10019 Jasmine Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33612

Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8495960 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 10019 Jasmine Avenue
  • Viewed: 187
  • Price: $1,945
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1950
  • Bldg sqft: 1370
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 34
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0413 / -82.4493
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33612
  • Subdivision: Castle Heights Map
  • Elementary School: Forest Hills
  • Middle School: Greco
  • High School: Wharton
  • Provided by: RENT SOLUTIONS
  • Contact: Steve Oehlerking
  • 813-579-5597
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Affordable 3 Bedroom House Charming and affordable 3 bedroom, 1 bath home located at 10019 Jasmine Ave in Tampa, FL 33612. This property features a large fully fenced yardincluding the frontfor added privacy and security, plus a convenient carport for covered parking. Centrally located with easy access to major roads, shopping, and dining. Pet friendly and VOUCHER accepted, making it a great option for a variety of renters. Dont miss this opportunity for a comfortable and well located home at an affordable price! If you decide to apply for one of our properties: Screening includes credit/background check, income verification of 2.5 to 3 times the monthly rent and rental history verification. We encourage applicants with credit scores above 600 to apply, as meeting this criteria will help streamline the application process. APPLICANT CHARGES: Application Fees: $75 for each adult, 18 years of age and older (non refundable). Lease Initiation Admin Fee: $150.00 after approval and upon signing. Security Deposit: Equal to one months rent. $25 for each pet application fee for pet verification (non refundable). Current vaccination records will be required. ESA and service animals are FREE with verified documentation. Pet Fee if applicable (non refundable) $350 for each pet. All Rent Solutions residents are enrolled in the Resident Benefits Package (RBP) for $49.95/month which includes liability insurance, credit building to help boost the residents credit score with timely rent payments, HVAC air filter delivery (for applicable properties), our best in class resident rewards program, and much more! More details upon application.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Living Area: 1118.00
School Information
  • High School: Wharton-HB
  • Middle School: Greco-HB
  • School Elementary: Forest Hills-HB
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Size Limit
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Rent Solutions/ Alex Arichabala
  • Association Phone: 813-541-6263
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33612 - Tampa / Forest Hills
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: A-18-28-19-453-Q00000-00038.0
  • Views: 187

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2014 Linebaugh Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33612
$1,995.00 ($1.46 / sqft )

2014 Linebaugh Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

4 Bed/2 Bath Home in Tampa with 1370 sqft. of living space Fenced yard for piece of mind with lots of room to roam. Ceramic tile in living areas is so easy to clean and maintain. Wood laminate floo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1370 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8492882
  2. Provided by SENSIBLE PROPERTY MANAGMENT
  3. Contact David Lowrey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10706 N 15th Streets A, TAMPA, FL 33612
$1,750.00 ($2.69 / sqft )

10706 N 15th Streets A Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated and fully furnished 1 bedroom unit located just a few blocks from the University of Florida. This home features a spacious open floor plan with modern stainless steel appliances, i

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 650 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8493354
  2. Provided by THOMPSON AND THOMPSON REALTY
  3. Contact Albert Thompson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2608 97th Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33612
$1,800.00 ($1.50 / sqft )

2608 97th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Spectacular location! This home is ideally situated just minutes from Busch Gardens Tampa Bay, University of South Florida, and major medical institutions including James A. Haley Veterans' Hospital,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494050
  2. Provided by ROBERT SLACK LLC
  3. Contact Ligia Trask
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10922 Hyacinth Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33612
$1,895.00 ($1.52 / sqft )

10922 Hyacinth Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

4 Bedroom 2 Bath Tampa home with 1250 sqft of living space. 2 Blocks from Copland Park and Copland Community Center where you will find a playground, ballfield, courts, swimming pool, gymnasium and w

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1250 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8497185
  2. Provided by SENSIBLE PROPERTY MANAGMENT
  3. Contact David Lowrey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9304 20th Street, TAMPA, FL 33612
$2,195.00 ($1.58 / sqft )

9304 20th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

3 Bedroom 2 Bathroom Tampa Home with 1391 sq ft of living space. ENJOY LOW ELECTRIC BILLS:home has solar panels! Attached garage to keep your vehicle out of the Florida sun. Open and bright floor p

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1391 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8503952
  2. Provided by SENSIBLE PROPERTY MANAGMENT
  3. Contact David Lowrey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1414 Maluhia Drive, TAMPA, FL 33612
$1,850.00 ($2.75 / sqft )

1414 Maluhia Drive More Like This

Welcome home to 1414 Maluhia Dr, Tampa! This beautifully fully remodeled home is move in ready and packed with modern upgrades throughout. From the moment you walk in, youll love the fresh, updated fe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 672 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506707
  2. Provided by PEOPLE'S CHOICE REALTY SVC LLC
  3. Contact Shivani Haripal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12287 Armenia Gables Circle, TAMPA, FL 33612
$2,100.00 ($1.41 / sqft )

12287 Armenia Gables Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous Remodeled 2/2! Welcome home to this gorgeous remodeled 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence that offers the perfect blend of comfort and convenience. Step inside to discover gleaming floors

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1492 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506886
  2. Provided by RENT SOLUTIONS
  3. Contact JENNIFER VERBEL
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice