7309 Huntley Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33604

Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8496846 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7309 Huntley Avenue
  • Viewed: 132
  • Price: $330,000
  • Price sqft: $270
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1932
  • Bldg sqft: 1220
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 30
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0151 / -82.4541
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33604
  • Subdivision: Roanoke
  • Provided by: RIVERA & ASSOCIATES REALTY
  • Contact: Sandra Arias
  • 813-443-5031
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautiful home 3 bedrooms 2 bathrooms, this home is conveniently located close to school, shops, restaurants, hospitals and airport, great for a new or growing family, don't miss out the opportunity to own this home.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1000.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan
  • Legal Description: ROANOKE LOT 15 BLOCK 1
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33604 - Tampa / Sulphur Springs
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: A-25-28-18-4DV-000001-00015.0
  • Views: 132

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8514 Mitchell Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33604
$385,000.00 ($192.60 / sqft )

8514 Mitchell Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

This meticulously renovated property features a new, detached, and fully finished garage, with all necessary permits duly closed. The garage is equipped with laminated flooring and a complete bathroom

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1999 sqft
  1. MLSID: R4911143
  2. Provided by EASY REALTY
  3. Contact Amalfis Sepulveda-Nova
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 212 Hiawatha Street, TAMPA, FL 33604
$385,000.00 ($312.50 / sqft )

212 Hiawatha Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled in the heart of Seminole Heights, this block home awaits its new owner! This 3 bedroom and 2.5 bath comes with an oversized bonus room perfect for an office. Roof was replaced in 2021 and come

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1232 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8468104
  2. Provided by OUT FAST REALTY & INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Patricia Gutierrez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3805 Crenshaw Street, TAMPA, FL 33604
$384,900.00 ($233.70 / sqft )

3805 Crenshaw Street Virtual Tour More Like This

"Exceptional opportunity in the heart of Tampa! This versatile 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom residence is a standout choice for both large households and savvy investors. The property features three independe

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1647 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8473715
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Rafael Perez Webel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 205 Kirby Street, TAMPA, FL 33604
$375,000.00 ($212.10 / sqft )

205 Kirby Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom, two story home designed for comfort and functionality. Featuring spacious living areas, well appointed bedrooms, and a thoughtful floor plan, this home

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1768 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494184
  2. Provided by LOKATION
  3. Contact Emile Duvernios
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7003 Howard Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33604
$390,000.00 ($318.37 / sqft )

7003 Howard Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. One or more photos have been virtually staged. This home features a screened front porch that leads into the great room which is open to the dining area

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1225 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8500063
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 CIRCLE
  3. Contact Amy Kozelka
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice