8212 11th Street N D, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702

Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8494437 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 8212 11th Street N D
  • Viewed: 134
  • Price: $1,200
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Bldg sqft: 630
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 38
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.847 / -82.6494
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETERSBURG
  • Zipcode: 33702
  • Subdivision: Williamsburg Condo
  • Building: Williamsburg Condo
  • Provided by: FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  • Contact: Janet Diamond PA
  • 813-855-4982
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Great location in North St Petersburg. Close to I275, Gandy Bridge, many restaurants and shopping. This is a 2nd floor unit with laminate floors, updated kitchen with newer refrigerator, granite counters, nice wood cabinets and open to the dining area. View out the back is of the community pool. Bathroom is updated and has a tub/shower combo. Rental requirements are: excellent credit, NO pets, verifiable income equal to 3 months rent. Max 2 tenants. Must be approved by owner and HOA.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Living Area: 630.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Open
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Creative Management
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Stone Counters
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33702 - St Pete
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 25-30-16-97953-006-2124
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • View: Pool
  • Views: 134
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 500 75th Avenue N 2,4, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$1,195.00 ($1.99 / sqft )

500 75th Avenue N 2,4 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 1 bedroom 1 bath apartment home at isle of st. Croix located in st petersburg fl, just minutes from downtown, interstate 275, 4th street all that take you to the best shopping, and dining aro

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 602 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6393112
  2. Provided by HAMPTON & HAMPTON MGMT LEASING
  3. Contact Andrea Thurman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 463 76th Avenue N 3, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$1,350.00 ($1.64 / sqft )

463 76th Avenue N 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

2 BEDROOMS 1 BATH! This Spacious Apartment is located one block West of the 4th St. N! Close to I275, minutes to Tampa via the Gandy cross over and minutes to Downtown St. Petersburg! The Large Living

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 825 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8366434
  2. Provided by TOURTELOT MANAGEMENT & LEASING
  3. Contact Debra Ogle
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10200 Gandy Boulevard N 402, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$1,300.00 ($2.78 / sqft )

10200 Gandy Boulevard N 402 Virtual Tour More Like This

Location truly says it all! This beautifully appointed 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo features cherry wood kitchen cabinets, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and the convenience of an in unit

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 468 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8482286
  2. Provided by COASTAL PIONEER REALTY
  3. Contact Michelle Corigliano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1044 82nd Terrace N 1044d, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$1,350.00 ($2.14 / sqft )

1044 82nd Terrace N 1044d Virtual Tour More Like This

Vouchers Accepted. Step into comfort and convenience with this upgraded 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo located in the desirable Williamsburg Subdivision of Saint Petersburg. This unit stands out wi

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 630 sqft
  4. Approx. 6.05 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8487994
  2. Provided by ROSS RENTALS LLC
  3. Contact Yein Ross
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6360 30th Street N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$1,395.00 ($1.17 / sqft )

6360 30th Street N Virtual Tour More Like This

Newly renovated duplex in a desirable location. This home features fresh paint, updated flooring throughout, and a fully remodeled kitchen and bathroom. Rent is $1,395/month with a flat $200 utility

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1190 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8489984
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Julia Zhu
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1303 83rd Avenue N D, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$1,195.00 ($2.41 / sqft )

1303 83rd Avenue N D Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Cute one bedroom, one bath condo located close to the Interstate and bridges for a quick commute across the bay. Restaurants, shopping, museums and entertainment are all close by as well. This light a

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 495 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8500078
  2. Provided by VINTAGE REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact David Sigler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 450 88th Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$1,250.00 ($2.21 / sqft )

450 88th Avenue N Virtual Tour More Like This

Prime St. Pete location! This well kept 2BR half duplex offers off street parking, public transit access, and unbeatable proximity to the 4th Street Corridor, where grocery stores, shoppes, spas, car

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 565 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8503137
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Ashtin Brock
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 452 89th Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$1,295.00 ($1.88 / sqft )

452 89th Avenue N Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 690 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8505203
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Ashtin Brock
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10265 Gandy Boulevard N 1804, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$1,400.00 ($1.75 / sqft )

10265 Gandy Boulevard N 1804 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to paradise at Itopia Private Residencies. This condo is a One bedroom and One bathroom with white beveled Kitchen cabinets, stainless steel appliances, washer and dryer, high & vaulted ceilin

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 800 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504809
  2. Provided by ELITE TAMPA BAY REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Debbie Hebden
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 209 Jefferson Circle N 15, St Petersburg, FL 33702
$1,275.00 ($1.72 / sqft )

209 Jefferson Circle N 15 More Like This

Tenants are responsible for all Utility expenses associated with the leased premises including but not limited to ELECTRIC GAS WATER SEWER services. Tenants also responsible for CABLE and INTERN

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 740 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.07 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8508892
  2. Provided by TAMPAS BEST REALTY LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice