1370 Heather Ridge Boulevard 204, DUNEDIN, FL 34698

Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8497932 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1370 Heather Ridge Boulevard 204
  • Viewed: 97
  • Price: $114,900
  • Price sqft: $116
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Bldg sqft: 990
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 29
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0213 / -82.7499
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: DUNEDIN
  • Zipcode: 34698
  • Subdivision: Heather Ridge
  • Building: Heather Ridge
  • Elementary School: Garrison
  • Middle School: Dunedin land
  • High School: Dunedin
  • Provided by: RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  • Contact: JD Kaufman
  • 727-845-4321
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    PRICE REDUCED...Prime Opportunity in Heather Ridge Dunedins Desirable 55+ Community! Discover effortless Florida living in this bright and welcoming second floor condo in the sought after Heather Ridge 55+ community. With its clean lines and functional elegance, this home offers a sophisticated yet comfortable retreat. Step inside to a spacious foyer that welcomes you into an open, light filled living space. Abundant windows flood the interior with natural sunshine and frame beautiful views of the community grounds from the expansive, full width screened lanai. Whether youre enjoying morning coffee or evening relaxation, the screened balcony provides the perfect spot for soaking in the Florida sunshine and gentle breezes. Just steps from your door, the sparkling community pool invites you to unwind. Heather Ridge residents enjoy fantastic amenities including multiple outdoor pools with lounge areas, shuffleboard courts, covered parking with guest spaces, on site laundry facilities, and peaceful green spaces with scenic ponds. Located in the heart of Dunedin, this prime spot puts you minutes from vibrant downtown Dunedin with its acclaimed restaurants, unique shops, festivals, and charming atmosphere as well as world class beaches like Honeymoon Island and Caladesi. Enjoy the perfect blend of low maintenance condo living and an active, social 55+ lifestyle. This is Florida living at its best. A must see schedule your private showing today!
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
  • Living Area: 990.00
  • Roof: Built-Up, Membrane, Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Dunedin High-PN
  • Middle School: Dunedin Highland Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Garrison-Jones Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Deeded, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Zoned
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Pool, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Jim Mateka
  • Association Phone: 727-726-8000
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Legal Description: HEATHER RIDGE WEST IV CONDO UNIT 204 TOGETHER WITH THE USE OF CARPORT Y
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34698 - Dunedin
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 25-28-15-38047-000-2040
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Unit Number: 204
  • Views: 97
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1701 Pinehurst Road 3e, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$137,000.00 ($212.40 / sqft )

1701 Pinehurst Road 3e Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Just bring your toothbrush and get ready for your next adventure in Dunedin Florida Freshly painted furnished one bedroom one bath one story villa with carport and additional parking in beautiful 55 p

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 645 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6360532
  2. Provided by HOUWZER INC
  3. Contact Daniel Robinson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1370 Heather Ridge Boulevard 102, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$125,000.00 ($126.26 / sqft )

1370 Heather Ridge Boulevard 102 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Discover easy Florida living in the highly sought after 55+ community of Heather Ridge in beautiful Dunedin! This spacious first floor 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers comfort, convenience, and low main

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 990 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885555
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Cori McNichols
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 820 Virginia Street 207, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$125,000.00 ($124.50 / sqft )

820 Virginia Street 207 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this cozy 2nd floor condo in desirable Patrician Oaks, a 55+ vibrant community near downtown Dunedin. This open floor plan features a spacious kitchen, living/dining combo, a balcony that p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1004 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8321078
  2. Provided by FLORIDA WEST COAST HOMES, LLC
  3. Contact Lynn Rice
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 940 Virginia Street 304, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$111,000.00 ($146.05 / sqft )

940 Virginia Street 304 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Sweet and charming condo new to the market! Updated bathroom! Gorgeous views of the water out back. Enjoy a cup of coffee in the morning while watching the sunshine glisten on the water. Light and bri

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 760 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.17 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8373368
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY PORTFOLIO COLLECTION
  3. Contact Terri Anneken
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 940 Virginia Street 105, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$117,000.00 ($151.95 / sqft )

940 Virginia Street 105 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome home to easy, ground floor living with peaceful pond and fountain views. This bright condo sits on a quiet cul de sac in a desirable 55+ community and offers the quintessential Florida lifesty

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 770 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8459889
  2. Provided by MARK SPAIN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Roxanne Mestre
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 948 Virginia Street 202, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$135,000.00 ($131.45 / sqft )

948 Virginia Street 202 Adult Community More Like This

Move in ready, clean and neat, 2nd floor condo (with elevator access) within the 55+ community of heather lake in delightful dunedin! Offered fully furnished if desired, newer flooring throughout. Enj

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1027 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8474358
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Heloise Povey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2700 Bayshore Boulevard 4103, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$120,000.00 ($133.33 / sqft )

2700 Bayshore Boulevard 4103 Reduced More Like This

Great location! Coastal dunedin just bring your suitcases! Move in ready! Furnished 2 br/2ba condo in popular mediterranean manors. This nicely decorated first floor condo has newer carpet and is fu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8481456
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 COASTAL ALLIANCE
  3. Contact Gail Urban
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1450 Heather Ridge Boulevard 307, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$109,000.00 ($109.77 / sqft )

1450 Heather Ridge Boulevard 307 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to a simpler, more relaxed way of living in the highly desirable Heather Ridge 55+ community in Dunedin, Florida. This well maintained 2 bedroom, 1 bath condo offers just under 1,000 square fe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 993 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8491283
  2. Provided by TREASURED HOME COLLECTION
  3. Contact Rebecca Collins
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 840 Virginia Street 303, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$131,900.00 ($131.37 / sqft )

840 Virginia Street 303 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome home to the highly desirable 55+ community of Patrician Oaks at the edge of downtown Dunedin. This top floor unit is peaceful and serene with a view of green park like areas and gorgeous Oak

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1004 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494323
  2. Provided by REHM REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Debra Martin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1311 Powderpuff Drive 1004, DUNEDIN, FL 34698
$129,900.00 ($165.69 / sqft )

1311 Powderpuff Drive 1004 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy a new kitchen appliance package up to $2,000 from the seller with the sale of this villa. Welcome to the perfect move in ready villa, nestled in the quiet and desirable Dunedin neighborhood of S

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 784 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494617
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  3. Contact Linda Caruso
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice