3916 Powerline Road, LITHIA, FL 33547

Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8493853 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3916 Powerline Road
  • Viewed: 226
  • Price: $995,000
  • Price sqft: $223
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 4471
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 5
  • Days On Market: 40
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.8676 / -82.1821
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: LITHIA
  • Zipcode: 33547
  • Subdivision: Fishhawk Vicinity Clark Homes
  • Elementary School: Pinecrest
  • Middle School: Randall
  • High School: Newsome
  • Provided by: SIGNATURE REALTY ASSOCIATES
  • Contact: George Shea
  • 813-689-3115
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Country roads take you home to the place you belong... In the fishhawk vicinity! This stunning farmhouse style estate on 1. 5 acres near fishhawk offers the perfect blend of peace, privacy, and practicalitywith no hoa, no cdd, and access to top rated schools. **energy efficient custom home w/ double pane windos and foam filled block**boasting nearly 3,262 sq ft with a 2 car attached garage and a 50 x 25 detached garage! The beautifully updated main home features 4 bedrooms, 2. 5 baths, maple hardwood floors, plantation shutters, and a desirable split plan layout with a luxurious primary suite, three additional main floor bedrooms and a huge upstairs bonus room. The showstopper exterior includes grand oak trees, lush landscaping with irrigation and lighting, and a massive covered and screened lanai overlooking a private saltwater pool and spacomplete with a fully equipped mac daddy outdoor kitchen featuring a green egg, gas grill, side burners, and refrigerator. Need space? This property delivers with a 50x25 air conditioned detached garage (34x25 enclosed with 2. 5 ton mini split), a 50x40 open pole barn with full rv hookups (30 & 50 amp), epoxy garage floors in the main home garage, and no deed restrictionsbring your rv, boat, animals, or business equipment! Major updates include a 2022 roof with transferable owens corning platinum warranty, hvac systems (2018) with uv lights and whole house air cleaner, new septic drain field, updated pool equipment (2025), and wired security systems in both the home and garage. Conveniently located just 30 minutes to tampa or lakeland and minutes to fishhawk, plant city, and brandon, this is a rare opportunity for small business owners, car collectors, or equestrian enthusiastsschedule your private tour today!
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Fire Pit, Outdoor Grill, Outdoor Kitchen, Private Entrance, Private Mailbox, RV Hookup, Storage
  • Fencing: Wood
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 3262.00
  • Other Structures: Finished RV Port, Other, Outdoor Kitchen, Shed(s), Storage, Workshop
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cleared, In County, Landscaped, Level, Oversized Lot
School Information
  • High School: Newsome-HB
  • Middle School: Randall-HB
  • School Elementary: Pinecrest-HB
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Covered, Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Side, Ground Level, Guest, Off Street, Other, Oversized, Parking Pad, RV Carport, RV Access/Parking, Workshop in Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Chlorine Free, Gunite, In Ground, Lighting, Other, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Private
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 2.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sprinkler Well, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: CLARK HOMESTEAD LOT 2
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33547 - Lithia
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: U-14-30-21-86K-000000-00002.0
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Traditional
  • View: Pool, Trees/Woods
  • Views: 226

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5017 Muir Way, LITHIA, FL 33547
$1,100,000.00 ($187.71 / sqft )

5017 Muir Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Why settle for a newer home with builder grade finishes when you can own a timeless estate that feels like newfully updated, thoughtfully designed, and built to last? Tucked away on a generous corner

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 5860 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8380786
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH TAMPA
  3. Contact Brenda Wade
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5303 Osprey Ridge Drive, LITHIA, FL 33547
$1,150,000.00 ($210.28 / sqft )

5303 Osprey Ridge Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

** $235K is assumable at 2.25% as long as buyer meets VA requirements.** Welcome to this exceptional Cardel Wilshire II home located within the gated FishHawk Preserve community in Lithiawhere generou

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5469 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8468963
  2. Provided by EATON REALTY
  3. Contact Ann Johnston
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 14515 Swiss Bridge Drive, LITHIA, FL 33547
$929,990.00 ($168.35 / sqft )

14515 Swiss Bridge Drive New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Key West II This Key West II is currently under construction and will be ready April 2026! Grand in scale and thoughtfully crafted, this extraordinary residence delivers an imp

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5524 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8480674
  2. Provided by HOMES BY WESTBAY REALTY
  3. Contact Scott Teal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6002 Watercolor Drive, LITHIA, FL 33547
$899,000.00 ($192.05 / sqft )

6002 Watercolor Drive More Like This

West bay key largo ii model in fishhawk ranch west** gorgeous pool home on a ** c o n s e r v a t i o n ** homesite! Designed by distinction, very well appointed and dressed to impress! This popular

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4681 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487432
  2. Provided by SIGNATURE REALTY ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact George Shea
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5702 Ternpark Drive, LITHIA, FL 33547
$1,100,000.00 ($211.54 / sqft )

5702 Ternpark Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Positioned on one of the most coveted lots in FishHawk Ranch, this stunning home offers the perfect balance of privacy, smart design, and upgraded featuresideal for both everyday living and entertaini

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5200 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8490984
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH TAMPA
  3. Contact Brenda Wade
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5117 Longspur Court, LITHIA, FL 33547
$925,000.00 ($170.92 / sqft )

5117 Longspur Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Upgrades galore in this GORGEOUS Westbay pool home situated on 1/4 acre CONSERVATION and CORNER lot with no back, front, or left side neighbors, on a tree lined street in the desirable community of St

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5412 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8491717
  2. Provided by EZ CHOICE REALTY
  3. Contact Rachel Sherman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5917 Alana Leigh Place, LITHIA, FL 33547
$1,150,000.00 ($210.16 / sqft )

5917 Alana Leigh Place More Like This

GATED FISHHAWK RANCH A True Park Like Setting, on a nearly ONE HALF ACRE LOT this Tampa Bay Builder Associations PARADE OF HOMES AwardWinning design meets an exceptional location in this stunning Fi

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5472 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8500065
  2. Provided by SIGNATURE REALTY ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact George Shea
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice