2445 Glenview Drive, LAND O LAKES, FL 34639

Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8492684 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2445 Glenview Drive
  • Viewed: 287
  • Price: $459,900
  • Price sqft: $162
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Canal - Freshwater,Lake Privileges
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Bldg sqft: 2836
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 44
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.1922 / -82.4413
  • County: PASCO
  • City: LAND O LAKES
  • Zipcode: 34639
  • Subdivision: Lake Padgett South
  • Elementary School: Lake Myrtle
  • Middle School: Charles S. Rushe
  • High School: Sunlake
  • Provided by: TAMPA BAY PREMIER REALTY
  • Contact: Don Suda
  • 813-968-8231
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. $19,000 PRICE REDUCTION! Welcome to this inviting two story pool home at 2445 Glenview Drive in the desirable Lake Padgett South community of Land O Lakes, Florida. Featuring three bedrooms and two and a half bathrooms, the residence offers an open floor plan perfect for effortless living and entertaining. The updated kitchen shines with modern stainless steel appliances, while a convenient half bath serves the main level. Upstairs, all bedrooms and two full baths provide privacy, complemented by a versatile open loft area ideal as a flex space for a home office, playroom, or lounge. An oversized two car garage adds practical storage and convenience. Outdoor living takes center stage with a screen enclosed inground pool complete with an elevated dock overlooking peaceful wooded conservation areas and a canal that leads directly to two ski lakesCatfish Lake and Lake Myrtlefor boating, waterskiing, and waterfront enjoyment right from your backyard. Best of all, there is no HOA or CDD, giving you complete freedom to enjoy your slice of Florida paradise. Families will appreciate the A rated Sunlake High School and Charles Rusch Middle School zoning. Nestled in Lake Padgett South, this home places you in a peaceful lakeside setting while keeping you close to everyday conveniences and recreation. Within the local area, enjoy nearby parks such as Land O' Lakes Heritage Park for sports fields, playgrounds, and community events, along with easy access to trails at Cypress Creek Preserve and Conner Preserve for hiking, biking, and wildlife viewing. Golf enthusiasts can tee off at Plantation Palms Golf Club just minutes away. Broader destinations within approximately 20 miles include the excitement of Busch Gardens Tampa Bay for thrilling rides and animal encounters, vibrant Tampa with its Riverwalk, museums, restaurants, and cultural attractions, and family friendly spots like ZooTampa or the Florida Aquarium. Nature lovers can explore additional preserves and parks in the region, while shopping, dining, and medical facilities are conveniently located in nearby Wesley Chapel and Lutz. This prime location balances serene lake living with quick access to urban amenities and outdoor adventures, making it an ideal setting for your next chapter in sunny Florida. Peace of mind with durable lifetime metal roof, newer windows, solar electric, 2023 AC and 2022 water heater.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 1840.00
  • Roof: Metal
School Information
  • High School: Sunlake High School-PO
  • Middle School: Charles S. Rushe Middle-PO
  • School Elementary: Lake Myrtle Elementary-PO
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Oversized
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: BUYER TO CONFIRM
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Legal Description: LAKE PADGETT SOUTH UNIT 1 PB 13 PG 125 LOT 76
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34639 - Land O Lakes
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 19-26-30-0030-00000-0760
  • View: Trees/Woods, Water
  • Views: 287

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5713 Justicia Loop, LAND O LAKES, FL 34639
$484,900.00 ($122.02 / sqft )

5713 Justicia Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller is offering a $5,000 credit toward the buyer's closing cost. Motivated seller. Priced to sell. Step into this stunning and expansive residence where comfort, elegance, and functionality come to

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3974 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8469843
  2. Provided by PEOPLE'S TRUST REALTY
  3. Contact Maria Ospina
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4644 Braesgate Court, LAND O LAKES, FL 34639
$485,000.00 ($149.78 / sqft )

4644 Braesgate Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful and well maintained home located in the desirable Land O Lakes area! This spacious property features an open concept layout with high ceilings, abundant natural light, and a seamless flow be

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3238 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8493416
  2. Provided by A-CASA REALTY GROUP & ASSOC.
  3. Contact Sheyla Osorno Cruz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 23113 Emerson Way, LAND O LAKES, FL 34639
$516,500.00 ($151.73 / sqft )

23113 Emerson Way Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully maintained one story pool home at 23113 Emerson Way in the desirable Heron Point at Sable Ridge community of Land O' Lakes,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3404 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8496513
  2. Provided by TAMPA BAY PREMIER REALTY
  3. Contact Don Suda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5420 Angelonia Terrace, LAND O LAKES, FL 34639
$444,900.00 ($155.34 / sqft )

5420 Angelonia Terrace Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

BEAUTIFUL home located on a quiet Cul De Sac street in desirable Dupree Lakes! Motivated seller Dupree Lakes is situated in the center of it all, Schools, Parks, Restaurants, Shopping Malls. This ho

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2864 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8497986
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP BEYOND
  3. Contact Dawn Trail
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4845 Barchetta Drive, LAND O LAKES, FL 34639
$429,900.00 ($145.48 / sqft )

4845 Barchetta Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into style, comfort, and functionality at this beautifully maintained residence nestled in the highly desirable Grand Oaks community of Land O Lakes. Offering over 2,230 sq ft of thoughtfully des

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2955 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504496
  2. Provided by MIHARA & ASSOCIATES INC.
  3. Contact Jennifer Dobbs
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice