7520 Sunshine Skyway Lane S T22, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33711

Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8493116 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7520 Sunshine Skyway Lane S T22
  • Viewed: 222
  • Price: $449,000
  • Price sqft: $371
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1982
  • Bldg sqft: 1210
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 37
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.6976 / -82.678
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETERSBURG
  • Zipcode: 33711
  • Subdivision: Seapointe Terrace Condo
  • Building: Seapointe Terrace Condo
  • Elementary School: Bay Point
  • Middle School: Bay Point
  • High School: Lakewood
  • Provided by: FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  • Contact: Patti Barlow
  • 407-207-2220
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to Seapoint Terrace Condo Community, where you can embrace the Florida lifestyle! This fully renovated waterfront condo boasts stunning views of Tampa Bay from the living room and both bedrooms. Enjoy new luxury vinyl flooring throughout, along with a beautiful kitchen featuring new cabinets, a pantry, quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a wine cooler. The open floor plan includes a bedroom and bath on opposite sides, along with a spacious walk in storage room right off the front courtyard. All windows and sliders are equipped with motorized hurricane shutters, and new sliders have all been replaced. Seapoint Condos has fantastic amenities, including a large community pool, fishing pier, community room, tennis and pickleball courts, and kayak and bike storage. Covered and visitor parking are available, with dedicated covered parking space C 15 for Unit T22.This amazing condo is offered at an attractive price and is conveniently located just minutes from Gulf beaches, the vibrant downtown St. Petersburg, and I 275, providing access to Tampa International Airport in just 30 minutes. The new Skye Beach Resort is right down the street and provides a great entertainment venue for your friends and family who will want to visit you when you move in.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Shade Shutter(s), Sliding Doors, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1210.00
  • Other Structures: Storage, Tennis Court(s)
  • Roof: Tile
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits, In County, Landscaped, Near Marina, Street Dead-End, Paved, Private
School Information
  • High School: Lakewood High-PN
  • Middle School: Bay Point Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Bay Point Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Fidelity Bond, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Private Road, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1150.04
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Wine Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Becky Klinesmith
  • Association Phone: 727-864-0004
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Split Bedroom
  • Legal Description: SEAPOINTE TERRACE CONDO PHASE 2 BLDG A, UNIT T-22 TOGETHER WITH THE USE OF CARPORT C-15 & STORAGE UNIT T-22
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33711 - St Pete/Gulfport
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 14-32-16-79382-002-0220
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Ranch
  • Unit Number: T22
  • Views: 222
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7100 Sunshine Skyway Lane S 706, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33711
$500,000.00 ($337.84 / sqft )

7100 Sunshine Skyway Lane S 706 Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT!! This stunning 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom unit on the 7th floor offers breathtaking views of Tampa Bay and Boca Ciega Bay, with ceiling to floor windows in nearly every room. The 1,480 s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1480 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4630144
  2. Provided by ALLEGIANT REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Lori Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7530 Sunshine Skyway Lane S 115, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33711
$429,000.00 ($354.55 / sqft )

7530 Sunshine Skyway Lane S 115 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover waterfront living at its finest in this move in ready, recently remodeled condo at Seapointe Terrace, perfectly situated right on Tampa Bay. Offering serene bay views, manicured landscaping,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1210 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8450641
  2. Provided by GETMOREOFFERS
  3. Contact Keith Gordon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7520 Sunshine Skyway Lane S T19, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33711
$499,000.00 ($355.16 / sqft )

7520 Sunshine Skyway Lane S T19 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Discover the ultimate waterfront lifestyle at Seapointe Terrace with this beautifully remodeled, ground floor condo offering wide open views of Tampa Ba

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1405 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8453940
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY
  3. Contact Chris Price
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7520 Sunshine Skyway Lane S T18, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33711
$494,000.00 ($390.51 / sqft )

7520 Sunshine Skyway Lane S T18 Virtual Tour More Like This

A rare opportunity to experience true waterfront living on Tampa Bay. Tucked within Seapointe Terrace at the southernmost tip of St. Petersburg, this beautifully updated two story residence, on the 2n

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1265 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.93 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8490542
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Becky Malowany
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7400 Sunshine Skyway Lane S 121, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33711
$450,000.00 ($342.21 / sqft )

7400 Sunshine Skyway Lane S 121 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience breathtaking, unobstructed wide open water views of Tampa Bay from this beautifully updated condominium in South Bay Condos. Enjoy panoramic scenery that stretches as far as the eye can see

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1315 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8500986
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 CIRCLE
  3. Contact Tiffany Michael
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7520 Sunshine Skyway Lane S P5, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33711
$459,750.00 ($349.62 / sqft )

7520 Sunshine Skyway Lane S P5 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome home to this completely renovated first floor corner condo, featuring four separate outdoor spaces, conveniently located in the Waterfront Commu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1315 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.92 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8504090
  2. Provided by REALTY HUB
  3. Contact Chad Grannan, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice