2516 3rd Avenue S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33712

Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8491341 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2516 3rd Avenue S
  • Viewed: 207
  • Price: $2,750
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2016
  • Bldg sqft: 1804
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 41
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7681 / -82.6676
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETERSBURG
  • Zipcode: 33712
  • Subdivision: Colonial Place Rev
  • Provided by: EXP REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Kimberly DeVeglia
  • 888-883-8509
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautifully furnished, two story, 3 bedroom, 2 full bathroom home, ideally located in Palmetto Park, which is right between Grand Central District and Warehouse Art District. Just blocks from Central Ave and 3 Daughters Brewing, countless shops, restaurants, breweries, and bars are just a short walk away. The home boasts an open floor plan downstairs, a spacious loft space upstairs, large fenced in backyard and in house laundry room. Pets are allowed but require a pet deposit and pet insurance.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1323.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Pet Deposit
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Freezer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33712 - St Pete
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 23-31-16-17442-007-0030
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Views: 207

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2547 14th Avenue S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33712
$2,800.00 ($3.29 / sqft )

2547 14th Avenue S Virtual Tour More Like This

Recently renovated home in St. Petersburg, approximately 5 minutes from Downtown St. Petersburg and close to local restaurants, parks, shopping, and waterfront areas. The home features high ceiling

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 850 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4685153
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact James Hogan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2435 20th Street S 1, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33712
$2,650.00 ($1.55 / sqft )

2435 20th Street S 1 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Move in Ready! New exterior and Interior paint, new fridge, stove and microwave. Close midtown and 10 minutes from downtown St. Petersburg, Pier, public recreation centers, restaurants, entertainment

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1710 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8484839
  2. Provided by TURNKEY REAL ESTATE BROKERAGE
  3. Contact Montessa Lloyd
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1900 19th Street S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33712
$2,500.00 ($1.16 / sqft )

1900 19th Street S Virtual Tour More Like This

House is ready! Come view the spacious 4/1 with bonus room and den to enjoy family entertainment. Washer and dryer. Located in the midtown area of St. Pete and close to recreations centers and entert

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 2148 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495226
  2. Provided by TURNKEY REAL ESTATE BROKERAGE
  3. Contact Montessa Lloyd
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1300 21st Street S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33712
$2,950.00 ($2.06 / sqft )

1300 21st Street S Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream home! This beautifully updated 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom gem in the heart of Midtown St. Petersburg offers the perfect blend of modern amenities and classic charm. Situated on an ext

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1429 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495487
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jason White
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2524 19th Street S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33712
$2,495.00 ($1.94 / sqft )

2524 19th Street S Virtual Tour More Like This

Dont miss this lovely 4 bedroom, 2 bath home ready for you to move in. It features four spacious bedrooms, each with ceiling fans, durable vinyl flooring throughout, a fenced backyard, and a shed for

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1285 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8498373
  2. Provided by COASTAL PIONEER REALTY
  3. Contact Michelle Corigliano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2810 2nd Avenue S B, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33712
$2,975.00 ($3.13 / sqft )

2810 2nd Avenue S B Virtual Tour More Like This

THE OWNER IS OFFERING $500.00 OFF THE FIRST MONTHS RENT IF LEASED BY JUNE 12 2026. Welcome to The Nest at Grand Central! The perfect blend of comfort and convenience. This charming historic apartment

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 950 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8498707
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Sideara Cohen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1911 22nd Avenue S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33712
$3,000.00 ($1.58 / sqft )

1911 22nd Avenue S Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully renovated 4 bedroom, 2 bath home located in desirable South St. Petersburg. This thoughtfully designed split floor plan offers a private primary suite with en suite bath tucked away at the

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1896 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8499200
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Tracy Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1655 58th Terrace S 3, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33712
$3,300.00 ($2.36 / sqft )

1655 58th Terrace S 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your slice of sunshine in the heart of St. Petersburg! This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhouse is perfectly situated in one of the areas most desirable locationsjust minut

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: GC540226
  2. Provided by MOMENTUM REALTY - GAINESVILLE
  3. Contact Chelsey Grove
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice