maintained home offer

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2169 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8499188
  2. Provided by STONEBRIDGE REAL ESTATE CO
  3. Contact Meghan Panek
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12004 Pond Way, TAMPA, FL 33635
$449,900.00 ($170.68 / sqft )

12004 Pond Way Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Motivated Seller! Explore this beautifully designed 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home in Tampa, offering a great balance of space, comfort, and modern style.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2636 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506080
  2. Provided by WWW.HOMEZU.COM
  3. Contact Jason Saphire
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice