209 Jefferson Circle N 15, St Petersburg, FL 33702

Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8508892 ( ResidentialLease )
  • Street Address: 209 Jefferson Circle N 15
  • Viewed: 5
  • Price: $1,275
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 740
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.8292 / -82.6405
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: St Petersburg
  • Zipcode: 33702
  • Subdivision: North St Petersburg
  • Elementary School: Lynch
  • Middle School: Meadowlawn
  • High School: Northeast
  • Provided by: TAMPAS BEST REALTY LLC
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Tenants are responsible for all Utility expenses associated with the leased premises including but not limited to ELECTRIC GAS WATER SEWER services. Tenants also responsible for CABLE and INTERNET Services if desired. Tenants are responsible for all LAWN & YARD maintenance. For a limited time, move into this beautiful apartment for just $1,775 Includes: First months rent Security deposit Administration fee Please note: This does not include any applicable pet fees or utility charges. All Best Rental Service residents are enrolled in the Resident Benefits Package (RBP) for $60.00/month which includes liability insurance, credit building to help boost the residents credit score with timely rent payments, up to $1M Identity Theft Protection, HVAC air filter delivery (for applicable properties), move in concierge service making utility connection and home service setup a breeze during your move in, our best in class resident rewards program, on demand pest control, and much more! More details upon application.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 740.00
School Information
  • High School: Northeast High-PN
  • Middle School: Meadowlawn Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Lynch Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: CatsOk, DogsOk, PetDeposit, PetFee
  • Pets Comments: Small (16-35 Lbs.)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 300.00
  • Security Deposit: 1275.00
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: CeilingFans
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33702 - St Pete
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 31-30-17-61146-015-0020
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Unit Number: 15

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 500 75th Avenue N 2,4, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$1,195.00 ($1.99 / sqft )

500 75th Avenue N 2,4 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 1 bedroom 1 bath apartment home at isle of st. Croix located in st petersburg fl, just minutes from downtown, interstate 275, 4th street all that take you to the best shopping, and dining aro

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 602 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6393112
  2. Provided by HAMPTON & HAMPTON MGMT LEASING
  3. Contact Andrea Thurman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 463 76th Avenue N 3, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$1,350.00 ($1.64 / sqft )

463 76th Avenue N 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

2 BEDROOMS 1 BATH! This Spacious Apartment is located one block West of the 4th St. N! Close to I275, minutes to Tampa via the Gandy cross over and minutes to Downtown St. Petersburg! The Large Living

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 825 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8366434
  2. Provided by TOURTELOT MANAGEMENT & LEASING
  3. Contact Debra Ogle
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10200 Gandy Boulevard N 402, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$1,300.00 ($2.78 / sqft )

10200 Gandy Boulevard N 402 Virtual Tour More Like This

Location truly says it all! This beautifully appointed 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo features cherry wood kitchen cabinets, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and the convenience of an in unit

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 468 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8482286
  2. Provided by COASTAL PIONEER REALTY
  3. Contact Michelle Corigliano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7213 Mount Essex Drive Ne 514, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$1,500.00 ($0.94 / sqft )

7213 Mount Essex Drive Ne 514 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Affordable rental in a beautiful waterfront 55+community located only 10 mins from downtown St. Petersburg. This 2 bed/1.5 bath home is a wonderful retreat and features a large screened lanai with uti

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1600 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8486305
  2. Provided by BAREFOOT REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Charity Cicardo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 209 Lincoln Circle N 406, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$1,495.00 ($1.75 / sqft )

209 Lincoln Circle N 406 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Convenient location and well situated. Escape to sunny Northeast St. Petersburg and enjoy the comfort and convenience of this extra neat and clean 2 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath condominium. Located in a warm a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 855 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487875
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Ashtin Brock
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1044 82nd Terrace N 1044d, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$1,350.00 ($2.14 / sqft )

1044 82nd Terrace N 1044d Virtual Tour More Like This

Vouchers Accepted. Step into comfort and convenience with this upgraded 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo located in the desirable Williamsburg Subdivision of Saint Petersburg. This unit stands out wi

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 630 sqft
  4. Approx. 6.05 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8487994
  2. Provided by ROSS RENTALS LLC
  3. Contact Yein Ross
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6360 30th Street N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$1,395.00 ($1.17 / sqft )

6360 30th Street N Virtual Tour More Like This

Newly renovated duplex in a desirable location. This home features fresh paint, updated flooring throughout, and a fully remodeled kitchen and bathroom. Rent is $1,395/month with a flat $200 utility

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1190 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8489984
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Julia Zhu
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9100 Dr Martin Luther King Jr Street N 1505, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$1,500.00 ($1.88 / sqft )

9100 Dr Martin Luther King Jr Street N 1505 Virtual Tour More Like This

ENCLAVE N is an awesome Gated community with pool and Gym access, Tennis courts too. The streets are lined with oak trees. Building 1505 is 2 bedroom, Stainless Steel appliances and new luxury vinyl p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 800 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8492242
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PREFERRED
  3. Contact Diana Sames
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 660 62nd Avenue N 1204, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$1,450.00 ($2.21 / sqft )

660 62nd Avenue N 1204 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautiful and well kept condo in a convenient St. Petersburg location! This bright and inviting unit offers a comfortable layout, great natural light, and easy everyday living. Located close to shoppi

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 656 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.67 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8494208
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nataliya Fillers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8212 11th Street N D, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33702
$1,200.00 ($1.90 / sqft )

8212 11th Street N D Virtual Tour More Like This

Great location in North St Petersburg. Close to I275, Gandy Bridge, many restaurants and shopping. This is a 2nd floor unit with laminate floors, updated kitchen with newer refrigerator, granite cou

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 630 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494437
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Janet Diamond PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice