18003 Birdwater Drive, TAMPA, FL 33647

Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8497839 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 18003 Birdwater Drive
  • Viewed: 16
  • Price: $359,000
  • Price sqft: $199
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Pond
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Bldg sqft: 1800
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 27
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.1436 / -82.3161
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33647
  • Subdivision: Cross Creek Parcel M Phase 1
  • Elementary School: Pride
  • Middle School: Benito
  • High School: Wharton
  • Provided by: LPT REALTY, LLC
  • Contact: Sharon Wang
  • 877-366-2213
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1317.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Near Public Transit
School Information
  • High School: Wharton-HB
  • Middle School: Benito-HB
  • School Elementary: Pride-HB
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 310.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: JoAnn Pilawski LCM
  • Association Phone: 813-968-4709
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Legal Description: CROSS CREEK PARCEL M PHASE 1 LOT 23 BLOCK 1
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33647 - Tampa / Tampa Palms
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: U-09-27-20-5HN-000001-00023.0
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Views: 16

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 18330 Cypress View Way, TAMPA, FL 33647
$415,000.00 ($139.45 / sqft )

18330 Cypress View Way Shortsale More Like This

Short Sale. LENDER APPROVED PRICE 4.28.26 Experience the best of Florida living in the sought after golf community of Pebble Creek in New Tampa. This spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom pool home offers ov

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2976 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4660959
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP SUNSHINE
  3. Contact Troy Funk
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9724 Cypress Pond Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33647
$395,000.00 ($160.50 / sqft )

9724 Cypress Pond Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Agents please view realtor remarks in the mls. Welcome to 9724 cypress pond avean exceptional opportunity to own a pool home in the established community of pebble creek in new tampa, where lifestyl

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2461 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399218
  2. Provided by NEW HEIGHTS REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Daniel Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20326 Merry Oak Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33647
$384,900.00 ($131.73 / sqft )

20326 Merry Oak Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Price Improvement! Now $20,000 Less Dont Miss This Opportunity! Welcome to this beautifully maintained and spacious 5 bedroom home, now available at an incredible new price! With a recent $20,000

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2922 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8352446
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Scott Wells
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9908 Spice Bush Court, TAMPA, FL 33647
$399,000.00 ($159.73 / sqft )

9908 Spice Bush Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Come see this gorgeous updated 3 bedroom 2.5 bathroom home set in highly desirable Live Oak Preserve. The home comes well accented with premium tile flooring throughout ,carpeted bedrooms on the secon

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2498 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8448694
  2. Provided by HOLDING GOLDEN REAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact Mario Baque
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9707 Cypress Shadow Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33647
$375,000.00 ($172.81 / sqft )

9707 Cypress Shadow Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

A move in ready 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath, 2 car garage home located in the exclusive Pebble Creek community for under $400k? No way!Conveniently situated south of Wesley Chapel with easy access to I 75, I

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2170 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8475368
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Robert McDugald
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9758 Fox Hollow Road, TAMPA, FL 33647
$395,000.00 ($176.18 / sqft )

9758 Fox Hollow Road Virtual Tour More Like This

**Public Remarks (2,789 characters)** Located in the Pebble Creek community, this remodeled 3 bedroom, 3 bath home at 9758 Fox Hollow Rd offers a spacious layout, large lot, fenced backyard, and an e

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2242 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8497890
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Whitney Lohr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10427 Lucaya Drive, TAMPA, FL 33647
$422,500.00 ($119.42 / sqft )

10427 Lucaya Drive Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Tampa's Heritage Isles Community! With 2930 Square feet, 4 bedrooms/3.5 bathrooms, 2 car garage and Bonus Space off the Primary Suite, this lovely 2 story home has a lot to offer. Step insi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3538 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8505952
  2. Provided by CARTER COMPANY REALTORS
  3. Contact Trish Carter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice