720 Village Drive N 103, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33716

Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8494448 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 720 Village Drive N 103
  • Viewed: 95
  • Price: $1,750
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 885
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 38
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.8704 / -82.6446
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETERSBURG
  • Zipcode: 33716
  • Subdivision: Village Lake Condo
  • Building: Village Lake Condo
  • Provided by: 1 REALTY GROUP LLC
  • Contact: Gergana Kosturkova
  • 727-888-4286
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this bright two bedroom condo! Available for move in at the end of May 2026. The unit is on the first floor, offers two spacious bedrooms and two full bathrooms; functional kitchen, dining nook and living room that opens to a screened in Florida room; additionally, there is a small fenced in open air patio. Enjoy maintenance free living, swimming pool and tennis court. Unit is conveniently located near I 275 in N St. Petersburg, FL, and walking distance (0.3mi) from a grocery store at the Bayview Shopping Plaza.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 885.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Deck, In Ground
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Deposit, Size Limit
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Resource Property Management
  • Association Phone: 727-5761018
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Thermostat
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33716 - St Pete
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 18-30-17-94108-003-1030
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Unit Number: 103
  • Views: 95
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Common Area Maintenance, Grounds Care, Internet, Management, Pool Maintenance
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 11901 4th Street N 8102, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33716
$1,600.00 ($1.87 / sqft )

11901 4th Street N 8102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to paradise! Beautiful 2 bedroom, 1 bath first floor rental with a pleasant view. This comfortable, move in ready unit is located in a beautifully maintained gated condominium community, just

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 857 sqft
  4. Approx. 12.84 acres
  1. MLSID: A4686096
  2. Provided by LONDON FOSTER REALTY
  3. Contact Dmytro Varavin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 115 112th Avenue Ne 803, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33716
$1,595.00 ($3.09 / sqft )

115 112th Avenue Ne 803 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy comfort and convenience in this fully furnished 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo located in a prime area with easy access to both St. Pete and Tampa. Features include: All utilities billed mont

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 516 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398924
  2. Provided by HAMPTON & HAMPTON MGMT LEASING
  3. Contact Andrea Thurman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11901 4th Street N 10105, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33716
$2,000.00 ($2.86 / sqft )

11901 4th Street N 10105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to paradise! BayPointe Preserve Condos is nestled in a gated community with 12.8 acre preserve yet conveniently located on 4th Street North in the Gateway area. This gorgeous condo is a One be

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 700 sqft
  4. Approx. 12.84 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8476641
  2. Provided by ELITE TAMPA BAY REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Debbie Hebden
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11901 4th Street N 9105, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33716
$1,850.00 ($2.85 / sqft )

11901 4th Street N 9105 Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 650 sqft
  4. Approx. 12.84 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8489508
  2. Provided by ELITE TAMPA BAY REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Debbie Hebden
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11502 7th Lane N 1401, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33716
$2,095.00 ($1.91 / sqft )

11502 7th Lane N 1401 Virtual Tour More Like This

Updated 2 bedroom Condo in St Pete. Close to everything! Welcome to this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo located in the desirable Peppertree Village community. This first floor unit is

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1095 sqft
  4. Approx. 7.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8493290
  2. Provided by RENT SOLUTIONS
  3. Contact Steven Godoy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 855 Village Drive N 101, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33716
$1,600.00 ($2.37 / sqft )

855 Village Drive N 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated 1 bedroom, 1 bath first floor unit located in the highly desirable Village Lake Condominium community. This light filled residence features wood look laminate flooring throughou

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 675 sqft
  4. Approx. 30.85 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8505445
  2. Provided by AIM WEALTH REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Lyndsey Kaplan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice