6312 Newtown Circle 12c2, TAMPA, FL 33615

Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8495875 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 6312 Newtown Circle 12c2
  • Viewed: 93
  • Price: $1,500
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 750
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 34
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.004 / -82.6005
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33615
  • Subdivision: North Bay Village Condo
  • Building: North Bay Village Condo
  • Provided by: LEE REALTY GROUP
  • Contact: Lisa Albino-Contreras
  • 352-206-8910
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Available June 2026! Welcome to this beautifully maintained third floor condo located in a secure, gated community. Enjoy serene views of lush greenery from your private balcony, perfect for relaxing mornings or evenings. Inside, the open floor plan is enhanced by neutral tones and elegant tile flooring throughout the main living areas. The kitchen features granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, upgraded fixtures, and rich wood cabinetryoffering both style and functionality. Major updates include A/C (2020) and water heater (2020), providing peace of mind. The unit also includes one assigned parking space. Residents of North Bay Village enjoy an array of amenities, including a clubhouse, four sparkling pool areas, tennis courts, community grills, an adult recreational center, and scenic water views throughout the community. Ideally located just minutes from shopping, dining, and fitness centers, and only 7 miles to Tampa International Airport and Ben T. Davis Beach. The stunning Gulf beaches, including Clearwater Beach, are approximately 20 miles away. HOA approval required. Monthly HOA fee includes water, trash, building insurance, and exterior maintenance.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 678.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Deposit, Size Limit
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Wise Property Mgt/ Victoria Digangi
  • Association Phone: 813-968-5665
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Wood Cabinets, Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33615 - Tampa / Town and Country
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: U-33-28-17-0BJ-006312-012C2.0
  • Unit Number: 12C2
  • Views: 93

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7667 Abonado Road 7667, TAMPA, FL 33615
$1,590.00 ($1.40 / sqft )

7667 Abonado Road 7667 Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready unit featuring brand new carpet throughout (excluding kitchen), creating a clean, comfortable, and inviting space to feel right at home. The interior offers a fresh feel with well mainta

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1138 sqft
  4. Approx. 1,138.00 acres
  1. MLSID: A4687582
  2. Provided by CORAL BAY REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Semir Muhammad Pachano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4305 Bayside Village Drive 104, TAMPA, FL 33615
$1,700.00 ($1.91 / sqft )

4305 Bayside Village Drive 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Conveniently located minutes from Airport, Westshore district, Shopping, Beach. Beautiful 1/1 ready to move in. Fresh paint call to see this 1st floor Condo in waterfront community.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 890 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8482649
  2. Provided by CALEBRO & ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Linda Anne Calebro-Kuder
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6210 Bayside Key Drive, TAMPA, FL 33615
$1,700.00 ($1.44 / sqft )

6210 Bayside Key Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

2 bedroom 1 and one half bath 2 story townhome. LVP flooring throughout, no carpeting. Assigned parking. Community offers pool and tennis courts. Close to shopping, restaurants and TIA.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1184 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8488172
  2. Provided by OCEAN LIFE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Eric Von Heal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9004 Tudor Drive K204, TAMPA, FL 33615
$1,795.00 ($1.38 / sqft )

9004 Tudor Drive K204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 3/2 condominium. Freshly painted with new ceramic tile floors. Central heat and air, laundry room, washer/dryer hook up, storage room, refrigerator/range/ dishwasher, water included, pol, ten

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8503035
  2. Provided by UNIVERSITY REALTY OF TAMPA
  3. Contact Paul Noto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4306 Bayside Village Drive 102, TAMPA, FL 33615
$1,690.00 ($1.48 / sqft )

4306 Bayside Village Drive 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Unfurnished 2 bed 2 bath condo available now. Flooded with natural light and a view of the bay. Spacious open floor plan, high ceilings and private balcony overlooking the mangroves and Tampa Bay i

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1140 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6388876
  2. Provided by CLEAR BLUE SKY REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Simeon Streeter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9105 Tudor Drive 203, TAMPA, FL 33615
$1,650.00 ($0.96 / sqft )

9105 Tudor Drive 203 Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

Beautifully updated townhouse style condo with canal view. Features large kitchen with wood cabinets, granite counters, stainless appliances, open to dining room. Breakfast area in kitchen. Dining roo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1710 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8460082
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Celia Petters, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4305 Bayside Village Drive 304, TAMPA, FL 33615
$1,575.00 ($1.77 / sqft )

4305 Bayside Village Drive 304 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. BEST DEAL IN BEACHWALK CONDOS . This GATED COMMUNITY only 10 minutes from the Tampa Airport, 15 minutes to the International Mall and tons of restaurant

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 890 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8481013
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Beth Raulerson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7611 Paula Drive 5, TAMPA, FL 33615
$1,450.00 ($1.53 / sqft )

7611 Paula Drive 5 Virtual Tour More Like This

Tenants are responsible for all Utility expenses associated with the leased premises including but not limited to ELECTRIC GAS WATER SEWER services. Tenants also responsible for CABLE and INTERN

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 950 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.61 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8482128
  2. Provided by TAMPAS BEST REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jason Canaan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8516 Catalina Drive, TAMPA, FL 33615
$1,695.00 ($1.32 / sqft )

8516 Catalina Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

3/2 single family home with fenced back yard. Kitchen / family room combo. Step saver kictehn with propane range top (tenant will have to supply 100# propane tank and propane gas). Closet laundry with

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1287 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8483393
  2. Provided by KIRSCHNER REALTY SERVICES
  3. Contact Karen Kirschner Fonte
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7309 Abonado Road 7309, TAMPA, FL 33615
$1,689.00 ($1.08 / sqft )

7309 Abonado Road 7309 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Proud to present this exceptionally spacious 3bed/2bath, 1432 sqft ground floor condo is nestled in the highly desirable Town 'N Country area, and property enjoys proximity to schools, shopping, major

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1570 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8497262
  2. Provided by REAL ESTATE MANAGEMENT PARTNER
  3. Contact Noah Bressack
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice