7109 Salt River Avenue, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573

Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8496029 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7109 Salt River Avenue
  • Viewed: 54
  • Price: $355,000
  • Price sqft: $227
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Bldg sqft: 1561
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 32
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7382 / -82.377
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: SUN CITY CENTER
  • Zipcode: 33573
  • Subdivision: Cypress Mill Ph 1a
  • Elementary School: Cypress Creek
  • Middle School: Eisenhower
  • High School: Lennard
  • Provided by: 27NORTH REALTY
  • Contact: Chasiti Conroy
  • 813-645-4663
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    3. 125 assumable interest rate rare opportunity! Tesla solar and powerwall with warranty!!! Wow wow wow.... Huge energy savings each month welcome to cypress mills in the highly desirable cypress creek community of sun city center (ruskin). This beautifully maintained 2019 built home shows like a model and is truly turn key, offering modern upgrades and smart home features throughout. The home is equipped with a full tesla solar system, including panels, inverter, and powerwall backup battery, all under warranty. Solar was installed in july 2022 and will be paid off at closing. Inside, youll find upgrades throughout, including a chamberlain wall mounted smart garage door opener (2025), ev charging station, and a newly completed laundry room build out (2026). Mounted tvs, washer, and dryer all remain, making this home truly move in ready. Enjoy peaceful preserve views with a walking trail directly behind the home, offering privacy and a relaxing outdoor setting. This is a rare opportunity to own a smart, energy efficient home with built in value and modern convenience. Schedule your private showing today.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Name: Lennar
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1561.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Conservation Area, Landscaped, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Lennard-HB
  • Middle School: Eisenhower-HB
  • School Elementary: Cypress Creek-HB
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Electric Vehicle Charging Station(s), Garage Door Opener, Ground Level, Off Street
Eco-Communities
  • Green Energy Efficient: Solar Energy Storage On Site
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Underground Utilities, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 129.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Accessibility Features: Accessible Approach with Ramp
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Folio Association Manager
  • Association Phone: 813-993-4000
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Smart Home, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: CYPRESS MILL PHASE 1A LOT 4 BLOCK 23
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33573 - Sun City Center / Ruskin
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: U-35-31-19-B3U-000023-00004.0
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Contemporary, Traditional
  • View: Garden, Trees/Woods
  • Views: 54

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7226 Lumber Port Drive, RUSKIN, FL 33573
$335,000.00 ($103.08 / sqft )

7226 Lumber Port Drive Reduced More Like This

Inviting two story home with spacious living areas and a functional layout. The kitchen is designed for both everyday living and entertaining, featuring an island and generous cabinet storage while ov

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3250 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7523274
  2. Provided by SOVEREIGN REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact William Figueroa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15320 Broad Brush Drive, RUSKIN, FL 33573
$325,000.00 ($112.81 / sqft )

15320 Broad Brush Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this like new, 5 bedroom, 2.5 bath home with a flexible floor plan and well lit interiors. Spacious bedrooms, abundant storage, and ceiling fans throughout make this home both practical and

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2881 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7523281
  2. Provided by SOVEREIGN REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact William Figueroa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4436 Eternal Prince Drive, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$375,000.00 ($110.13 / sqft )

4436 Eternal Prince Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome into this like new two story home featuring a spacious living area and durable tile flooring throughout the main common spaces. The primary suite is located on the first floor and offers added

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3405 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525971
  2. Provided by SOVEREIGN REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact William Figueroa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7327 Lumber Port Drive, RUSKIN, FL 33573
$329,000.00 ($128.07 / sqft )

7327 Lumber Port Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

A perfectly priced opportunity in Ruskinthis home delivers space, updates, and lifestyle. Welcome to this beautifully maintained two story home in Ruskin, FL, offering 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and 2

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2569 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682560
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Nadia Gross
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4513 Eternal Prince Drive, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$392,000.00 ($127.11 / sqft )

4513 Eternal Prince Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Spacious and beautifully maintained 6 bedroom, 3 bath home with a bonus room located in the desirable Cypress Creek community. This thoughtfully designed floor plan features one bedroom and a full bat

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3084 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682702
  2. Provided by ALIGN RIGHT REALTY SRQ OPULENCE
  3. Contact Paulette Stephens
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9513 Channing Hill Drive, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$349,900.00 ($145.25 / sqft )

9513 Channing Hill Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this 2021 built home offering a great combination of modern design, functionality, and everyday living. This spacious 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom, 2 car garage home with 1,914 sq ft features an

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2409 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687486
  2. Provided by MCKAY MANAGEMENT & REALTY
  3. Contact Irina McKay
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15706 Spice Key Street, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$325,000.00 ($134.91 / sqft )

15706 Spice Key Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning two story home, featuring 4 spacious bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms. The first floor boasts a generous living and dining area, complemented by a convenient half bath. The kitchen

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2409 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690265
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Selina Bradley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10225 Mangrove Well Road, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$345,000.00 ($140.99 / sqft )

10225 Mangrove Well Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience 10225 Mangrove Well Rd, updated with new flooring throughout and fresh interior paint. The kitchen includes an island for meal preparation, and the primary bathroom features double sinks fo

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2447 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399096
  2. Provided by OPENDOOR BROKERAGE LLC
  3. Contact Karen Albright
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9917 Ivory Drive, RUSKIN, FL 33573
$385,000.00 ($110.79 / sqft )

9917 Ivory Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. HUGE PRICE IMPROVEMENT! LQQK at this spacious 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom house in the vibrant Belmont community! This stunning single family residence comb

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3475 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8363451
  2. Provided by ARRICO REALTY & PROPERTY MGMT.
  3. Contact Paul Arrington
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9616 Lemon Drop Loop, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$360,000.00 ($124.10 / sqft )

9616 Lemon Drop Loop More Like This

You will love living in the Columbia. Five bedroom two and a half bathrooms with the primary bedroom on the first floor and four upstairs with a large loft. Plenty of upgrades with ceramic tile thru o

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2901 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8382640
  2. Provided by YELLOWFIN REALTY
  3. Contact Bob Sanders
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice